Half Marathon men

IAAF/Trinidad Alfonso World Half Marathon Championships Valencia 2018

SPAIN Valencia, SPAIN 24 MAR 2018

24 MAR 2018 17:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 116 Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor KEN KEN 1:00:02 SB
2 24 Abraham Naibei Cheroben BRN BRN 1:00:22 SB
3 56 Aron Kifle ERI ERI 1:00:31 PB
4 74 Jemal Yimer ETH ETH 1:00:33
5 72 Getaneh Molla ETH ETH 1:00:47 SB
6 71 Betesfa Getahun ETH ETH 1:00:54 PB
7 57 Amanuel Mesel ERI ERI 1:00:58 SB
8 153 Julien Wanders SUI SUI 1:01:03
9 161 Kaan Kigen Ozbilen TUR TUR 1:01:05 SB
10 70 Leul Gebresilase ETH ETH 1:01:07 SB
11 22 Aweke Ayalew BRN BRN 1:01:09 PB
12 115 Leonard Kiplimo Barsoton KEN KEN 1:01:14 SB
13 27 Albert Rop BRN BRN 1:01:21 PB
14 170 Samuel Kiprono Chelanga USA USA 1:01:23
15 117 Barselius Kipyego KEN KEN 1:01:24 SB
16 143 Stephen Mokoka RSA RSA 1:01:26 SB
17 54 Nguse Amlosom ERI ERI 1:01:34 SB
18 119 Jorum Lumbasi Okombo KEN KEN 1:01:34
19 55 Afewerki Berhane ERI ERI 1:01:37 SB
20 166 Fred Musobo UGA UGA 1:01:38 PB
21 26 El Hassan Elabbassi BRN BRN 1:01:41 SB
22 21 Koen Naert BEL BEL 1:01:42 PB
23 73 Jiksa Tolosa ETH ETH 1:01:50 PB
24 107 Suguru Osako JPN JPN 1:01:56 SB
25 58 Abrar Osman ERI ERI 1:02:05 SB
26 163 Felix Chemonges UGA UGA 1:02:10 PB
27 135 Willy Canchanya PER PER 1:02:11 NR
28 64 Ayad Lamdassem ESP ESP 1:02:14 SB
29 47 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN DEN 1:02:15 PB
30 30 Cameron Levins CAN CAN 1:02:15 PB
31 173 Bernard Lagat USA USA 1:02:16
32 128 Juan Luis Barrios MEX MEX 1:02:18 SB
33 101 Maru Teferi ISR ISR 1:02:24 NR
34 146 John Hakizimana RWA RWA 1:02:26 PB
35 165 Moses Martin Kurong UGA UGA 1:02:27
36 82 Mohamud Ibrahim Aadan GBR GBR 1:02:34 PB
37 103 Eyob Ghebrehiwet ITA ITA 1:02:37 PB
38 86 Luke Traynor GBR GBR 1:02:38
39 68 Camilo Santiago ESP ESP 1:02:40 PB
40 77 Benjamin Choquert FRA FRA 1:02:46 PB
41 141 Elroy Gelant RSA RSA 1:02:52 SB
42 147 Noel Hitimana RWA RWA 1:02:53 PB
43 155 Mikael Ekvall SWE SWE 1:02:54 SB
44 142 Lesiba Precious Mashele RSA RSA 1:02:58 SB
45 98 Haimro Almaya ISR ISR 1:03:04 PB
46 105 Kenta Murayama JPN JPN 1:03:07
47 137 Jose Luis Ostos PER PER 1:03:09 PB
48 175 Luis Alberto Orta VEN VEN 1:03:09 NR
49 122 Mohamed Hrezi LBA LBA 1:03:11
50 138 Cristhian Pacheco PER PER 1:03:15 PB
51 134 Derlys Ayala PAR PAR 1:03:19 NR
52 99 Girmaw Amare ISR ISR 1:03:19 PB
53 16 Peter Herzog AUT AUT 1:03:22 PB
54 20 Olivier Irabaruta BDI BDI 1:03:23 SB
55 100 Yimer Getahun ISR ISR 1:03:25 PB
56 49 Bayron Piedra ECU ECU 1:03:29 SB
57 48 Segundo Jami ECU ECU 1:03:31 PB
58 62 Houssame Eddine Benabbou ESP ESP 1:03:35 PB
59 76 Florian Carvalho FRA FRA 1:03:40 PB
60 140 Melikhaya Frans RSA RSA 1:03:42 SB
61 4 Abdelaziz Guerziz ALG ALG 1:03:42
62 13 Collis Birmingham AUS AUS 1:03:44 SB
63 69 Roman Fosti EST EST 1:03:45 PB
64 83 Benjamin Connor GBR GBR 1:03:45
65 44 Jiří Homoláč CZE CZE 1:03:45 SB
66 15 Dejen Gebreselassie AUS AUS 1:03:47 PB
67 80 Benjamin Malaty FRA FRA 1:03:54 PB
68 17 Lemawork Ketema AUT AUT 1:03:57 PB
69 171 Diego Estrada USA USA 1:03:59
70 168 Roman Romanenko UKR UKR 1:04:03 SB
71 108 Hayato Sonoda JPN JPN 1:04:12
72 14 Thomas Do Canto AUS AUS 1:04:18 PB
73 167 Alex Mutai UGA UGA 1:04:24 PB
74 102 Lorenzo Dini ITA ITA 1:04:26 SB
75 2 Maamar Bengriba ALG ALG 1:04:26
76 129 Jesús Torres MEX MEX 1:04:27 PB
77 94 Paul Pollock IRL IRL 1:04:29 SB
78 169 Ernesto Andrés Zamora URU URU 1:04:30 PB
79 31 Geoffrey Martinson CAN CAN 1:04:34
80 34 Enzo Yáñez CHI CHI 1:04:37 PB
81 10 Miguel Ángel Barzola ARG ARG 1:04:39 SB
82 109 Daisuke Uekado JPN JPN 1:04:48
83 174 Jared Ward USA USA 1:04:49
84 51 Christian Vasconez ECU ECU 1:04:53 PB
85 96 Kevin Seaward IRL IRL 1:04:56 SB
86 66 Juan Antonio Pérez ESP ESP 1:05:01
87 11 Mariano Mastromarino ARG ARG 1:05:03 SB
88 136 Jean-Pierre Castro PER PER 1:05:06 PB
89 65 Jaume Leiva ESP ESP 1:05:09
90 18 Christian Steinhammer AUT AUT 1:05:09 PB
91 79 Yoseph-Fabien Goasdoue FRA FRA 1:05:18
92 95 Stephen Scullion IRL IRL 1:05:19
93 75 Félix Bour FRA FRA 1:05:22
94 159 Yusuf Alici TUR TUR 1:05:40
95 6 Farid Terfia ALG ALG 1:05:44
96 176 Jacob Mugomeri ZIM ZIM 1:06:11 PB
97 121 Janis Viskers LAT LAT 1:06:11 PB
98 139 Nicolae Alexandru Soare ROU ROU 1:06:14 SB
99 33 Leslie Encina CHI CHI 1:06:18 SB
100 87 Daviti Kharazishvili GEO GEO 1:06:19 SB
101 92 Sergiu Ciobanu IRL IRL 1:06:19 SB
102 120 Dmitrijs Serjogins LAT LAT 1:06:20 PB
103 84 Daniel Studley GBR GBR 1:06:20
104 125 Valdas Dopolskas LTU LTU 1:06:24 PB
105 162 Aykut Taşdemir TUR TUR 1:06:25
106 5 El Hadi Laameche ALG ALG 1:06:27 PB
107 45 Jesper Faurschou DEN DEN 1:06:42 SB
108 106 Kota Murayama JPN JPN 1:06:49
109 113 Mikhail Krasilov KAZ KAZ 1:06:49 SB
110 145 David Gakuru RWA RWA 1:07:02 PB
111 29 Sami Jibril CAN CAN 1:07:11
112 133 Tomas Hilifa Rainhold NAM NAM 1:07:15 SB
113 124 Ignas Brasevicius LTU LTU 1:07:16 PB
114 144 Mbongeni Ngxazozo RSA RSA 1:07:16
115 28 Evan Esselink CAN CAN 1:07:20
116 37 Chao Xie CHN CHN 1:07:24 PB
117 97 Arnar Pétursson ISL ISL 1:07:29 PB
118 41 César Lizano CRC CRC 1:07:38 SB
119 130 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL MGL 1:07:48 SB
120 53 Salem Mohamed Attiaallah EGY EGY 1:07:51 PB
121 177 Ukuk Utho'o Bul ART ART 1:08:15 PB
122 149 Rui Yong Soh SGP SGP 1:08:28 SB
123 40 Sergio Dias CPV CPV 1:09:10
124 42 Danijel Fak CRO CRO 1:09:20 SB
125 178 Paulo Amotun Lokoro ART ART 1:09:31 PB
126 114 Andrey Leymenov KAZ KAZ 1:09:31 SB
127 104 Ahmad Smour JOR JOR 1:09:33 SB
128 61 Oscar Antonio Aldana ESA ESA 1:09:43 NR
129 32 Valentin Betoudji CHA CHA 1:09:46 PB
130 111 Alexey Gussarov KAZ KAZ 1:09:49 PB
131 131 Charlton Debono MLT MLT 1:10:11 SB
132 7 Antoni Bernadó AND AND 1:10:19 SB
133 38 Jonathan Atse Herrera CIV CIV 1:11:00 SB
134 110 Amir Baitukanov KAZ KAZ 1:11:04 SB
135 52 Hussein Ahmed EGY EGY 1:12:11 SB
136 93 Kevin Dooney IRL IRL 1:12:14
137 158 Sakirjan Durdyýew TKM TKM 1:12:22
138 50 Adrian Pillajo ECU ECU 1:12:39 PB
139 88 Arnold Rogers GIB GIB 1:13:33
140 35 Jinrun Liu CHN CHN 1:13:44 PB
141 43 Antun Pavelić CRO CRO 1:13:45 SB
142 127 Shifaz Mohamed MDV MDV 1:14:23 NR
143 112 Artem Kosinov KAZ KAZ 1:15:26 SB
144 8 Francesc Josep Carmona Parada AND AND 1:15:53 PB
145 126 Kuan Un Iao MAC MAC 1:16:22 SB
146 160 Nuri Kömür TUR TUR 1:16:29
147 132 Sonny Folcheri MON MON 1:18:53 PB
148 89 Charles Savignon GIB GIB 1:20:06 PB
149 90 Maurice Turnock GIB GIB 1:22:34
150 157 Mehrubon Shamsidinov TJK TJK 1:23:06 PB
151 154 Tibor Sahajda SVK SVK 1:25:05 SB
152 1 Ilir Këllezi ALB ALB 1:26:04 SB
153 12 Alrric Leroy Kock ARU ARU 1:38:06 PB
118 Alex Oloitiptip Korio KEN KEN DNF
172 Leonard Essau Korir USA USA DNF
151 Rok Puhar SLO SLO DNF
85 Tsegai Tewelde GBR GBR DNF
150 Mustapha Eskimo Kamara SLE SLE DNS
164 Moses Kibet UGA UGA DNS
152 Abdi Daud Roble SOM SOM DNS