U20 Race women

IAAF World Cross Country Championships 2015

PR OF CHINA Guiyang (Qingzhen), PR OF CHINA 28 MAR 2015

28 MAR 2015 12:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Letesenbet Gidey ETH ETH 19:48
2 Dera Dida ETH ETH 19:49
3 Etagegn Woldu ETH ETH 19:53
4 Daisy Jepkemei KEN KEN 19:59
5 Mihret Tefera ETH ETH 20:02
6 Dagmawit Kibru ETH ETH 20:07
7 Gladys Jeptekeny Kipkoech KEN KEN 20:13
8 Desi Mokonin BRN BRN 20:17
9 Ruth Jebet BRN BRN 20:20
10 Winfred Nzisa Mbithe KEN KEN 20:31
11 Stella Chesang UGA UGA 20:37
12 Roseline Chepngetich KEN KEN 20:38
13 Winnie Jebichii Koima KEN KEN 20:52
14 Zerfie Limeneh ETH ETH 20:53
15 Fatuma Jewaro BRN BRN 20:54
16 Azusa Sumi JPN JPN 20:55
17 Rachael Zena Chebet UGA UGA 21:01
18 Janat Chemusto UGA UGA 21:10
19 Doreen Chemutai UGA UGA 21:18
20 Bontu Edao Rebitu BRN BRN 21:22
21 Nana Kuraoka JPN JPN 21:24
22 Joyline Cherotich KEN KEN 21:25
23 Hibret Debesay ERI ERI 21:26
24 Elvanie Nimbona BDI BDI 21:27
25 Deshun Zhang CHN CHN 21:31
26 Mercyline Chelangat UGA UGA 21:43
27 Kaitlyn Benner USA USA 21:45
28 Dalila Abdulkadir BRN BRN 21:48
29 Wakana Kabasawa JPN JPN 21:48
30 Maria Larsen DEN DEN 21:49
31 Wangmu Nuzeng CHN CHN 21:51
32 Yuri Nozoe JPN JPN 21:55
33 Lauren Gregory USA USA 22:01
34 Yazhen Zhang CHN CHN 22:01
35 Kaoutar Farkoussi MAR MAR 22:12
36 Nebyat Abraham ERI ERI 22:12
37 Cassandre Beaugrand FRA FRA 22:12
38 Miho Shimada JPN JPN 22:12
39 Yohana Gezae ERI ERI 22:13
40 Lucia Segid ERI ERI 22:16
41 Rima Chenah ALG ALG 22:18
42 Branna MacDougall CAN CAN 22:20
43 Sunilda Lozano PER PER 22:20
44 Saida Meneses PER PER 22:21
45 Hannah Nuttall GBR GBR 22:23
46 Yuanfeng Li CHN CHN 22:23
47 Leanne Pompeani AUS AUS 22:26
48 Alberte Kjaer Pedersen DEN DEN 22:26
49 Lucie Picard FRA FRA 22:31
50 Imane El Bouhali MAR MAR 22:33
51 Evelyn Escobar PER PER 22:40
52 Ok Byol Ju PRK PRK 22:44
53 Celia Bremond FRA FRA 22:44
54 Lemlem Teweldebrhan ERI ERI 22:44
55 Katie Rainsberger USA USA 22:49
56 Cuomu Ciren CHN CHN 22:50
57 Simonay Weitsz RSA RSA 22:55
58 Sophie Eckel AUS AUS 22:56
59 Zhiling Zheng CHN CHN 22:57
60 Hannah Woodhouse CAN CAN 22:57
61 Yuka Sarumida JPN JPN 22:57
62 Valerie Constien USA USA 22:58
63 Karlie Swanson AUS AUS 23:00
64 Amy McCormick AUS AUS 23:00
65 Nicole van der Merwe RSA RSA 23:05
66 Kelsey Schrader USA USA 23:06
67 Soukaina Belil MAR MAR 23:09
68 Shaelyn Sorensen USA USA 23:10
69 Jessica Hull AUS AUS 23:11
70 Jennifer Baragar-Petrash CAN CAN 23:16
71 Louise Rode DEN DEN 23:16
72 Bronwen Owen GBR GBR 23:17
73 Paula González ESP ESP 23:19
74 Ruth Clarita Cjuro PER PER 23:22
75 Nicole Hutchinson CAN CAN 23:26
76 Carina Viljoen RSA RSA 23:28
77 Sara Chakkaf MAR MAR 23:31
78 Jin Hyang Pak PRK PRK 23:32
79 Oumaima Saoud MAR MAR 23:44
80 Abbie Donnelly GBR GBR 23:46
81 Jeanette Bokadie RSA RSA 23:55
82 Grace Baker GBR GBR 24:00
83 Alena Barysenka BLR BLR 24:09
84 Chol Sun Kim PRK PRK 24:11
85 Weronica Pyzik POL POL 24:14
86 Sujoud Al Khatbah JOR JOR 24:15
87 Magdalena Dias POL POL 24:15
88 Brianna Thomas AUS AUS 24:25
89 Hanli Etsebeth RSA RSA 24:29
90 Jeanne Lehair FRA FRA 24:35
91 Sherilene Gelderblom RSA RSA 24:44
92 Joana Ferreira POR POR 24:48
93 Nurkhon Mukhiddinova UZB UZB 25:13
94 Mirelle Martens CAN CAN 25:23
95 Fatma El Sharnouby EGY EGY 25:36
96 Ran Yon Kim PRK PRK 26:20
97 Entasar Al-Madhfari YEM YEM 29:39
Amy Griffiths GBR GBR DNF
Pema Seldon BHU BHU DNF
Claire Smith CAN CAN DNF
Carmela Cardama ESP ESP DNS