Half Marathon men

10th IAAF World Half Marathon Championships

GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. Bristol, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 07 OCT 2001

07 OCT 2001 09:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
1 46 Carlos Jaramillo CHI CHI 1:04:57 1:04:57
2 47 Leonidas Rivadeneira CHI CHI 1:05:53 1:05:53
3 48 Christian Rogel CHI CHI 1:07:12 1:07:12
4 154 Abner Chipu RSA RSA 1:01:50 1:01:15
5 155 Norman Dlomo RSA RSA 1:02:27 1:02:27
6 156 George Mofokeng RSA RSA 1:02:05 1:01:42
7 157 Simon Mpholo RSA RSA 1:01:56 1:01:56
8 158 Hendrick Ramaala RSA RSA 1:00:07
9 104 Takeshi Hamano JPN JPN 1:03:38 1:01:34
10 105 Kazuo Ietani JPN JPN 1:01:30 1:01:30
11 106 Takayuki Matsumiya JPN JPN 1:03:19 1:03:19
12 107 Yuki Mori JPN JPN 1:01:27 1:01:27
13 108 Takashi Ota JPN JPN 1:02:09 1:02:09
14 22 Frederic Collignon BEL BEL 1:04:59
15 23 Guy Fays BEL BEL 1:06:21
16 24 Ronny Ligneel BEL BEL 1:06:49
17 25 Christian Nemeth BEL BEL 1:04:42
18 34 Kabo Gabaseme BOT BOT
19 35 Tiyapo Maso BOT BOT
20 36 Gabalebe Moloko BOT BOT
21 164 Róbert Štefko SVK SVK 1:02:20 1:00:29
22 98 Ottaviano Andriani ITA ITA 1:02:27 1:02:26
23 99 Migidio Bourifa ITA ITA 1:03:35 1:02:35
24 100 Daniele Caimmi ITA ITA 1:02:32 1:02:32
25 101 Mostafa Errebbah ITA ITA 1:04:02 1:02:19
26 102 Giovanni Gualdi ITA ITA 1:04:14 1:04:14
27 50 Adamou Aboubakar CMR CMR 1:05:27 1:05:27
28 51 Roland Inack CMR CMR 1:08:52 1:08:52
29 52 Mathieu Kouanotso CMR CMR 1:07:10 1:07:10
30 170 Benedict Ako TAN TAN 1:02:33 1:02:33
31 171 Phaustin Baha Sulle TAN TAN 1:01:53 1:00:05
32 172 Amnaay Zebedayo Bayo TAN TAN 1:00:50
33 175 John Yuda Msuri TAN TAN 1:01:26 1:01:26
34 112 Peter Kiplagat Chebet KEN KEN 1:01:32 1:01:32
35 113 Christopher Cheboiboch KEN KEN 1:00:49
36 114 John Gwako KEN KEN 1:02:20 1:01:00
37 115 Evans Rutto Limo KEN KEN
38 116 Haron Kiplimo Toroitich KEN KEN 1:00:53 1:00:53
39 212 Abel Chimukoko ZIM ZIM 1:05:43 1:02:07
40 2 Saïd Belhout ALG ALG 1:04:07 1:04:07
41 3 Mustapha Bennacer ALG ALG 1:03:26 1:03:26
42 4 Noureddine Betim ALG ALG 1:04:21 1:04:21
43 5 Abdelhak Lebouazda ALG ALG 1:03:28 1:03:28
44 6 Rachid Ziar ALG ALG 1:02:22 1:01:30
45 207 Medson Chibwe ZAM ZAM 1:05:16 1:05:16
46 208 Venry Hamalila ZAM ZAM 1:05:21 1:05:21
47 209 Vincent Hatuleke ZAM ZAM 1:06:55 1:06:55
48 210 Joseph Simuchimba ZAM ZAM 1:07:28 1:07:28
49 27 Kavin Smith BER BER 1:08:51
50 83 Nicholas Jones GBR GBR 1:03:12
51 84 Andrew Morgan-Lee GBR GBR 1:04:51 1:04:51
52 85 Matthew O'Dowd GBR GBR 1:02:38
53 86 Dan Robinson GBR GBR 1:04:27 1:04:27
54 88 Kassa Taddesse GBR GBR 1:04:04 1:02:51
55 199 Aazam Aliyev UZB UZB 1:09:16 1:09:16
56 200 Vasiliy Medvedev UZB UZB 1:06:59 1:06:59
57 201 Hasanboy Rahimov UZB UZB 1:06:54 1:06:54
58 61 Aguelmis Rojas CUB CUB 1:04:10 1:04:10
59 29 Zaryslau Hapeyenka BLR BLR 1:06:52
60 30 Andrei Gordeev BLR BLR 1:03:46 1:03:46
61 31 Takhir Mamashayev BLR BLR
62 15 José Alberto Montenegro ARG ARG 1:04:43 1:04:43
63 16 Antonio Fabián Silio ARG ARG 1:06:27 1:00:45
64 181 Dovran Amandjayev TKM TKM
65 182 Dovletgeldi Hangeldiyev TKM TKM 1:12:30 1:12:30
66 183 Kemal Tuwaklyyev TKM TKM
67 168 Siphesihle Mdluli SWZ SWZ 1:05:51 1:05:51
68 9 Carlos Cangengele ANG ANG 1:08:00
69 10 José Amaro Lourenço ANG ANG 1:13:19
70 12 Valentim Naúle ANG ANG 1:06:47
71 150 Paulo Guerra POR POR 1:01:53
72 149 Domingos Castro POR POR 1:01:43
73 151 Eduardo Henriques POR POR 1:02:53 1:01:53
74 152 António Pinto POR POR 1:02:04
75 118 Denis Bagrev KGZ KGZ 1:06:37 1:06:37
76 119 Arkadi Tolstyh KGZ KGZ 1:04:35 1:04:35
77 134 José Socorro de Jesús MEX MEX 1:04:33 1:04:33
78 136 Procopio Franco MEX MEX 1:04:43 1:04:43
79 137 David Galván MEX MEX 1:03:00 1:03:00
80 138 Gérman Silva MEX MEX 1:02:18 1:00:28
81 139 Fidencio Torres MEX MEX 1:07:15
82 44 Ernest Ndjissipou CAF CAF 1:10:13
83 90 Mamadou Alpha Barry GUI GUI
84 91 Souleymane Camara GUI GUI
85 92 Layedjan Diaby GUI GUI
86 93 Abdou Rahim Diallo GUI GUI
87 94 Ibrahim Diallo GUI GUI
88 162 Antoine Simon Labiche SEY SEY 1:14:15
89 192 Daniel Browne USA USA 1:03:55 1:03:55
90 193 Jeffrey Campbell USA USA 1:05:10 1:05:10
91 194 Michael Donnelly USA USA 1:05:49 1:05:49
92 195 Scott Larson USA USA 1:04:22 1:04:14
93 197 Clinton Verran USA USA 1:04:50 1:04:50
94 38 José de Souza BRA BRA 1:06:55 1:06:37
95 39 Luíz Antônio dos Santos BRA BRA 1:05:51 1:03:40
96 40 Daniel Ferreira BRA BRA 1:05:41 1:04:28
97 42 Manoel Jesús Teixeira BRA BRA 1:05:09 1:05:09
98 65 José Carlos Adán ESP ESP
99 66 Ignacio Cáceres ESP ESP 1:04:43
100 67 Alejandro Gómez ESP ESP 1:03:26 1:01:20
101 75 Janne Holmén FIN FIN 1:06:45
102 110 Yevgeniy Medvednikov KAZ KAZ 1:04:49 1:04:49
103 18 Sergey Anokhin AZE AZE 1:12:20 1:12:20
104 19 Jamil Isgandarov AZE AZE 1:13:17 1:13:17
105 203 Ahmed Al-Azzi YEM YEM
106 204 Mohammed Al-Khawlani YEM YEM 1:10:11
107 205 Fuad Obad YEM YEM 1:09:00
108 63 Pavel Faschingbauer CZE CZE 1:03:53 1:03:53
109 125 Jaouad Gharib MAR MAR 1:01:36 1:01:36
110 126 Abdelhadi Habassa MAR MAR 1:08:16
111 127 Salah Hissou MAR MAR 1:02:20
112 129 Lahoussine Mrikik MAR MAR 1:01:04
113 130 Khalid Skah MAR MAR 1:00:24
114 188 Joseph Nsubuga UGA UGA 1:04:24 1:04:24
115 189 Paul Wakou UGA UGA 1:04:24 1:04:24
116 190 Francis Yiga UGA UGA 1:04:00 1:04:00
117 141 Judex Durhonne MRI MRI 1:09:51 1:09:51
118 142 Eric Vamben MRI MRI 1:09:37 1:09:37
119 146 Khimu Giri NEP NEP 1:09:49 1:09:49
120 77 Jean-François Bertron FRA FRA 1:03:01 1:03:01
121 78 Augusto Gomes FRA FRA 1:02:47 1:02:47
122 79 Abdelghani Lahlali FRA FRA 1:02:40 1:02:40
123 80 Ali Moulay Ouadi FRA FRA 1:03:19 1:03:02
124 81 David Ramard FRA FRA 1:02:46 1:02:46
125 132 Abdulla Moosa MDV MDV
126 96 Wodage Zvadya ISR ISR 1:04:30 1:04:30
127 69 Haile Gebrselassie ETH ETH 1:04:47 1:04:47
128 70 Alemayehu Girma ETH ETH 1:05:04 1:05:04
129 71 Tesfaye Jifar ETH ETH 1:04:53 1:01:51
130 72 Dereje Kebede ETH ETH 1:06:29 1:06:29
131 73 Tesfaye Tola ETH ETH 1:04:55 59:51
132 166 Alfred Shemweta SWE SWE 1:04:29 1:02:43
133 123 Sio Pan Kun MAC MAC
134 121 Tau Khotso LES LES 1:14:54