Senior Race men

IAAF World Cross Country Championships Kampala 2017

UGANDA Kampala (Kololo), UGANDA 26 MAR 2017

Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Vincent Kipsang Rono KENYAKEN 5:12
2 Albert Rop BAHRAINBRN 5:12
3 Stanley Kipkoech Kebenei UNITED STATESUSA 5:12
4 Emanuel Giniki Gisamoda TANZANIATAN 5:12
5 Joshua Cheptegei UGANDAUGA 5:12
6 Leonard Korir UNITED STATESUSA 5:12
7 Timothy Toroitich UGANDAUGA 5:12
8 Geoffrey Kamworor KENYAKEN 5:12
9 Leonard Barsoton KENYAKEN 5:12
10 Stephen Kissa UGANDAUGA 5:12
11 Phillip Kipyeko UGANDAUGA 5:12
12 Aron Kifle ERITREAERI 5:13
13 Gabriel Gerald Geay TANZANIATAN 5:13
14 Polat Kemboi Arikan TURKEYTUR 5:13
15 Abdallah Kibet Mande UGANDAUGA 5:13
16 Onesphore Nzikwinkunda BURUNDIBDI 5:13
17 Nicholas Mboroto Kosimbei KENYAKEN 5:13
18 Muktar Edris ETHIOPIAETH 5:13
19 Shadrack Kipchirchir UNITED STATESUSA 5:13
20 Getaneh Molla ETHIOPIAETH 5:13
21 Hassan Chani BAHRAINBRN 5:13
22 Abraham Naibei Cheroben BAHRAINBRN 5:13
23 Abadi Hadis ETHIOPIAETH 5:13
24 Aweke Ayalew BAHRAINBRN 5:13
25 Birhanu Balew BAHRAINBRN 5:13
26 Samuel Kiprono Chelanga UNITED STATESUSA 5:13
27 Jemal Yimer ETHIOPIAETH 5:13
28 James Sugira RWANDARWA 5:13
29 Jean-Marie Vianney Niyomukiza BURUNDIBDI 5:14
30 John Bazili Baynit TANZANIATAN 5:14
31 Bonsa Dida ETHIOPIAETH 5:14
32 Goitom Kifle ERITREAERI 5:14
33 Ibrahim Jeilan ETHIOPIAETH 5:14
34 Stephen Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 5:14
35 Patrick Tiernan AUSTRALIAAUS 5:14
36 Mogos Shumay ERITREAERI 5:15
37 Afewerki Berhane ERITREAERI 5:16
38 Joel Mmone SOUTH AFRICARSA 5:16
39 Elroy Gelant SOUTH AFRICARSA 5:17
40 Wellington Varevi ZIMBABWEZIM 5:17
41 David Gakuru RWANDARWA 5:18
42 Leonard Patrick Komon KENYAKEN 5:18
43 Olivier Irabaruta BURUNDIBDI 5:19
44 Josephat Joshua Gisemo TANZANIATAN 5:19
45 Primien Manirafasha RWANDARWA 5:20
46 Jean Marie Myasiro RWANDARWA 5:20
47 Thabang Mosiako SOUTH AFRICARSA 5:20
48 Costern Chiyaba ZAMBIAZAM 5:20
49 Leonard Langat KENYAKEN 5:21
50 Berhane Amanuel ERITREAERI 5:21
51 David Manja SOUTH AFRICARSA 5:21
52 Samsom Gebreyohannes ERITREAERI 5:22
53 Thierry Ndikumwenayo BURUNDIBDI 5:23
54 Duobujie PR OF CHINACHN 5:23
55 Rodrigue Kwizera BURUNDIBDI 5:23
56 Lesiba Precious Mashele SOUTH AFRICARSA 5:24
57 Siragi Rubayita RWANDARWA 5:24
58 Yach Wol SOUTH SUDANSSD 5:24
59 Silvester Simon Naali TANZANIATAN 5:24
60 Léonce Ndayikunda BURUNDIBDI 5:25
61 Santino Kenyi SOUTH SUDANSSD 5:25
62 Kondjashili Kefas NAMIBIANAM 5:25
63 Rapula Diphoko BOTSWANABOT 5:25
64 Alexis Nizeyimana RWANDARWA 5:25
65 Adel Mechaal SPAINESP 5:26
66 Christian Manga SENEGALSEN 5:26
67 Isaac Kipruto Kimeli BELGIUMBEL 5:26
68 Kefasi Chitsala MALAWIMAW 5:28
69 Scott Fauble UNITED STATESUSA 5:28
70 Sam McEntee AUSTRALIAAUS 5:29
71 Emmanuel Roudolff-Lévisse FRANCEFRA 5:29
72 Kosei Yamaguchi JAPANJPN 5:30
73 Jack Rayner AUSTRALIAAUS 5:30
74 Sergio Sánchez SPAINESP 5:30
75 Sami Jibril CANADACAN 5:31
76 Abraham Guem SOUTH SUDANSSD 5:31
77 Rory Linkletter CANADACAN 5:32
78 Chauncy Master MALAWIMAW 5:32
79 Jobo Khatoane LESOTHOLES 5:32
80 Rabah Aboud ALGERIAALG 5:32
81 Trevor Hofbauer CANADACAN 5:33
82 Grevazio Mpani MALAWIMAW 5:33
83 - Danmuzhenciwang PR OF CHINACHN 5:33
84 Stewart McSweyn AUSTRALIAAUS 5:34
85 Yamato Otsuka JAPANJPN 5:35
86 - Mijuenima PR OF CHINACHN 5:35
87 Mohamed Daud Mohamed SOMALIASOM 5:36
88 José España SPAINESP 5:36
89 Fernando Carro SPAINESP 5:36
90 Veli Dlamini SWAZILANDSWZ 5:37
91 Lional Don SRI LANKASRI 5:37
92 Mphoyamodino Kekganetswe BOTSWANABOT 5:37
93 Adam Haroon SUDANSUD 5:37
94 Rene Champi PERUPER 5:38
95 Freddy Guimard FRANCEFRA 5:39
96 Liam Adams AUSTRALIAAUS 5:39
97 Peter Glans DENMARKDEN 5:39
98 Sylvester Koko BOTSWANABOT 5:39
99 Walter Nina PERUPER 5:39
100 Evan Esselink CANADACAN 5:40
101 Fabiano Joseph TANZANIATAN 5:40
102 Akec Akok Deng Ngor SOUTH SUDANSSD 5:42
103 Shota Maeda JAPANJPN 5:42
104 Hamid Eysa Ibrahim SUDANSUD 5:42
105 Fulgence Rakotondrasoa MADAGASCARMAD 5:43
106 Nicholas Falk CANADACAN 5:44
107 Zendio Daza PERUPER 5:44
108 Yuma Higashi JAPANJPN 5:44
109 Emmanuel Bakatukonka DEMOC. REPUBLIC OF CONGOCOD 5:45
110 Thomas Toth CANADACAN 5:45
111 Ahmed Moharram EGYPTEGY 5:46
112 Haruki Ono JAPANJPN 5:47
113 José Luis Checco PERUPER 5:47
114 Abdelmunaim Yahya Adam SUDANSUD 5:48
115 Ricardo Serrano SPAINESP 5:48
116 Ahmad Smour JORDANJOR 5:48
117 Mikkel Dahl-Jessen DENMARKDEN 5:48
118 David Kulang SOUTH SUDANSSD 5:50
119 Jesper Faurschou DENMARKDEN 5:50
120 Andreas Schonberg Lommer DENMARKDEN 5:50
121 Nanribet Raymond NIGERIANGR 5:50
122 Avikash Lal FIJIFIJ 5:51
123 Mohamadou Umarou CAMEROONCMR 5:51
124 Husamatu Sanusi NIGERIANGR 5:51
125 Dikgakgamatso Modisagape BOTSWANABOT 5:51
126 Harry Sichaly MALAWIMAW 5:55
127 Hassan Ismail SUDANSUD 5:56
128 Ahmed Hawli SUDANSUD 5:56
129 Daouda Korongou BENINBEN 5:56
130 Iven Moise SEYCHELLESSEY 5:57
131 Yanick Magnan SEYCHELLESSEY 5:57
132 Alusine Gbao SIERRA LEONESLE 6:04
133 Wakidou Antoisse COMOROSCOM 6:04
134 Danjuma Stephen NIGERIANGR 6:07
135 Marko Akoon SOUTH SUDANSSD 6:08
136 Hussain Kamal KUWAITKUW 6:09
137 Mehrubon Shamsidinov TAJIKISTANTJK 6:09
138 Awal Gochin NIGERIANGR 6:10
139 Moussa Hudrog LEBANONLBN 6:10
140 Calvin Deyaguende CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLICCAF 6:15
141 Zile Soilihi COMOROSCOM 6:15
142 Mohammad Hashem KUWAITKUW 6:27
143 Omer Alfailakawi KUWAITKUW 7:03
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Vincent Kipsang Rono KENYAKEN 11:02
2 Geoffrey Kamworor KENYAKEN 11:02
3 Leonard Barsoton KENYAKEN 11:02
4 Joshua Cheptegei UGANDAUGA 11:02
5 Albert Rop BAHRAINBRN 11:02
6 Nicholas Mboroto Kosimbei KENYAKEN 11:02
7 Emanuel Giniki Gisamoda TANZANIATAN 11:02
8 Aron Kifle ERITREAERI 11:02
9 Abadi Hadis ETHIOPIAETH 11:03
10 Abdallah Kibet Mande UGANDAUGA 11:03
11 Ibrahim Jeilan ETHIOPIAETH 11:03
12 Timothy Toroitich UGANDAUGA 11:03
13 Gabriel Gerald Geay TANZANIATAN 11:03
14 Bonsa Dida ETHIOPIAETH 11:03
15 Jemal Yimer ETHIOPIAETH 11:03
16 Muktar Edris ETHIOPIAETH 11:04
17 Getaneh Molla ETHIOPIAETH 11:04
18 Aweke Ayalew BAHRAINBRN 11:05
19 Abraham Naibei Cheroben BAHRAINBRN 11:06
20 Onesphore Nzikwinkunda BURUNDIBDI 11:07
21 Afewerki Berhane ERITREAERI 11:08
22 Samuel Kiprono Chelanga UNITED STATESUSA 11:08
23 Stephen Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 11:08
24 Polat Kemboi Arikan TURKEYTUR 11:08
25 Shadrack Kipchirchir UNITED STATESUSA 11:08
26 Patrick Tiernan AUSTRALIAAUS 11:10
27 Leonard Korir UNITED STATESUSA 11:11
28 Stanley Kipkoech Kebenei UNITED STATESUSA 11:12
29 Leonard Patrick Komon KENYAKEN 11:12
30 James Sugira RWANDARWA 11:13
31 Goitom Kifle ERITREAERI 11:13
32 Mogos Shumay ERITREAERI 11:14
33 Birhanu Balew BAHRAINBRN 11:14
34 Jean-Marie Vianney Niyomukiza BURUNDIBDI 11:15
35 Stephen Kissa UGANDAUGA 11:19
36 Hassan Chani BAHRAINBRN 11:19
37 Phillip Kipyeko UGANDAUGA 11:20
38 Leonard Langat KENYAKEN 11:26
39 Josephat Joshua Gisemo TANZANIATAN 11:26
40 John Bazili Baynit TANZANIATAN 11:27
41 Primien Manirafasha RWANDARWA 11:27
42 Berhane Amanuel ERITREAERI 11:27
43 David Manja SOUTH AFRICARSA 11:28
44 Joel Mmone SOUTH AFRICARSA 11:28
45 Elroy Gelant SOUTH AFRICARSA 11:28
46 Rodrigue Kwizera BURUNDIBDI 11:28
47 Lesiba Precious Mashele SOUTH AFRICARSA 11:31
48 Adel Mechaal SPAINESP 11:32
49 Olivier Irabaruta BURUNDIBDI 11:32
50 Samsom Gebreyohannes ERITREAERI 11:33
51 David Gakuru RWANDARWA 11:35
52 Scott Fauble UNITED STATESUSA 11:37
53 Léonce Ndayikunda BURUNDIBDI 11:40
54 Jack Rayner AUSTRALIAAUS 11:41
55 Jean Marie Myasiro RWANDARWA 11:41
56 Thabang Mosiako SOUTH AFRICARSA 11:41
57 Silvester Simon Naali TANZANIATAN 11:45
58 Sam McEntee AUSTRALIAAUS 11:45
59 Rabah Aboud ALGERIAALG 11:46
60 Duobujie PR OF CHINACHN 11:46
61 Costern Chiyaba ZAMBIAZAM 11:48
62 Kondjashili Kefas NAMIBIANAM 11:48
63 Sergio Sánchez SPAINESP 11:48
64 Wellington Varevi ZIMBABWEZIM 11:48
65 Alexis Nizeyimana RWANDARWA 11:49
66 Yach Wol SOUTH SUDANSSD 11:49
67 Kefasi Chitsala MALAWIMAW 11:49
68 Isaac Kipruto Kimeli BELGIUMBEL 11:49
69 Stewart McSweyn AUSTRALIAAUS 11:49
70 Jobo Khatoane LESOTHOLES 11:50
71 Rapula Diphoko BOTSWANABOT 11:52
72 Fabiano Joseph TANZANIATAN 11:53
73 - Danmuzhenciwang PR OF CHINACHN 11:53
74 José España SPAINESP 11:54
75 Sami Jibril CANADACAN 11:54
76 Rory Linkletter CANADACAN 11:55
77 Trevor Hofbauer CANADACAN 11:55
78 Liam Adams AUSTRALIAAUS 11:56
79 Rene Champi PERUPER 11:57
80 Walter Nina PERUPER 11:57
81 Chauncy Master MALAWIMAW 11:57
82 Grevazio Mpani MALAWIMAW 11:59
83 Freddy Guimard FRANCEFRA 12:02
84 - Mijuenima PR OF CHINACHN 12:04
85 Evan Esselink CANADACAN 12:04
86 Yuma Higashi JAPANJPN 12:04
87 Thierry Ndikumwenayo BURUNDIBDI 12:05
88 Peter Glans DENMARKDEN 12:06
89 Lional Don SRI LANKASRI 12:06
90 Kosei Yamaguchi JAPANJPN 12:08
91 Siragi Rubayita RWANDARWA 12:08
92 José Luis Checco PERUPER 12:10
93 Ahmed Moharram EGYPTEGY 12:11
94 Ricardo Serrano SPAINESP 12:14
95 Mohamed Daud Mohamed SOMALIASOM 12:15
96 Yamato Otsuka JAPANJPN 12:16
97 Ahmad Smour JORDANJOR 12:16
98 Adam Haroon SUDANSUD 12:17
99 Abraham Guem SOUTH SUDANSSD 12:18
100 David Kulang SOUTH SUDANSSD 12:18
101 Emmanuel Roudolff-Lévisse FRANCEFRA 12:19
102 Zendio Daza PERUPER 12:20
103 Nicholas Falk CANADACAN 12:20
104 Abdelmunaim Yahya Adam SUDANSUD 12:21
105 Santino Kenyi SOUTH SUDANSSD 12:21
106 Andreas Schonberg Lommer DENMARKDEN 12:21
107 Christian Manga SENEGALSEN 12:25
108 Mphoyamodino Kekganetswe BOTSWANABOT 12:25
109 Jesper Faurschou DENMARKDEN 12:25
110 Mikkel Dahl-Jessen DENMARKDEN 12:25
111 Thomas Toth CANADACAN 12:27
112 Fulgence Rakotondrasoa MADAGASCARMAD 12:28
113 Akec Akok Deng Ngor SOUTH SUDANSSD 12:29
114 Emmanuel Bakatukonka DEMOC. REPUBLIC OF CONGOCOD 12:29
115 Dikgakgamatso Modisagape BOTSWANABOT 12:32
116 Haruki Ono JAPANJPN 12:32
117 Veli Dlamini SWAZILANDSWZ 12:36
118 Hamid Eysa Ibrahim SUDANSUD 12:41
119 Shota Maeda JAPANJPN 12:42
120 Harry Sichaly MALAWIMAW 12:42
121 Hassan Ismail SUDANSUD 12:42
122 Daouda Korongou BENINBEN 12:51
123 Sylvester Koko BOTSWANABOT 12:54
124 Husamatu Sanusi NIGERIANGR 12:55
125 Mohamadou Umarou CAMEROONCMR 13:05
126 Avikash Lal FIJIFIJ 13:05
127 Ahmed Hawli SUDANSUD 13:07
128 Iven Moise SEYCHELLESSEY 13:07
129 Nanribet Raymond NIGERIANGR 13:15
130 Hussain Kamal KUWAITKUW 13:18
131 Yanick Magnan SEYCHELLESSEY 13:19
132 Marko Akoon SOUTH SUDANSSD 13:24
133 Wakidou Antoisse COMOROSCOM 13:24
134 Moussa Hudrog LEBANONLBN 13:29
135 Alusine Gbao SIERRA LEONESLE 13:30
136 Zile Soilihi COMOROSCOM 13:43
137 Calvin Deyaguende CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLICCAF 13:49
138 Mehrubon Shamsidinov TAJIKISTANTJK 13:50
139 Danjuma Stephen NIGERIANGR 13:50
140 Awal Gochin NIGERIANGR 14:14
141 Mohammad Hashem KUWAITKUW 14:14
Fernando Carro SPAINESP
Omer Alfailakawi KUWAITKUW
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Joshua Cheptegei UGANDAUGA 16:47
2 Geoffrey Kamworor KENYAKEN 16:48
3 Leonard Barsoton KENYAKEN 16:50
4 Bonsa Dida ETHIOPIAETH 16:50
5 Albert Rop BAHRAINBRN 16:51
6 Aron Kifle ERITREAERI 16:52
7 Vincent Kipsang Rono KENYAKEN 16:52
8 Abadi Hadis ETHIOPIAETH 16:53
9 Jemal Yimer ETHIOPIAETH 16:53
10 Ibrahim Jeilan ETHIOPIAETH 16:53
11 Muktar Edris ETHIOPIAETH 16:55
12 Nicholas Mboroto Kosimbei KENYAKEN 17:00
13 Timothy Toroitich UGANDAUGA 17:00
14 Onesphore Nzikwinkunda BURUNDIBDI 17:05
15 Leonard Patrick Komon KENYAKEN 17:05
16 Abdallah Kibet Mande UGANDAUGA 17:05
17 Gabriel Gerald Geay TANZANIATAN 17:06
18 Samuel Kiprono Chelanga UNITED STATESUSA 17:06
19 Stephen Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 17:09
20 Afewerki Berhane ERITREAERI 17:09
21 Aweke Ayalew BAHRAINBRN 17:11
22 Emanuel Giniki Gisamoda TANZANIATAN 17:11
23 Patrick Tiernan AUSTRALIAAUS 17:13
24 Getaneh Molla ETHIOPIAETH 17:19
25 Leonard Korir UNITED STATESUSA 17:21
26 Shadrack Kipchirchir UNITED STATESUSA 17:21
27 Goitom Kifle ERITREAERI 17:25
28 Mogos Shumay ERITREAERI 17:29
29 Birhanu Balew BAHRAINBRN 17:32
30 Stanley Kipkoech Kebenei UNITED STATESUSA 17:35
31 Leonard Langat KENYAKEN 17:37
32 Hassan Chani BAHRAINBRN 17:41
33 Jean-Marie Vianney Niyomukiza BURUNDIBDI 17:42
34 James Sugira RWANDARWA 17:44
35 Berhane Amanuel ERITREAERI 17:44
36 Stephen Kissa UGANDAUGA 17:44
37 Rodrigue Kwizera BURUNDIBDI 17:45
38 David Manja SOUTH AFRICARSA 17:45
39 Phillip Kipyeko UGANDAUGA 17:45
40 John Bazili Baynit TANZANIATAN 17:47
41 Josephat Joshua Gisemo TANZANIATAN 17:47
42 Joel Mmone SOUTH AFRICARSA 17:48
43 Primien Manirafasha RWANDARWA 17:49
44 Lesiba Precious Mashele SOUTH AFRICARSA 17:50
45 Samsom Gebreyohannes ERITREAERI 17:52
46 Scott Fauble UNITED STATESUSA 17:53
47 Adel Mechaal SPAINESP 17:54
48 Elroy Gelant SOUTH AFRICARSA 17:54
49 Jack Rayner AUSTRALIAAUS 17:55
50 Olivier Irabaruta BURUNDIBDI 18:02
51 Léonce Ndayikunda BURUNDIBDI 18:02
52 David Gakuru RWANDARWA 18:03
53 Rabah Aboud ALGERIAALG 18:08
54 Thabang Mosiako SOUTH AFRICARSA 18:09
55 Stewart McSweyn AUSTRALIAAUS 18:11
56 Sam McEntee AUSTRALIAAUS 18:13
57 Fabiano Joseph TANZANIATAN 18:13
58 Sergio Sánchez SPAINESP 18:14
59 Alexis Nizeyimana RWANDARWA 18:14
60 Jean Marie Myasiro RWANDARWA 18:14
61 Silvester Simon Naali TANZANIATAN 18:15
62 Kefasi Chitsala MALAWIMAW 18:15
63 Duobujie PR OF CHINACHN 18:17
64 Liam Adams AUSTRALIAAUS 18:22
65 Sami Jibril CANADACAN 18:23
66 José España SPAINESP 18:24
67 Rapula Diphoko BOTSWANABOT 18:24
68 Yach Wol SOUTH SUDANSSD 18:27
69 Wellington Varevi ZIMBABWEZIM 18:27
70 Kondjashili Kefas NAMIBIANAM 18:28
71 Walter Nina PERUPER 18:30
72 Rory Linkletter CANADACAN 18:30
73 Yuma Higashi JAPANJPN 18:31
74 Trevor Hofbauer CANADACAN 18:32
75 Chauncy Master MALAWIMAW 18:34
76 Jobo Khatoane LESOTHOLES 18:35
77 Costern Chiyaba ZAMBIAZAM 18:36
78 Rene Champi PERUPER 18:36
79 Grevazio Mpani MALAWIMAW 18:36
80 José Luis Checco PERUPER 18:37
81 - Danmuzhenciwang PR OF CHINACHN 18:38
82 Freddy Guimard FRANCEFRA 18:40
83 Ahmed Moharram EGYPTEGY 18:46
84 Lional Don SRI LANKASRI 18:47
85 - Mijuenima PR OF CHINACHN 18:48
86 Peter Glans DENMARKDEN 18:48
87 David Kulang SOUTH SUDANSSD 18:51
88 Kosei Yamaguchi JAPANJPN 18:51
89 Ricardo Serrano SPAINESP 18:56
90 Ahmad Smour JORDANJOR 18:57
91 Adam Haroon SUDANSUD 19:02
92 Abdelmunaim Yahya Adam SUDANSUD 19:02
93 Thierry Ndikumwenayo BURUNDIBDI 19:04
94 Andreas Schonberg Lommer DENMARKDEN 19:06
95 Mohamed Daud Mohamed SOMALIASOM 19:07
96 Jesper Faurschou DENMARKDEN 19:07
97 Yamato Otsuka JAPANJPN 19:08
98 Nicholas Falk CANADACAN 19:09
99 Fulgence Rakotondrasoa MADAGASCARMAD 19:14
100 Siragi Rubayita RWANDARWA 19:15
101 Zendio Daza PERUPER 19:16
102 Mikkel Dahl-Jessen DENMARKDEN 19:16
103 Emmanuel Bakatukonka DEMOC. REPUBLIC OF CONGOCOD 19:20
104 Abraham Guem SOUTH SUDANSSD 19:23
105 Emmanuel Roudolff-Lévisse FRANCEFRA 19:23
106 Christian Manga SENEGALSEN 19:25
107 Thomas Toth CANADACAN 19:28
108 Mphoyamodino Kekganetswe BOTSWANABOT 19:29
109 Haruki Ono JAPANJPN 19:33
110 Dikgakgamatso Modisagape BOTSWANABOT 19:36
111 Harry Sichaly MALAWIMAW 19:36
112 Santino Kenyi SOUTH SUDANSSD 19:36
113 Hassan Ismail SUDANSUD 19:37
114 Akec Akok Deng Ngor SOUTH SUDANSSD 19:37
115 Hamid Eysa Ibrahim SUDANSUD 19:43
116 Daouda Korongou BENINBEN 19:52
117 Shota Maeda JAPANJPN 19:57
118 Iven Moise SEYCHELLESSEY 20:06
119 Husamatu Sanusi NIGERIANGR 20:14
120 Sylvester Koko BOTSWANABOT 20:21
121 Mohamadou Umarou CAMEROONCMR 20:28
122 Ahmed Hawli SUDANSUD 20:31
123 Avikash Lal FIJIFIJ 20:32
124 Marko Akoon SOUTH SUDANSSD 20:39
125 Wakidou Antoisse COMOROSCOM 20:50
126 Hussain Kamal KUWAITKUW 20:51
127 Nanribet Raymond NIGERIANGR 21:03
128 Moussa Hudrog LEBANONLBN 21:05
129 Alusine Gbao SIERRA LEONESLE 21:09
130 Yanick Magnan SEYCHELLESSEY 21:21
131 Danjuma Stephen NIGERIANGR 21:24
132 Zile Soilihi COMOROSCOM 21:26
133 Calvin Deyaguende CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLICCAF 21:30
134 Mehrubon Shamsidinov TAJIKISTANTJK 22:01
135 Awal Gochin NIGERIANGR 22:15
136 Mohammad Hashem KUWAITKUW 22:19
137 Evan Esselink CANADACAN 25:44
Fernando Carro SPAINESP
Omer Alfailakawi KUWAITKUW
Isaac Kipruto Kimeli BELGIUMBEL
Abraham Naibei Cheroben BAHRAINBRN
Polat Kemboi Arikan TURKEYTUR
Veli Dlamini SWAZILANDSWZ
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Joshua Cheptegei UGANDAUGA 22:21
2 Geoffrey Kamworor KENYAKEN 22:33
3 Leonard Barsoton KENYAKEN 22:42
4 Vincent Kipsang Rono KENYAKEN 22:50
5 Aron Kifle ERITREAERI 22:50
6 Jemal Yimer ETHIOPIAETH 22:50
7 Abadi Hadis ETHIOPIAETH 22:51
8 Muktar Edris ETHIOPIAETH 22:55
9 Albert Rop BAHRAINBRN 22:57
10 Ibrahim Jeilan ETHIOPIAETH 22:59
11 Timothy Toroitich UGANDAUGA 23:09
12 Abdallah Kibet Mande UGANDAUGA 23:11
13 Bonsa Dida ETHIOPIAETH 23:11
14 Samuel Kiprono Chelanga UNITED STATESUSA 23:13
15 Onesphore Nzikwinkunda BURUNDIBDI 23:13
16 Leonard Patrick Komon KENYAKEN 23:15
17 Nicholas Mboroto Kosimbei KENYAKEN 23:17
18 Stephen Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 23:19
19 Patrick Tiernan AUSTRALIAAUS 23:24
20 Afewerki Berhane ERITREAERI 23:25
21 Gabriel Gerald Geay TANZANIATAN 23:28
22 Shadrack Kipchirchir UNITED STATESUSA 23:34
23 Leonard Korir UNITED STATESUSA 23:37
24 Getaneh Molla ETHIOPIAETH 23:37
25 Aweke Ayalew BAHRAINBRN 23:39
26 Goitom Kifle ERITREAERI 23:43
27 Mogos Shumay ERITREAERI 23:55
28 Leonard Langat KENYAKEN 23:55
29 Stanley Kipkoech Kebenei UNITED STATESUSA 23:56
30 Birhanu Balew BAHRAINBRN 23:56
31 Emanuel Giniki Gisamoda TANZANIATAN 23:58
32 Berhane Amanuel ERITREAERI 24:03
33 David Manja SOUTH AFRICARSA 24:03
34 Jean-Marie Vianney Niyomukiza BURUNDIBDI 24:03
35 Phillip Kipyeko UGANDAUGA 24:03
36 Samsom Gebreyohannes ERITREAERI 24:04
37 Hassan Chani BAHRAINBRN 24:05
38 Rodrigue Kwizera BURUNDIBDI 24:09
39 Scott Fauble UNITED STATESUSA 24:11
40 Joel Mmone SOUTH AFRICARSA 24:12
41 John Bazili Baynit TANZANIATAN 24:13
42 Jack Rayner AUSTRALIAAUS 24:15
43 Josephat Joshua Gisemo TANZANIATAN 24:16
44 James Sugira RWANDARWA 24:17
45 Lesiba Precious Mashele SOUTH AFRICARSA 24:20
46 Stephen Kissa UGANDAUGA 24:21
47 Primien Manirafasha RWANDARWA 24:23
48 Elroy Gelant SOUTH AFRICARSA 24:23
49 Léonce Ndayikunda BURUNDIBDI 24:23
50 Olivier Irabaruta BURUNDIBDI 24:35
51 Rabah Aboud ALGERIAALG 24:35
52 Fabiano Joseph TANZANIATAN 24:36
53 Thabang Mosiako SOUTH AFRICARSA 24:39
54 Sam McEntee AUSTRALIAAUS 24:39
55 Sergio Sánchez SPAINESP 24:39
56 Stewart McSweyn AUSTRALIAAUS 24:40
57 Alexis Nizeyimana RWANDARWA 24:41
58 David Gakuru RWANDARWA 24:44
59 Silvester Simon Naali TANZANIATAN 24:49
60 Kefasi Chitsala MALAWIMAW 24:55
61 Liam Adams AUSTRALIAAUS 24:58
62 Wellington Varevi ZIMBABWEZIM 25:01
63 Sami Jibril CANADACAN 25:03
64 Rapula Diphoko BOTSWANABOT 25:03
65 Jean Marie Myasiro RWANDARWA 25:03
66 José España SPAINESP 25:03
67 Walter Nina PERUPER 25:03
68 Yuma Higashi JAPANJPN 25:04
69 José Luis Checco PERUPER 25:11
70 Chauncy Master MALAWIMAW 25:13
71 Rory Linkletter CANADACAN 25:14
72 Kondjashili Kefas NAMIBIANAM 25:17
73 Trevor Hofbauer CANADACAN 25:17
74 Freddy Guimard FRANCEFRA 25:18
75 - Danmuzhenciwang PR OF CHINACHN 25:18
76 Yach Wol SOUTH SUDANSSD 25:21
77 Ahmed Moharram EGYPTEGY 25:21
78 Grevazio Mpani MALAWIMAW 25:22
79 Kosei Yamaguchi JAPANJPN 25:23
80 Rene Champi PERUPER 25:25
81 - Mijuenima PR OF CHINACHN 25:26
82 Lional Don SRI LANKASRI 25:33
83 Costern Chiyaba ZAMBIAZAM 25:34
84 Peter Glans DENMARKDEN 25:36
85 Jobo Khatoane LESOTHOLES 25:37
86 David Kulang SOUTH SUDANSSD 25:38
87 Ricardo Serrano SPAINESP 25:46
88 Andreas Schonberg Lommer DENMARKDEN 25:50
89 Abdelmunaim Yahya Adam SUDANSUD 25:51
90 Adam Haroon SUDANSUD 25:51
91 Jesper Faurschou DENMARKDEN 25:53
92 Yamato Otsuka JAPANJPN 25:56
93 Ahmad Smour JORDANJOR 26:03
94 Thierry Ndikumwenayo BURUNDIBDI 26:04
95 Duobujie PR OF CHINACHN 26:06
96 Nicholas Falk CANADACAN 26:13
97 Fulgence Rakotondrasoa MADAGASCARMAD 26:13
98 Mohamed Daud Mohamed SOMALIASOM 26:15
99 Emmanuel Bakatukonka DEMOC. REPUBLIC OF CONGOCOD 26:17
100 Christian Manga SENEGALSEN 26:17
101 Zendio Daza PERUPER 26:23
102 Siragi Rubayita RWANDARWA 26:28
103 Abraham Guem SOUTH SUDANSSD 26:29
104 Emmanuel Roudolff-Lévisse FRANCEFRA 26:29
105 Mphoyamodino Kekganetswe BOTSWANABOT 26:36
106 Harry Sichaly MALAWIMAW 26:37
107 Thomas Toth CANADACAN 26:40
108 Haruki Ono JAPANJPN 26:42
109 Hamid Eysa Ibrahim SUDANSUD 26:49
110 Dikgakgamatso Modisagape BOTSWANABOT 26:55
111 Santino Kenyi SOUTH SUDANSSD 26:59
112 Akec Akok Deng Ngor SOUTH SUDANSSD 26:59
113 Daouda Korongou BENINBEN 27:05
114 Shota Maeda JAPANJPN 27:12
115 Iven Moise SEYCHELLESSEY 27:12
116 Hassan Ismail SUDANSUD 27:35
117 Sylvester Koko BOTSWANABOT 27:50
118 Husamatu Sanusi NIGERIANGR 27:50
119 Marko Akoon SOUTH SUDANSSD 28:03
120 Mohamadou Umarou CAMEROONCMR 28:05
121 Ahmed Hawli SUDANSUD 28:06
122 Avikash Lal FIJIFIJ 28:12
123 Awal Gochin NIGERIANGR 30:18
124 Evan Esselink CANADACAN 32:24
Adel Mechaal SPAINESP
Fernando Carro SPAINESP
Mikkel Dahl-Jessen DENMARKDEN
Moussa Hudrog LEBANONLBN
Wakidou Antoisse COMOROSCOM
Nanribet Raymond NIGERIANGR
Alusine Gbao SIERRA LEONESLE
Danjuma Stephen NIGERIANGR
Calvin Deyaguende CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLICCAF
Zile Soilihi COMOROSCOM
Yanick Magnan SEYCHELLESSEY
Mohammad Hashem KUWAITKUW
Hussain Kamal KUWAITKUW
Mehrubon Shamsidinov TAJIKISTANTJK
Veli Dlamini SWAZILANDSWZ
Polat Kemboi Arikan TURKEYTUR
Isaac Kipruto Kimeli BELGIUMBEL
Omer Alfailakawi KUWAITKUW
Abraham Naibei Cheroben BAHRAINBRN