Senior Race women

IAAF World Cross Country Championships Kampala 2017

UGANDA Kampala (Kololo), UGANDA 26 MAR 2017

26 MAR 2017 15:55 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2017
1 Amina Bettiche ALG ALG
2 Rima Chenah ALG ALG
3 Kenza Dahmani Tifahi ALG ALG
4 Riham Senani ALG ALG
5 Nawal Yahi ALG ALG
6 Bridey Delaney AUS AUS
7 Lexy Gilmour AUS AUS
8 Anna Kelly AUS AUS
9 Gemma Maini AUS AUS
10 Virginia Moloney AUS AUS
11 Emily Ryan AUS AUS
12 Cavaline Nahimana BDI BDI
13 Mema Tiango BOT BOT
14 Rose Chelimo BRN BRN
15 Eunice Chebichii Chumba BRN BRN
16 Ruth Jebet BRN BRN
17 Desi Mokonin BRN BRN
18 Bontu Rebitu BRN BRN
19 Lisa Brooking CAN CAN
20 Victoria Coates CAN CAN
21 Sasha Gollish CAN CAN
22 Kathryn Harrison CAN CAN
23 Julie-Anne Staehli CAN CAN
24 Claire Sumner CAN CAN
25 Cirencuomu CHN CHN
26 Simone Christensen Glad DEN DEN
27 Anna Emilie Møller DEN DEN
28 Diana Landi ECU ECU
29 Jessica Paguay ECU ECU
30 Katherine Tisalema ECU ECU
31 Carmen Toaquiza ECU ECU
32 Ruth Kibreab ERI ERI
33 Kokob Tesfagabr ERI ERI
34 Simret Weldeghabr ERI ERI
35 Nazret Weldu ERI ERI
36 Yohana Yemane ERI ERI
37 Azucena Díaz ESP ESP
38 Trihas Gebre ESP ESP
39 Ana Lozano ESP ESP
40 Irene Pelayo ESP ESP
41 Teresa Urbina ESP ESP
42 Gebeyanesh Ayele ETH ETH
43 Dera Dida ETH ETH
44 Sentayehu Lewetegn ETH ETH
45 Zerfie Limeneh ETH ETH
46 Belaynesh Oljira ETH ETH
47 Senbere Teferi ETH ETH
48 Mariama T. Jallow GAM GAM
49 Claire Duck GBR GBR
50 Emily Hosker-Thornhill GBR GBR
51 Rebecca Murray GBR GBR
52 Louise Small GBR GBR
53 Yuka Hori JPN JPN
54 Mao Ichiyama JPN JPN
55 Kaori Morita JPN JPN
56 Fumika Sasaki JPN JPN
57 Irene Chepet Cheptai KEN KEN
58 Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi KEN KEN
59 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon KEN KEN
60 Alice Aprot Nawowuna KEN KEN
61 Lilian Kasait Rengeruk KEN KEN
62 Agnes Jebet Tirop KEN KEN
63 Sylvie Antoun LBN LBN
64 Nadia Dagher LBN LBN
65 Neheng Khatala LES LES
66 Eliane Saholinirina MAD MAD
67 Lavinia Haitope NAM NAM
68 Hannah Adewale NGR NGR
69 Unity Amos NGR NGR
70 Rose Lange NGR NGR
71 Obilor Lorine NGR NGR
72 Naomi Yunana NGR NGR
73 Jovana de la Cruz PER PER
74 Nélida Sulca PER PER
75 Gladys Tejeda PER PER
76 Soledad Torre PER PER
77 Sherilene Gelderblom RSA RSA
78 Louisa Leballo RSA RSA
79 Kesaoleboga Molotsane RSA RSA
80 Andrea Steyn RSA RSA
81 Glenrose Xaba RSA RSA
82 Gayanthika Artigala Aberathna SRI SRI
83 Nomvula Ntshalintshali SWZ SWZ
84 Siata Romanus Kalinga TAN TAN
85 Failuna Abdi Matanga TAN TAN
86 Maylelina Issa Mbua TAN TAN
87 Sara Ramadhani TAN TAN
88 Magdalena Shauri TAN TAN
89 Angelina Daniel Tsere TAN TAN
90 Mekhrangez Nazarova TJK TJK
91 Emily Chebet UGA UGA
92 Rachael Zena Chebet UGA UGA
93 Mercyline Chelangat UGA UGA
94 Doreen Chemutai UGA UGA
95 Doreen Chesang UGA UGA
96 Stella Chesang UGA UGA
97 Elaina Balouris USA USA
98 Aliphine Chepkerker Tuliamuk USA USA
99 Stephanie Bruce USA USA
100 Sarah Pagano USA USA
101 Emily Pritt USA USA
102 Natosha Rogers USA USA
103 Ruth Mwenya ZAM ZAM
104 Rudo Mhonderwa ZIM ZIM