Senior Race men

IAAF World Cross Country Championships Aarhus 2019

DENMARK Aarhus, DENMARK 30 MAR 2019

30 MAR 2019 14:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2019
1 106 Federico Bruno ARG ARG
2 108 Jamal Abdelmaji Eisa Mohammed ART ART
3 112 Otmane Nait Hammou ART ART
4 113 Jack Bruce AUS AUS
5 118 Stewart McSweyn AUS AUS
6 120 Matthew Ramsden AUS AUS
7 121 Jack Rayner AUS AUS
8 122 Brett Robinson AUS AUS
9 124 Harry Summers AUS AUS
10 127 Olivier Irabaruta BDI BDI
11 128 Rodrigue Kwizera BDI BDI
12 129 Thierry Ndikumwenayo BDI BDI
13 131 Onesphore Nzikwinkunda BDI BDI
14 132 Rapula Diphoko BOT BOT
15 133 Tholego Keitshekile BOT BOT
16 134 Sesebo Matlapeng BOT BOT
17 135 Nicolas Antonio da Silva BRA BRA
18 136 Johnatas De Oliveira BRA BRA
19 137 Glenison Gilbert de Carvalho BRA BRA
20 138 Andre Ramos BRA BRA
21 140 Zelalem Bacha BRN BRN
22 141 Birhanu Balew BRN BRN
23 142 Hassan Chani BRN BRN
24 144 Dawit Fikadu BRN BRN
25 146 Albert Rop BRN BRN
26 150 Ehab El-Sandali CAN CAN
27 153 John Gay CAN CAN
28 155 Rory Linkletter CAN CAN
29 157 Ben Preisner CAN CAN
30 158 Yves Sikubwabo CAN CAN
31 159 Mike Tate CAN CAN
32 161 Juan Quijada CHI CHI
33 162 Shaobo Cao CHN CHN
34 163 Yuxi Luo CHN CHN
35 164 Amu Mao CHN CHN
36 165 Jianqi Peng CHN CHN
37 168 Mikkel Dahl-Jessen DEN DEN
38 169 Peter Glans DEN DEN
39 170 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN DEN
40 174 Thijs Nijhuis DEN DEN
41 177 Jacob Simonsen DEN DEN
42 179 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN DEN
43 181 Ahmed Moharram EGY EGY
44 185 Filmon Ande ERI ERI
45 186 Awet Habte ERI ERI
46 187 Yemane Haileselassie ERI ERI
47 189 Aron Kifle ERI ERI
48 191 Tesfu Tewelde ERI ERI
49 192 Mehari Tsegay ERI ERI
50 193 Oscar Antonio Aldana ESA ESA
51 195 Hamid Ben Daoud ESP ESP
52 196 Fernando Carro ESP ESP
53 197 Ayad Lamdassem ESP ESP
54 198 Ouassim Oumaiz Errouch ESP ESP
55 200 Juan Antonio Pérez ESP ESP
56 209 Selemon Barega ETH ETH
57 210 Andamlak Belihu ETH ETH
58 212 Bonsa Dida ETH ETH
59 213 Abdi Fufa ETH ETH
60 215 Enyew Mekonnen ETH ETH
61 218 Mogos Tuemay ETH ETH
62 224 Michael Gras FRA FRA
63 227 Mohammed Moussaoui FRA FRA
64 228 Emmanuel Roudolff-Lévisse FRA FRA
65 232 Patrick Dever GBR GBR
66 233 Oliver Fox GBR GBR
67 234 Adam Hickey GBR GBR
68 237 Mahamed Mahamed GBR GBR
69 240 Ross Millington GBR GBR
70 241 Luke Traynor GBR GBR
71 247 Wan Chun Wong HKG HKG
72 248 Yadav Anil Kumar IND IND
73 250 Kevin Dooney IRL IRL
74 252 Sean Tobin IRL IRL
75 256 Yuta Bando JPN JPN
76 259 Yohei Komatsu JPN JPN
77 261 Yuhi Nakaya JPN JPN
78 262 Yusuke Nishiyama JPN JPN
79 266 Yusuke Tamura JPN JPN
80 267 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN JPN
81 269 Said Sulaymanov KAZ KAZ
82 272 Geoffrey Kamworor KEN KEN
83 273 Rhonex Kipruto KEN KEN
84 274 Evans Keitany Kiptum KEN KEN
85 275 Amos Kirui KEN KEN
86 277 Rodgers Kwemoi KEN KEN
87 283 Richard Yator KEN KEN
88 284 Zhoodar Kochkonbaev KGZ KGZ
89 285 Janis Viskers LAT LAT
90 286 Mohamed Hrezi LBA LBA
91 290 Nader Jaber LBN LBN
92 291 Imad Jizzini LBN LBN
93 294 Ali Wayzani LBN LBN
94 301 Andrew Grech MLT MLT
95 302 Mohammad Dookun MRI MRI
96 303 Thomas Shigwedha NAM NAM
97 304 Omar Bachir NIG NIG
98 306 Joshua Baan NZL NZL
99 307 Matt Baxter NZL NZL
100 312 Callan Moody NZL NZL
101 313 Peter Wheeler NZL NZL
102 316 Juan Huaman PER PER
103 320 Omar Ramos PER PER
104 321 José Luis Rojas PER PER
105 324 Rui Teixeira POR POR
106 325 Adrian Garcea ROU ROU
107 329 Lesiba Precious Mashele RSA RSA
108 331 Rantso Mokopane RSA RSA
109 332 Thabang Mosiako RSA RSA
110 333 Ryan Mphahlele RSA RSA
111 334 Pakiso Mthembu RSA RSA
112 336 Kabelo Seboko RSA RSA
113 338 Theophile Bigirimana RWA RWA
114 339 Noel Hitimana RWA RWA
115 340 Felicien Muhitira RWA RWA
116 342 Christophe Tuyishimire RWA RWA
117 343 Iven Moise SEY SEY
118 344 Gaylord Silly SEY SEY
119 347 Abdi Daud Roble SOM SOM
120 348 Robel Fsiha SWE SWE
121 350 Napoleon Solomon SWE SWE
122 351 Francis Damiano Damasi TAN TAN
123 352 Gabriel Gerald Geay TAN TAN
124 353 Emanuel Giniki Gisamoda TAN TAN
125 354 Faraja Damas Lazaro TAN TAN
126 355 Marco Monko TAN TAN
127 356 Joseph Tiophil Panga TAN TAN
128 358 Aras Kaya TUR TUR
129 359 Joel Ayeko UGA UGA
130 360 Thomas Ayeko UGA UGA
131 364 Albert Chemutai UGA UGA
132 365 Joshua Cheptegei UGA UGA
133 369 Jacob Kiplimo UGA UGA
134 370 Maxwell Rotich UGA UGA
135 371 Vasyl Koval UKR UKR
136 373 Nicolás Cuestas URU URU
137 376 Emmanuel Bor USA USA
138 377 Hillary Bor USA USA
139 380 Mason Ferlic USA USA
140 382 Stanley Kipkoech Kebenei USA USA
141 383 Shadrack Kipchirchir USA USA
142 384 Leonard Korir USA USA
143 389 Edward Mwanza ZAM ZAM
144 391 Canisious Nyamutsita ZIM ZIM