Senior Race women

IAAF World Cross Country Championships Kampala 2017

UGANDA Kampala (Kololo), UGANDA 26 MAR 2017

26 MAR 2017 15:55 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Irene Chepet Cheptai KEN KEN 31:57
2 Alice Aprot Nawowuna KEN KEN 32:02
3 Lilian Kasait Rengeruk KEN KEN 32:12
4 Agnes Jebet Tirop KEN KEN 32:32
5 Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi KEN KEN 32:32
6 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon KEN KEN 32:49
7 Ruth Jebet BRN BRN 32:50
8 Belaynesh Oljira ETH ETH 32:53
9 Rose Chelimo BRN BRN 33:01
10 Senbere Teferi ETH ETH 33:12
11 Eunice Chebichii Chumba BRN BRN 33:26
12 Mercyline Chelangat UGA UGA 33:29
13 Gebeyanesh Ayele ETH ETH 33:31
14 Sentayehu Lewetegn ETH ETH 33:33
15 Aliphine Chepkerker Tuliamuk USA USA 33:43
16 Failuna Abdi Matanga TAN TAN 33:48
17 Rachael Zena Chebet UGA UGA 33:58
18 Stella Chesang UGA UGA 34:27
19 Cavaline Nahimana BDI BDI 34:35
20 Trihas Gebre ESP ESP 34:37
21 Doreen Chemutai UGA UGA 34:41
22 Stephanie Bruce USA USA 34:42
23 Natosha Rogers USA USA 34:47
24 Yuka Hori JPN JPN 34:54
25 Doreen Chesang UGA UGA 34:55
26 Zerfie Limeneh ETH ETH 34:59
27 Azucena Díaz ESP ESP 35:06
28 Magdalena Shauri TAN TAN 35:14
29 Emily Chebet UGA UGA 35:17
30 Sarah Pagano USA USA 35:18
31 Desi Mokonin BRN BRN 35:21
32 Anna Kelly AUS AUS 35:21
33 Gladys Tejeda PER PER 35:24
34 Nazret Weldu ERI ERI 35:34
35 Jovana de la Cruz PER PER 35:48
36 Kesaoleboga Molotsane RSA RSA 35:48
37 Angelina Daniel Tsere TAN TAN 35:49
38 Louise Small GBR GBR 35:51
39 Mao Ichiyama JPN JPN 35:53
40 Sasha Gollish CAN CAN 35:56
41 Ana Lozano ESP ESP 36:03
42 Rebecca Murray GBR GBR 36:04
43 Simret Weldeghabr ERI ERI 36:10
44 Kenza Dahmani Tifahi ALG ALG 36:10
45 Carmen Toaquiza ECU ECU 36:11
46 Victoria Coates CAN CAN 36:11
47 Elaina Balouris USA USA 36:26
48 Soledad Torre PER PER 36:30
49 Maylelina Issa Mbua TAN TAN 36:31
50 Sara Ramadhani TAN TAN 36:32
51 Claire Sumner CAN CAN 36:36
52 Diana Landi ECU ECU 36:37
53 Amina Bettiche ALG ALG 36:46
54 Ruth Kibreab ERI ERI 36:48
55 Teresa Urbina ESP ESP 36:49
56 Gemma Maini AUS AUS 36:55
57 Rima Chenah ALG ALG 36:57
58 Julie-Anne Staehli CAN CAN 36:58
59 Fumika Sasaki JPN JPN 37:02
60 Nélida Sulca PER PER 37:05
61 Irene Pelayo ESP ESP 37:10
62 Claire Duck GBR GBR 37:12
63 Emily Ryan AUS AUS 37:12
64 Glenrose Xaba RSA RSA 37:17
65 Nawal Yahi ALG ALG 37:24
66 Lisa Brooking CAN CAN 37:25
67 Bontu Rebitu BRN BRN 37:28
68 Gayanthika Artigala Aberathna SRI SRI 37:32
69 Jessica Paguay ECU ECU 37:34
70 Sherilene Gelderblom RSA RSA 37:35
71 Anna Emilie Møller DEN DEN 37:36
72 Cirencuomu CHN CHN 37:38
73 Kokob Tesfagabr ERI ERI 37:45
74 Kathryn Harrison CAN CAN 37:54
75 Rudo Mhonderwa ZIM ZIM 37:57
76 Emily Pritt USA USA 37:59
77 Simone Christensen Glad DEN DEN 38:05
78 Yohana Yemane ERI ERI 38:10
79 Virginia Moloney AUS AUS 38:20
80 Kaori Morita JPN JPN 38:24
81 Katherine Tisalema ECU ECU 38:38
82 Lexy Gilmour AUS AUS 39:11
83 Bridey Delaney AUS AUS 39:52
84 Riham Senani ALG ALG 40:00
85 Siata Romanus Kalinga TAN TAN 40:13
86 Neheng Khatala LES LES 40:24
87 Eliane Saholinirina MAD MAD 41:15
88 Ruth Mwenya ZAM ZAM 41:45
89 Emily Hosker-Thornhill GBR GBR 41:51
90 Mariama T. Jallow GAM GAM 42:21
91 Unity Amos NGR NGR 42:48
92 Mema Tiango BOT BOT 42:55
93 Mekhrangez Nazarova TJK TJK 43:10
94 Nadia Dagher LBN LBN 43:39
95 Nomvula Ntshalintshali SWZ SWZ 44:05
96 Obilor Lorine NGR NGR 45:21
97 Sylvie Antoun LBN LBN 45:23
98 Hannah Adewale NGR NGR 46:09
99 Rose Lange NGR NGR 47:49
Louisa Leballo RSA RSA DQ
Andrea Steyn RSA RSA DNF
Naomi Yunana NGR NGR DNF
Lavinia Haitope NAM NAM DNF
Dera Dida ETH ETH DNF