Half Marathon men

IAAF World Half Marathon Championships

MEXICO Veracruz, MEXICO 12 NOV 2000

12 NOV 2000 09:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
1 46 Antoni Peña ESP ESP 1:03:14 1:01:48
2 120 Phaustin Baha Sulle TAN TAN 1:00:05 1:00:05
3 37 Ivica Škopac CRO CRO 1:10:13
4 32 Leonardo Guedes BRA BRA
5 59 Mohamed Serbouti FRA FRA 1:03:19 1:03:07
6 18 Guy Fays BEL BEL
7 14 Andrew Letherby AUS AUS 1:03:36
8 96 Faustino Reynoso MEX MEX
9 7 Hayk Khojumyan ARM ARM
10 119 Siphesihle Mdluli SWZ SWZ
11 106 Aaron Gabonewe RSA RSA 1:02:00 1:02:00
12 58 Ali Moulay Ouadi FRA FRA 1:03:02 1:03:02
13 143 Arkadii Nikitin KGZ KGZ 1:03:24
14 90 Abdelhadi Habassa MAR MAR
15 118 Antoine Simon Labiche SEY SEY
16 55 Abdellah Béhar FRA FRA 1:01:30 1:01:30
17 92 David Galván MEX MEX
18 20 Christian Nemeth BEL BEL 1:04:42
19 62 Matthew Vaux-Harvey GBR GBR
20 109 Bethuel Netshifhefhe RSA RSA 1:01:57 1:01:57
21 133 Evgeniy Nujdin UZB UZB
22 4 Amar Dehbi ALG ALG 1:05:19
23 5 Azzeddine Sakhri ALG ALG
24 47 Iván Sánchez ESP ESP 1:04:23 1:03:31
25 97 Fidencio Torres MEX MEX
26 78 Joseph Kimani KEN KEN 1:00:30
27 128 Gerald Lawson USA USA
28 50 Gemechu Kebede ETH ETH
29 19 Ronny Ligneel BEL BEL
30 23 Uladzimir Tzyamchyk BLR BLR 1:04:43
31 49 Tesfaye Jifar ETH ETH 1:01:51
32 29 José de Souza BRA BRA
33 65 Juan Eulogio Ramos GUA GUA
34 8 Freddy Nystad ARU ARU
35 41 Manuel Peñaherrera ECU ECU
36 66 Fermin Sequen GUA GUA
37 21 Zaryslau Hapeyenka BLR BLR 1:06:52
38 88 Rachid Aït Bensalem MAR MAR 1:01:36 1:01:36
39 79 Philip Rugut KEN KEN 1:00:00 1:00:00
40 108 George Mofokeng RSA RSA 1:01:42 1:01:42
41 82 Tau Khotso LES LES
42 2 Abdelkrim Benzai ALG ALG
43 45 Oscar Fernández ESP ESP 1:03:28 1:03:28
44 15 Scott Westcott AUS AUS 1:03:03 1:03:03
45 6 Vahagn Hovanesyan ARM ARM
46 42 Nestor Quinapanta ECU ECU
47 110 Dieudonné Disi RWA RWA
48 132 Vasiliy Medvedev UZB UZB
49 72 Marco Mazza ITA ITA 1:02:12 1:02:12
50 44 Ronald Arias ESA ESA
51 139 Mohammed Al-Khawlani YEM YEM 1:10:11
52 64 Gonzalo Iquite Saban GUA GUA
53 13 Shaun Creighton AUS AUS 1:03:34
54 52 Ibrahim Seid ETH ETH 1:00:31
55 25 Marco Ivan Condori BOL BOL
56 100 Simón Alvarado PAN PAN
57 57 Stéphane Hannot FRA FRA 1:03:23 1:03:23
58 123 Chokirjon Irmatov TJK TJK
59 125 Sergey Zabavski TJK TJK
60 134 Hasanboy Rahimov UZB UZB
61 54 Jussi Utriainen FIN FIN 1:05:47 1:05:47
62 70 Daniele Caimmi ITA ITA 1:02:33
63 80 David Kiptarus Ruto KEN KEN
64 68 Giuliano Battocletti ITA ITA 1:01:59 1:00:59
65 34 Alvaro Neuta COL COL
66 129 Teddy Mitchell USA USA
67 53 Janne Holmén FIN FIN 1:06:45
68 39 Nedeljko Ravic CRO CRO 1:08:55
69 138 Khaled Al-Atashi YEM YEM 1:15:40
70 35 Herder Vásquez COL COL 1:01:29
71 48 Mohammed Awol Ibrahim ETH ETH
72 63 Nick Wetheridge GBR GBR 1:04:09 1:04:09
73 94 Andrés Espinosa MEX MEX
74 142 Denis Bagrev KGZ KGZ
75 141 Ernest Ndjissipou CAF CAF
76 43 Franklin Tenorio ECU ECU 1:03:31 1:03:31
77 22 Andrei Gordeev BLR BLR
78 12 Patrick Carroll AUS AUS 1:03:52 1:01:11
79 3 Noureddine Betim ALG ALG
80 104 Edwin Medina PUR PUR
81 33 Diego Colorado COL COL 1:03:09
82 71 Denis Curzi ITA ITA 1:02:24 1:02:24
83 73 Toshiyuki Hayata JPN JPN 1:01:57 1:01:29
84 75 Tatsumi Morimasa JPN JPN 1:01:49 1:01:49
85 105 Makhosonke Fika RSA RSA 1:02:23 1:02:23
86 103 João Lopes POR POR 1:02:05
87 84 Percy Sephoda LES LES
88 61 Nicholas Jones GBR GBR 1:03:12 1:03:12
89 83 Thabiso Paul Moqhali LES LES
90 74 Satoshi Irifune JPN JPN 1:01:36 1:01:36
91 131 Clinton Verran USA USA 1:04:53 1:04:53
92 77 John Gwako KEN KEN 1:01:33 1:01:00
93 1 Saïd Belhout ALG ALG
94 127 Jeffrey Campbell USA USA 1:07:50
95 30 Israel dos Anjos BRA BRA
96 91 Elarbi Khattabi MAR MAR 1:02:43
97 40 Jiri Hnilicka CZE CZE 1:03:51 1:03:51
98 56 Brahim El Ghazali FRA FRA 1:03:22 1:03:22
99 69 Migidio Bourifa ITA ITA 1:02:35 1:02:35
100 144 Leonid Pykhteyev KGZ KGZ
101 76 Jun Shida JPN JPN 1:03:16 1:03:16
102 126 Parahatgeldi Kurtgeldiev TKM TKM
103 99 Dale Warrender NZL NZL 1:04:10
104 24 Marco Antonio Condori BOL BOL 1:05:10
105 10 Kim Reynierse ARU ARU 1:03:06
106 67 Kar Lun Lee HKG HKG 1:13:49
107 140 Fuad Obad YEM YEM 1:09:00 1:09:00
108 16 Koen Allaert BEL BEL 1:02:52
109 124 Djamched Rasulov TJK TJK
110 107 Motsehi Moeketsana RSA RSA 1:01:22 1:01:22
111 11 Richard Rodriguez ARU ARU
112 17 Frederic Collignon BEL BEL 1:04:59 1:04:59
113 114 Joseph Nsengiyumva RWA RWA
114 93 Enrique Montiel MEX MEX
115 38 Drago Paripovic CRO CRO 1:03:47
116 121 Amnaay Zebedayo Bayo TAN TAN 1:00:50 1:00:50
117 9 Alvin Ras ARU ARU
118 130 Todd Reeser USA USA 1:05:18
119 31 Elisvaldo Rodrigues de Carvalho BRA BRA
120 89 Mostafa Errebbah MAR MAR 1:02:19 1:02:19
121 81 Paul Tergat KEN KEN 59:17
122 36 Johnny Loria CRC CRC 1:03:47 1:03:47