U20 Race men

IAAF World Cross Country Championships Kampala 2017

UGANDA Kampala (Kololo), UGANDA 26 MAR 2017

26 MAR 2017 15:10 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Jacob Kiplimo UGA UGA 22:40
2 Amdework Walelegn ETH ETH 22:43
3 Richard Yator Kimunyan KEN KEN 22:52
4 Betesfa Getahun ETH ETH 22:58
5 Selemon Barega ETH ETH 23:03
6 Tefera Mosisa ETH ETH 23:04
7 Amos Kirui KEN KEN 23:04
8 Edwin Kiplangat Bett KEN KEN 23:10
9 Yemane Haileselassie ERI ERI 23:18
10 Wesley Ledama KEN KEN 23:25
11 Filmon Ande ERI ERI 23:28
12 Bayelign Teshager ETH ETH 23:35
13 Aimen Boulainine ALG ALG 23:36
14 Solomon Berihu ETH ETH 23:38
15 Ronald Kiprotich Kirui KEN KEN 24:00
16 Kevin Kibet UGA UGA 24:02
17 Abraha Kokob ERI ERI 24:06
18 Meshack Munguti Nzula KEN KEN 24:26
19 Victor Kiplangat UGA UGA 24:29
20 Mehari Tsegay ERI ERI 24:30
21 Hicham Akankam MAR MAR 24:35
22 Robel Sibhatu ERI ERI 24:36
23 Mathew Job Chekurui UGA UGA 24:37
24 Titus Given Kwemoi UGA UGA 24:50
25 Kabelo Seboko RSA RSA 24:54
26 Anouar Ouzine MAR MAR 24:59
27 Francis Damiano TAN TAN 25:03
28 Kazuya Nishiyama JPN JPN 25:15
29 Mouhcine Outalha MAR MAR 25:19
30 Daniel do Nascimento BRA BRA 25:21
31 Pakiso Mthembu RSA RSA 25:25
32 Mario García ESP ESP 25:26
33 Omar Ramos PER PER 25:29
34 Paul Roberts USA USA 25:31
35 Ramadhani Juma Hamisi TAN TAN 25:36
36 Kbashi Mohamedkhir Ahmed SUD SUD 25:38
37 Elisha Dosla Wema TAN TAN 25:41
38 Yoji Sakai JPN JPN 25:41
39 Suolangcairen CHN CHN 25:43
40 Edwar Condori PER PER 25:46
41 Mohamed Bali MAR MAR 25:48
42 Joshua Elisante Sulle TAN TAN 25:49
43 Ryunosuke Chigira JPN JPN 25:52
44 Sam Stevens GBR GBR 25:53
45 Elisha Chemutai UGA UGA 25:55
46 Anthiny Dosla Wema TAN TAN 25:55
47 Aidan Reed USA USA 25:55
48 Scott Beattie GBR GBR 26:01
49 Kieren Tall AUS AUS 26:04
50 Yohana Elisante Sulle TAN TAN 26:05
51 Miguel González ESP ESP 26:10
52 Sodai Shimizu JPN JPN 26:11
53 Hamza Ali USA USA 26:14
54 Fouad Aboud ALG ALG 26:14
55 Kieran Lumb CAN CAN 26:21
56 David Lean AUS AUS 26:24
57 Abdelkarim Ben Zahra MAR MAR 26:27
58 Tumi Lephotho RSA RSA 26:29
59 Alec Haines USA USA 26:29
60 Dorin-Andrei Rusu ROU ROU 26:33
61 Jonathan Shields GBR GBR 26:36
62 Isaac Harding USA USA 26:37
63 Jonathan del Razo MEX MEX 26:39
64 Kagiso Kebatshwaretse BOT BOT 26:40
65 Jean-Simon Desgagnés CAN CAN 26:42
66 Zach Facioni AUS AUS 26:48
67 Edward Trippas AUS AUS 26:51
68 Ryan Mphahlele RSA RSA 26:57
69 Joshua Phillips AUS AUS 26:57
70 Hugo Milner GBR GBR 26:58
71 Yorlin Canchanya PER PER 27:07
72 Alexis Phelut FRA FRA 27:07
73 Ali Djoudar ALG ALG 27:08
74 Adrián Ben ESP ESP 27:15
75 Ilyas Raji MAR MAR 27:16
76 Callum McClusky AUS AUS 27:19
77 Dais Malebana RSA RSA 27:21
78 Mitchell Ubene CAN CAN 27:21
79 Keita Yoshida JPN JPN 27:23
80 Braulio Villalva PER PER 27:24
81 Luke Prior GBR GBR 27:24
82 Arturo Reyna MEX MEX 27:25
83 Rochdi Bouchekhchoukha ALG ALG 27:26
84 Andrew Alexander CAN CAN 27:27
85 Graham Baird CAN CAN 27:27
86 Daou Aboubacar COM COM 27:37
87 Gavin Parpart USA USA 27:55
88 Benjamin Davies GBR GBR 28:02
89 Adam Yousif SUD SUD 28:03
90 Ouassim Oumaiz Errouch ESP ESP 28:09
91 Seif Eddine Hazam ALG ALG 28:16
92 Dumo Mkwananzi ZIM ZIM 28:19
93 Mohamed Abdaljalil Mohamed SUD SUD 28:31
94 Gidown Mohamed Eisa SUD SUD 28:36
95 Said Mechaal ESP ESP 28:38
96 Ahamada Azad COM COM 30:09
97 Andrew Kpehe LBR LBR 30:14
98 Peter Alkhoury LBN LBN 30:18
99 Yousif Ahmed Makeen SUD SUD 30:22
100 Abdullah Al-Qwabani YEM YEM 30:32
101 Abdullah Abdullah KUW KUW 37:57
Ahmad Al Chor LBN LBN DNF
Waleed Alfailakawi KUW KUW DNF
Almontaser Hamieh LBN LBN DNF
Yousef Nadoum KUW KUW DNF
Mutlaq Alazemi KUW KUW DNS