Half Marathon women

IAAF World Half Marathon Championships

MEXICO Veracruz, MEXICO 12 NOV 2000

12 NOV 2000 08:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
1 225 Nili Abramski ISR ISR 1:15:38 1:15:38
2 266 Shelly Steely USA USA 1:14:06
3 216 Hafida Gadi FRA FRA 1:12:36 1:12:30
4 221 Sarah Young-Wilkinson GBR GBR
5 217 Andrea Green GBR GBR 1:13:28 1:13:28
6 240 Stine Larsen NOR NOR 1:09:28 1:09:28
7 212 Aster Demissie ETH ETH
8 255 Sibongile Ngcongwane RSA RSA 1:16:10 1:16:10
9 239 Wilma van Onna NED NED 1:11:12 1:11:12
10 253 Louisa Leballo RSA RSA 1:15:20 1:15:20
11 223 Angelina Cornelio GUA GUA
12 211 Leila Aman ETH ETH 1:14:36
13 261 Anna Markelova TKM TKM 1:22:13
14 233 Adriana Fernández MEX MEX
15 256 Galina Alexandrova RUS RUS 1:11:22 1:11:22
16 267 Josiane Aboungono GAB GAB
17 245 Mihaela Maria Prundus ROU ROU 1:10:07 1:10:07
18 201 Selma Cândida dos Reis BRA BRA
19 203 Kristinka Markovic CRO CRO 1:30:24
20 200 Souad Aït Salem ALG ALG
21 205 Jana Klimesová CZE CZE 1:14:17 1:14:17
22 262 Kristin Beaney USA USA
23 206 Annemette Jensen DEN DEN 1:12:37 1:12:31
24 257 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS RUS 1:12:23 1:10:48
25 238 Margarita Tapia MEX MEX
26 259 Silviia Skvortsova RUS RUS 1:12:59 1:12:59
27 226 Yasuko Hashimoto JPN JPN 1:12:01 1:12:01
28 208 Wilma Guerra ECU ECU 1:16:27
29 207 Gitte Karlshøj DEN DEN 1:11:48 1:11:04
30 244 Lourdes Cruz PUR PUR
31 242 Dorota Gruca POL POL 1:12:33 1:12:33
32 247 Nuta Olaru ROU ROU 1:10:55 1:09:52
33 258 Zinaida Semenova RUS RUS 1:11:34
34 210 Rocío Ríos ESP ESP 1:12:05 1:09:59
35 268 Omara Loza NCA NCA
36 218 Paula Radcliffe GBR GBR
37 265 Kelly Keeler USA USA
38 251 Carlien Cornelissen RSA RSA 1:14:38 1:14:38
39 235 Liliana Merlo MEX MEX
40 237 Dulce María Rodríguez MEX MEX
41 228 Mizuki Noguchi JPN JPN 1:10:36 1:08:30
42 215 Abeba Tolla ETH ETH 1:08:48 1:08:48
43 263 Kelly Cordell USA USA
44 227 Fumi Murata JPN JPN 1:09:26 1:09:26
45 229 Yukiko Okamoto JPN JPN 1:09:12 1:09:12
46 241 Shireen Crumpton NZL NZL 1:15:57
47 231 Susan Chepkemei Kapkama KEN KEN 1:09:10 1:09:10
48 230 Pamela Chepchumba KEN KEN 1:11:03 1:11:03
49 243 Sandra Arroyo PUR PUR
50 248 Cristiana Pomacu ROU ROU 1:10:44 1:08:43
51 224 Herlinda Xol GUA GUA
52 264 Milena Glusac USA USA
53 254 Catherine Maapela RSA RSA 1:16:41 1:16:41
54 214 Meseret Kotu ETH ETH
55 204 Tijana Pavicic CRO CRO 1:19:22
56 222 Elsa Monterroso GUA GUA
57 252 Theresa du Toit RSA RSA 1:15:19 1:15:19
58 202 Slavica Brcic CRO CRO 1:25:59
59 260 Leyla Djumayeva TKM TKM
60 249 Lidia Simon ROU ROU 1:08:34 1:08:34
61 250 Alina Gherasim ROU ROU 1:11:28 1:09:10
62 209 María Luisa Muñoz ESP ESP 1:12:44 1:12:04