Half Marathon women

IAAF World Half Marathon Championships

MEXICO Veracruz, MEXICO 12 NOV 2000

Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Lidia Simon ROMANIAROU 16:30
2 Paula Radcliffe GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16:31
3 Adriana Fernández MEXICOMEX 16:31
4 Mizuki Noguchi JAPANJPN 16:31
5 Alina Gherasim ROMANIAROU 16:31
6 Yukiko Okamoto JAPANJPN 16:31
7 Aster Demissie ETHIOPIACAN 16:32
8 Milena Glusac UNITED STATESUSA 16:32
9 María Luisa Muñoz SPAINESP 16:32
10 Susan Chepkemei KENYAKEN 16:32
11 Pamela Chepchumba KENYAKEN 16:33
12 Galina Alexandrova RUSSIARUS 16:33
13 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUSSIARUS 16:33
14 Yasuko Hashimoto JAPANJPN 16:33
15 Mihaela Maria Prundus ROMANIAROU 16:34
16 Cristiana Pomacu ROMANIAROU 16:34
17 Leila Aman ETHIOPIAETH 16:34
18 Abeba Tolla ETHIOPIAETH 16:34
19 Nuta Olaru ROMANIAUSA 16:35
20 Silviia Skvortsova RUSSIARUS 16:43
21 Stine Larsen NORWAYNOR 16:43
22 Meseret Kotu ETHIOPIAETH 16:45
23 Selma Cândida dos Reis BRAZILBRA 16:48
24 Sarah Young-Wilkinson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16:49
25 Dulce María Rodríguez MEXICOMEX 16:50
26 Zinaida Semenova RUSSIARUS 16:50
27 Wilma van Onna NETHERLANDSNED 16:50
28 Margarita Tapia MEXICOMEX 16:51
29 Andrea Green GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16:54
30 Rocío Ríos SPAINESP 16:55
31 Fumi Murata JAPANJPN 16:58
32 Shelly Steely UNITED STATESUSA 17:01
33 Kristin Beaney UNITED STATESUSA 17:03
34 Hafida Gadi FRANCEFRA 17:09
35 Annemette Jensen DENMARKDEN 17:09
36 Gitte Karlshøj DENMARKDEN 17:11
37 Dorota Gruca POLANDPOL 17:11
38 Shireen Crumpton NEW ZEALANDNZL 17:11
39 Kelly Cordell UNITED STATESUSA 17:12
40 Jana Klimesová CZECH REPUBLICCZE 17:12
41 Carlien Cornelissen SOUTH AFRICARSA 17:12
42 Sibongile Ngcongwane SOUTH AFRICARSA 17:13
43 Theresa du Toit SOUTH AFRICARSA 17:16
44 Liliana Merlo MEXICOMEX 17:16
45 Catherine Maapela SOUTH AFRICARSA 17:17
46 Kelly Keeler UNITED STATESUSA 17:17
47 Souad Aït Salem ALGERIAALG 17:22
48 Louisa Leballo SOUTH AFRICARSA 17:25
49 Nili Abramski ISRAELISR 17:25
50 Sandra Arroyo PUERTO RICOPUR 17:26
51 Lourdes Cruz PUERTO RICOPUR 17:29
52 Elsa Monterroso GUATEMALAGUA 17:35
53 Angelina Cornelio GUATEMALAGUA 17:36
54 Kristinka Markovic CROATIACRO 17:50
55 Herlinda Xol GUATEMALAGUA 18:28
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Paula Radcliffe GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 33:14
2 Lidia Simon ROMANIAROU 33:15
3 Mizuki Noguchi JAPANJPN 33:15
4 Susan Chepkemei KENYAKEN 33:15
5 Pamela Chepchumba KENYAKEN 33:16
6 Yukiko Okamoto JAPANJPN 33:23
7 Mihaela Maria Prundus ROMANIAROU 33:24
8 Yasuko Hashimoto JAPANJPN 33:26
9 Adriana Fernández MEXICOMEX 33:27
10 Cristiana Pomacu ROMANIAROU 33:36
11 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUSSIARUS 33:41
12 Aster Demissie ETHIOPIACAN 33:46
13 Galina Alexandrova RUSSIARUS 33:48
14 Milena Glusac UNITED STATESUSA 34:05
15 Alina Gherasim ROMANIAROU 34:16
16 María Luisa Muñoz SPAINESP 34:33
17 Selma Cândida dos Reis BRAZILBRA 34:38
18 Abeba Tolla ETHIOPIAETH 34:38
19 Stine Larsen NORWAYNOR 34:39
20 Sarah Young-Wilkinson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 34:39
21 Silviia Skvortsova RUSSIARUS 34:41
22 Nuta Olaru ROMANIAUSA 34:48
23 Wilma van Onna NETHERLANDSNED 34:50
24 Leila Aman ETHIOPIAETH 34:51
25 Meseret Kotu ETHIOPIAETH 34:58
26 Dulce María Rodríguez MEXICOMEX 35:01
27 Zinaida Semenova RUSSIARUS 35:05
28 Kristin Beaney UNITED STATESUSA 35:05
29 Margarita Tapia MEXICOMEX 35:12
30 Gitte Karlshøj DENMARKDEN 35:13
31 Annemette Jensen DENMARKDEN 35:13
32 Fumi Murata JAPANJPN 35:17
33 Rocío Ríos SPAINESP 35:21
34 Hafida Gadi FRANCEFRA 35:24
35 Carlien Cornelissen SOUTH AFRICARSA 35:29
36 Shireen Crumpton NEW ZEALANDNZL 35:33
37 Jana Klimesová CZECH REPUBLICCZE 35:34
38 Shelly Steely UNITED STATESUSA 35:34
39 Dorota Gruca POLANDPOL 35:36
40 Theresa du Toit SOUTH AFRICARSA 35:53
41 Sibongile Ngcongwane SOUTH AFRICARSA 36:19
42 Kelly Cordell UNITED STATESUSA 36:20
43 Kelly Keeler UNITED STATESUSA 36:20
44 Liliana Merlo MEXICOMEX 36:31
45 Andrea Green GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 36:38
46 Souad Aït Salem ALGERIAALG 36:59
47 Catherine Maapela SOUTH AFRICARSA 36:59
48 Nili Abramski ISRAELISR 37:15
49 Sandra Arroyo PUERTO RICOPUR 37:57
50 Lourdes Cruz PUERTO RICOPUR 39:00
51 Elsa Monterroso GUATEMALAGUA 39:14
52 Angelina Cornelio GUATEMALAGUA 39:44
53 Herlinda Xol GUATEMALAGUA 40:07
54 Kristinka Markovic CROATIACRO 40:21
55 Tijana Pavicic CROATIACRO 40:32
56 Slavica Brcic CROATIACRO 42:05
57 Anna Markelova TURKMENISTANTKM 43:52
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Paula Radcliffe GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 49:41
2 Susan Chepkemei KENYAKEN 49:42
3 Lidia Simon ROMANIAROU 49:42
4 Mizuki Noguchi JAPANJPN 50:01
5 Pamela Chepchumba KENYAKEN 50:27
6 Yukiko Okamoto JAPANJPN 50:27
7 Mihaela Maria Prundus ROMANIAROU 50:32
8 Cristiana Pomacu ROMANIAROU 50:49
9 Yasuko Hashimoto JAPANJPN 51:07
10 Milena Glusac UNITED STATESUSA 51:29
11 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUSSIARUS 51:43
12 Galina Alexandrova RUSSIARUS 51:59
13 Alina Gherasim ROMANIAROU 52:30
14 Stine Larsen NORWAYNOR 52:35
15 Aster Demissie ETHIOPIACAN 52:36
16 Selma Cândida dos Reis BRAZILBRA 52:43
17 María Luisa Muñoz SPAINESP 52:54
18 Wilma van Onna NETHERLANDSNED 52:57
19 Abeba Tolla ETHIOPIAETH 53:01
20 Sarah Young-Wilkinson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 53:01
21 Zinaida Semenova RUSSIARUS 53:10
22 Meseret Kotu ETHIOPIAETH 53:13
23 Nuta Olaru ROMANIAUSA 53:22
24 Kristin Beaney UNITED STATESUSA 53:22
25 Silviia Skvortsova RUSSIARUS 53:33
26 Fumi Murata JAPANJPN 53:40
27 Annemette Jensen DENMARKDEN 53:40
28 Gitte Karlshøj DENMARKDEN 53:41
29 Hafida Gadi FRANCEFRA 53:51
30 Margarita Tapia MEXICOMEX 53:51
31 Rocío Ríos SPAINESP 53:52
32 Carlien Cornelissen SOUTH AFRICARSA 54:03
33 Shireen Crumpton NEW ZEALANDNZL 54:04
34 Jana Klimesová CZECH REPUBLICCZE 54:21
35 Dulce María Rodríguez MEXICOMEX 54:22
36 Dorota Gruca POLANDPOL 54:23
37 Shelly Steely UNITED STATESUSA 54:40
38 Leila Aman ETHIOPIAETH 54:47
39 Theresa du Toit SOUTH AFRICARSA 55:04
40 Sibongile Ngcongwane SOUTH AFRICARSA 55:52
41 Liliana Merlo MEXICOMEX 55:54
42 Kelly Keeler UNITED STATESUSA 56:35
43 Souad Aït Salem ALGERIAALG 57:16
44 Nili Abramski ISRAELISR 58:11
45 Andrea Green GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 58:49
46 Catherine Maapela SOUTH AFRICARSA 58:49
47 Lourdes Cruz PUERTO RICOPUR 1:00:14
48 Elsa Monterroso GUATEMALAGUA 1:01:23
49 Kristinka Markovic CROATIACRO 1:01:57
50 Angelina Cornelio GUATEMALAGUA 1:02:41
51 Herlinda Xol GUATEMALAGUA 1:05:46
52 Tijana Pavicic CROATIACRO 1:08:23
53 Slavica Brcic CROATIACRO 1:08:44
54 Anna Markelova TURKMENISTANTKM 1:08:55