U20 Race women

28th World Cross Country Championships

PORTUGAL Vilamoura, PORTUGAL 18 MAR 2000 - 19 MAR 2000

18 MAR 2000 11:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
0 304 Btissam Lakhouad MAR MAR DNF
0 286 Naoko Sakata JPN JPN DNS
1 290 Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot KEN KEN 20:34
2 295 Alice Jemeli Timbilili KEN KEN 20:35
3 292 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot KEN KEN 20:36
4 256 Hareg Sidelil ETH ETH 20:38
5 252 Merima Hashim ETH ETH 20:41
6 291 Fridah Chepkemoi Domongole KEN KEN 20:43
7 254 Eyerusalem Kuma ETH ETH 20:45
8 255 Abebech Negussie ETH ETH 20:48
9 253 Werknesh Kidane ETH ETH 20:52
10 355 Docus Inzikuru UGA UGA 21:02
11 283 Rina Fujioka JPN JPN 21:12
12 293 Pamela Jemeli Kipchonge KEN KEN 21:19
13 251 Bezunesh Bekele ETH ETH 21:20
14 288 Kaori Yoshida JPN JPN 21:26
15 228 Carolyn Henry CAN CAN 21:36
16 320 Yolandi Neuhoff RSA RSA 21:38
17 373 Jane Makombe ZIM ZIM 21:42
18 223 Diane Nukuri BDI BDI 21:42
19 327 Lina Usmanova RUS RUS 21:44
20 287 Tomomi Tagao JPN JPN 21:50
21 328 Valentina Levushkina RUS RUS 21:53
22 126 Hawa Hussein TAN TAN 21:55
23 319 Elaine du Plessis RSA RSA 21:56
24 323 Lize-Mari Venter RSA RSA 21:57
25 353 Happy Mary Bacia UGA UGA 22:04
26 361 Lauren Fleshman USA USA 22:08
27 347 Hana Chaouach TUN TUN 22:09
28 334 Mia Larsson SWE SWE 22:09
29 360 Shalane Flanagan USA USA 22:10
30 363 Erin Sullivan USA USA 22:12
31 204 Hakima Takeznount ALG ALG 22:13
32 312 Jessica Augusto POR POR 22:15
33 285 Ikuko Nagao JPN JPN 22:18
34 294 Gladys Ruto KEN KEN 22:19
35 216 Liudmila Valchok BLR BLR 22:22
36 205 Nassira Taibi ALG ALG 22:28
37 203 Ouahiba Iftissen ALG ALG 22:29
38 354 Grace Chesang UGA UGA 22:30
39 263 Linda Hadjar FRA FRA 22:30
40 374 Siphulwazi Sibindi ZIM ZIM 22:31
41 242 Irene Alfonso ESP ESP 22:32
42 322 Linda Roets RSA RSA 22:33
43 299 Malika Asahssah MAR MAR 22:35
44 335 Ida Nilsson SWE SWE 22:39
45 330 Clémentine Nyiraguhirwa RWA RWA 22:42
46 348 Habiba Ghribi TUN TUN 22:42
47 332 Nicola Spirig SUI SUI 22:42
48 219 Lucélia Peres BRA BRA 22:43
49 259 Riina Tolonen FIN FIN 22:43
50 284 Mami Ikeda JPN JPN 22:44
51 201 Fatiha Bahi Azzouhoum ALG ALG 22:49
52 227 Cynthia Durocher CAN CAN 22:49
53 225 Nikki Reckman CAN CAN 22:54
54 210 Xenia Luxem BEL BEL 22:55
55 268 Henrietta Freeman GBR GBR 22:56
56 215 Nastassia Ivanova BLR BLR 22:59
57 258 Minna Nummela FIN FIN 23:01
58 356 Catherine Webombesa UGA UGA 23:04
59 206 Mebarka Zellit ALG ALG 23:05
60 321 Letitia Pheleu RSA RSA 23:06
61 358 Sheela Agrawal USA USA 23:07
62 220 Tatiane BRA BRA 23:08
63 272 Emma Ward GBR GBR 23:09
64 229 Emily Kroshus CAN CAN 23:12
65 302 Amal Essaki MAR MAR 23:13
66 267 Collette Fagan GBR GBR 23:14
67 240 Simret Sultan ERI ERI 23:15
68 359 Kate Bradshaw USA USA 23:16
69 317 Patrícia Pereira POR POR 23:17
70 211 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL BEL 23:17
71 325 Marina Ivanova RUS RUS 23:18
72 243 Sonia Bejarano ESP ESP 23:18
73 326 Anzhelika Simon RUS RUS 23:21
74 281 Valeria Marinoni ITA ITA 23:23
75 271 Kate Reed GBR GBR 23:24
76 232 Ana Mercedes Aguilar COL COL 23:26
77 305 Khadija Naddari MAR MAR 23:31
78 209 Mieke Geens BEL BEL 23:37
79 226 Michelle Carson CAN CAN 23:38
80 230 Émilie Mondor CAN CAN 23:38
81 370 Mirjana Kalajdjic SCG SCG 23:39
82 313 Filipa Coelho POR POR 23:40
83 239 Simret Restle ERI ERI 23:41
84 270 Juliet Potter GBR GBR 23:44
85 213 Volha Hancharuk BLR BLR 23:46
86 221 Valquíria Santos BRA BRA 23:50
87 244 Rosanna Fernandez ESP ESP 23:55
88 371 Marina Muncan SRB SRB 24:06
89 303 Fatiha Lahssini MAR MAR 24:07
90 316 Rosário Pais POR POR 24:10
91 208 Veerle Demuynck BEL BEL 24:12
92 260 Anni Tuimala FIN FIN 24:13
93 214 Iryna Kunakhavets BLR BLR 24:13
94 308 Alma Xicotencatl MEX MEX 24:15
95 269 Zoe Jelbert GBR GBR 24:19
96 315 Renata Fernandes POR POR 24:21
97 249 Maria Paz Rodriguez ESP ESP 24:22
98 235 Martha Ines Ronceria COL COL 24:23
99 310 Vanesse van Voskuilen NED NED 24:26
100 297 Yelena Kalinenko KAZ KAZ 24:38
101 261 Ulla Tuimala FIN FIN 24:49
102 233 Jennifer Garzon COL COL 24:50
103 248 Ana Maria Perez ESP ESP 24:55
104 352 Loyce Adiru UGA UGA 24:57
105 341 Yuliya Alyoshina TKM TKM 24:57
106 234 Luisa Jimenez COL COL 24:58
107 279 Preeja Sreedharan IND IND 25:03
108 237 Dina Mijuškovic CRO CRO 25:05
109 246 Diana Martín ESP ESP 25:11
110 314 Ana Dulce Félix POR POR 25:13
111 350 Sihem Mekni TUN TUN 25:16
112 306 Lamiae Omari Alaoui MAR MAR 25:26
113 202 Hayet Ferahtia ALG ALG 25:27
114 346 Sonia Boubaker TUN TUN 25:29
115 218 Adriana Aparecida da Silva BRA BRA 25:37
116 349 Besna Mekki TUN TUN 25:49
117 368 Aleksandra Rodigina UZB UZB 26:40
118 343 Dildar Mamedova TKM TKM 26:40
119 365 Yulia Krepina UZB UZB 26:42
120 366 Kristina Medyanskaya UZB UZB 26:45
121 367 Kamilla Ramazanova UZB UZB 26:51
122 344 Anna Markelova TKM TKM 26:51
123 278 Ancy Scaria IND IND 27:06
124 276 Vaishali Ashok Chatare IND IND 27:12
125 277 Jishi Joseph IND IND 27:14
126 362 Julie Spolidoro USA USA 27:47
127 342 Leyla Djumayeva TKM TKM 29:02
274 Olga Mariela Das Morales GUA GUA DNS
337 Pendo Japhet TAN TAN DNS
129 Taussi Juma TAN TAN DNS