Short Race men

28th World Cross Country Championships

PORTUGAL Vilamoura, PORTUGAL 18 MAR 2000 - 19 MAR 2000

18 MAR 2000 11:40 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
0 662 Luciano Di Pardo ITA ITA DNF
1 670 John Kemboi Kibowen KEN KEN 11:11
2 671 Sammy Kipketer Cheruiyot KEN KEN 11:12
3 672 Paul Kosgei Malakwen KEN KEN 11:15
4 674 Leonard Mucheru Maina KEN KEN 11:21
5 669 Abraham Chebii KEN KEN 11:25
6 613 Hailu Mekonnen ETH ETH 11:27
7 673 Philip Mosima KEN KEN 11:29
8 693 Mohamed Saïd El Wardi MAR MAR 11:33
9 554 Laïd Bessou ALG ALG 11:34
10 217 Serhiy Lebid UKR UKR 11:36
11 610 Abiyote Abate ETH ETH 11:36
12 730 Martin Hhaway Sulle TAN TAN 11:37
13 694 Ali Ezzine MAR MAR 11:39
14 611 Dagne Alemu ETH ETH 11:39
15 614 Million Wolde ETH ETH 11:42
16 556 Ali Saïdi-Sief ALG ALG 11:44
17 238 Michael Ngaseke ZIM ZIM 11:46
18 690 Aziz Driouche MAR MAR 11:47
19 479 Phaustin Baha Sulle TAN TAN 11:49
20 717 Whaddon Niewoudt RSA RSA 11:50
21 661 Gennaro Di Napoli ITA ITA 11:50
22 714 José Ramos POR POR 11:51
23 712 Luís Feiteira POR POR 11:51
24 715 Rui Silva POR POR 11:51
25 589 Kevin Sullivan CAN CAN 11:51
26 1 Miloud Abaoub ALG ALG 11:52
27 641 Damian Kallabis GER GER 11:52
28 606 Manuel Pancorbo ESP ESP 11:52
29 688 Youssef Baba MAR MAR 11:53
30 640 Sebastian Hallmann GER GER 11:55
31 711 Manuel Damião POR POR 11:55
32 615 Daniel Zegeye ETH ETH 11:55
33 604 Víctor Manuel Morente ESP ESP 11:56
34 601 Jesús de la Fuente ESP ESP 11:56
35 602 Yousef El Nasri ESP ESP 11:56
36 748 Lotfi Turki TUN TUN 11:57
37 555 Kamel Boulahfane ALG ALG 11:57
38 627 David Heath GBR GBR 11:57
39 663 Davide Maffei ITA ITA 11:58
40 691 Salah Ghazi MAR MAR 11:58
41 699 Gert-Jan Liefers NED NED 11:59
42 553 Mourad Benslimani ALG ALG 11:59
43 612 Mohammed Awol Ibrahim ETH ETH 11:59
44 726 Miroslav Vanko SVK SVK 12:00
45 758 Jason Stewart USA USA 12:00
46 713 Hélder Ornelas POR POR 12:01
47 573 Glody Dube BOT BOT 12:01
48 729 Julius Gidabuday TAN TAN 12:01
49 146 Salvador Miranda MEX MEX 12:02
50 759 Scott Strand USA USA 12:02
51 637 Jirka Arndt GER GER 12:02
52 722 Joseph Nsengiyumva RWA RWA 12:03
53 769 Freddy González VEN VEN 12:03
54 587 Sean Kaley CAN CAN 12:04
55 579 Edgar de Oliveira BRA BRA 12:05
56 664 Massimo Pegoretti ITA ITA 12:05
57 728 Hussein Abdallah TAN TAN 12:05
58 639 Stéphane Franke GER GER 12:06
59 620 El Mustapha El Ahmadi FRA FRA 12:06
60 40 José Mauricio Ladino COL COL 12:06
61 184 Mikhail Minukhin RUS RUS 12:06
62 665 Roland Weissteiner ITA ITA 12:07
63 660 Gianni Crepaldi ITA ITA 12:07
64 631 Robert Whalley GBR GBR 12:08
65 629 Philip Mowbray GBR GBR 12:08
66 182 Sergey Fedotov RUS RUS 12:08
67 667 Toshihiro Iwasa JPN JPN 12:08
68 185 Sergey Lukin RUS RUS 12:09
69 561 Michael Power AUS AUS 12:09
70 708 Rafal Wójcik POL POL 12:09
71 701 Phillip Clode NZL NZL 12:10
72 585 Joël Bourgeois CAN CAN 12:12
73 187 Pacifique Ayubusa RWA RWA 12:13
74 552 Mohamed Abdeli ALG ALG 12:14
75 621 Mohamed Ezzher FRA FRA 12:14
76 710 Alberto Chaíça POR POR 12:15
77 622 Driss Maazouzi FRA FRA 12:16
78 626 Andrew Graffin GBR GBR 12:17
79 754 Andrew Downin USA USA 12:18
80 605 Igor Murga ESP ESP 12:18
81 658 Seteng Ayele ISR ISR 12:18
82 603 Eliseo Martín ESP ESP 12:19
83 596 Ahmed Abdel El Mangoud EGY EGY 12:19
84 617 Cédric Andrès FRA FRA 12:20
85 721 Sergey Yemelyanov RUS RUS 12:20
86 757 Jeffrey Simonich USA USA 12:23
87 770 Néstor Nieves VEN VEN 12:25
88 755 Peter Pons USA USA 12:26
89 624 Spencer Barden GBR GBR 12:27
90 768 Emigadio Delgado VEN VEN 12:28
91 619 Eric Dubus FRA FRA 12:28
92 581 Ramiro Nogueira Filho BRA BRA 12:29
93 618 Samir Benfarés FRA FRA 12:31
94 638 Frank Bruder GER GER 12:31
95 724 Antoine Simon Labiche SEY SEY 12:32
96 559 Víctor Martínez AND AND 12:34
97 630 Matthew Smith GBR GBR 12:34
98 586 Jeremy Deere CAN CAN 12:35
99 756 Darin Shearer USA USA 12:37
100 767 Froilan Bonilla VEN VEN 12:39
101 565 Hans Janssens BEL BEL 12:39
102 567 Viktor Lomonosov BLR BLR 12:39
103 598 Abdel El Saman EGY EGY 12:39
104 580 Celso Ficagna BRA BRA 12:41
105 766 Lervis Arias VEN VEN 12:41
106 52 Abd Al Nabee Eid Farag Allah EGY EGY 12:42
107 590 Richard Tremain CAN CAN 12:43
108 141 Abdulhak Elgorche Zakaria MAR MAR 12:46
109 732 Mussa Mohamed Ninga TAN TAN 12:47
110 656 Raghavan Suresh IND IND 12:48
111 575 Bashima Mahokole BOT BOT 12:48
112 576 Modisaotsile Olerile BOT BOT 12:49
113 597 Wael Anwar Adan EGY EGY 12:50
114 655 Redmal Singh IND IND 12:51
115 572 Ndabili Bashingili BOT BOT 12:52
116 574 Kaelo Mosalagae BOT BOT 12:53
117 702 Simon Maunder NZL NZL 12:55
118 583 Hidajet Bulic BIH BIH 12:56
119 578 Daniel das Neves BRA BRA 12:58
120 653 Amrish Kumar IND IND 12:59
121 750 Yusuf Zepak TUR TUR 13:01
122 568 Alexander Lukashenko BLR BLR 13:02
123 685 Hussein Awadah LBN LBN 13:02
124 773 Hannes Mälter EST EST 13:03
125 569 Ruslan Sadovsky BLR BLR 13:04
126 211 Sergey Zabavski TJK TJK 13:05
127 633 Zigmund Zilbershtein GEO GEO 13:05
128 654 Sanjay Kumar Gond IND IND 13:07
129 774 Heiki Sarapuu EST EST 13:08
130 158 Abdal Salam Aldabaji PLE PLE 13:09
131 588 Matthew Kerr CAN CAN 13:11
132 599 El-Fouly Mostafa Salem Soliman EGY EGY 13:12
133 684 Ali Awad LBN LBN 13:17
134 210 Djamched Rasulov TJK TJK 13:24
135 741 Charygeldi Allaberdiev TKM TKM 13:25
136 771 Mark Olivo VEN VEN 13:26
137 563 Sergey Anokhin AZE AZE 13:27
138 594 Carlos Almeida CPV CPV 13:29
139 570 Sergey Yudenkov BLR BLR 13:34
140 95 Richard Muscat GIB GIB 13:36
141 761 Vasiliy Andreyev UZB UZB 13:39
142 686 Mehdy Chebli LBN LBN 13:41
143 731 Maximillian Iranqe TAN TAN 13:53
144 743 Nazar Begliyev TKM TKM 13:53
145 644 Liam Byrne GIB GIB 13:54
146 208 Sokhibdjon Sharipov TJK TJK 13:57
147 762 Vadim Bondarchuk UZB UZB 13:59
148 91 Michael Breed GIB GIB 14:06
149 96 Christopher Walker GIB GIB 14:15
150 483 Nozimjon Irmatov TJK TJK 14:25
151 156 Mohammed S.M. Albayed PLE PLE 14:26
152 683 Omar Abed Al Latif LBN LBN 14:39
153 763 Michael Gadelshin UZB UZB 14:40
154 209 Chokirjon Irmatov TJK TJK 14:44
155 93 Sigurd Haveland GIB GIB 14:53
156 676 Aleksandr Levdanski KGZ KGZ 15:27
157 647 James Parody GIB GIB 15:30
158 681 Manukau Teuribaki KIR KIR 15:38
159 737 Gayrat Nigmatov TJK TJK 15:57
160 764 Evgeniy Nujdin UZB UZB 16:04
161 742 Baimourat Achirmouradov TKM TKM 16:21
162 679 Kaong Bwebwereiti KIR KIR 17:32
163 680 Tekooki Teieka KIR KIR 17:33
164 678 Simon Burennatu KIR KIR 17:41
650 José Amado García GUA GUA DNF
651 Selvin Gonzalo Molineros Ardon GUA GUA DNF
635 José Luis Ebatela Nvó GEQ GEQ DNS
745 Sheldon Monderoy TTO TTO DNS