Half Marathon men

IAAF/Trinidad Alfonso World Half Marathon Championships Valencia 2018

SPAIN Valencia, SPAIN 24 MAR 2018

24 MAR 2018 17:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 116 Geoffrey Kamworor KEN KEN 1:00:02 SB
2 24 Abraham Naibei Cheroben BRN BRN 1:00:22 SB
3 56 Aron Kifle ERI ERI 1:00:31 PB
4 74 Jemal Yimer ETH ETH 1:00:33
5 72 Getaneh Molla ETH ETH 1:00:47 SB
6 71 Betesfa Getahun ETH ETH 1:00:54 PB
7 57 Amanuel Mesel ERI ERI 1:00:58 SB
8 153 Julien Wanders SUI SUI 1:01:03
9 161 Kaan Kigen Ozbilen TUR TUR 1:01:05 SB
10 70 Leule Gebrselassie ETH ETH 1:01:07 SB
11 22 Aweke Ayalew BRN BRN 1:01:09 PB
12 115 Leonard Barsoton KEN KEN 1:01:14 SB
13 27 Albert Rop BRN BRN 1:01:21 PB
14 170 Samuel Kiprono Chelanga USA USA 1:01:23
15 117 Barselius Kipyego KEN KEN 1:01:24 SB
16 143 Stephen Mokoka RSA RSA 1:01:26 SB
17 54 Nguse Amlosom ERI ERI 1:01:34 SB
18 119 Jorum Lumbasi Okombo KEN KEN 1:01:34
19 55 Afewerki Berhane ERI ERI 1:01:37 SB
20 166 Fred Musobo UGA UGA 1:01:38 PB
21 26 El Hassan Elabbassi BRN BRN 1:01:41 SB
22 21 Koen Naert BEL BEL 1:01:42 PB
23 73 Jiksa Tolosa ETH ETH 1:01:50 PB
24 107 Suguru Osako JPN JPN 1:01:56 SB
25 58 Abrar Osman Osman ERI ERI 1:02:05 SB
26 163 Felix Chemonges UGA UGA 1:02:10 PB
27 135 Willy Canchanya PER PER 1:02:11 NR
28 64 Ayad Lamdassem ESP ESP 1:02:14 SB
29 47 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN DEN 1:02:15 PB
30 30 Cameron Levins CAN CAN 1:02:15 PB
31 173 Bernard Lagat USA USA 1:02:16
32 128 Juan Luis Barrios MEX MEX 1:02:18 SB
33 101 Maru Teferi ISR ISR 1:02:24 NR
34 146 John Hakizimana RWA RWA 1:02:26 PB
35 165 Moses Martin Kurong UGA UGA 1:02:27
36 82 Mohamud Ibrahim Aadan GBR GBR 1:02:34 PB
37 103 Eyob Ghebrehiwet ITA ITA 1:02:37 PB
38 86 Luke Traynor GBR GBR 1:02:38
39 68 Camilo Santiago ESP ESP 1:02:40 PB
40 77 Benjamin Choquert FRA FRA 1:02:46 PB
41 141 Elroy Gelant RSA RSA 1:02:52 SB
42 147 Noel Hitimana RWA RWA 1:02:53 PB
43 155 Mikael Ekvall SWE SWE 1:02:54 SB
44 142 Lesiba Precious Mashele RSA RSA 1:02:58 SB
45 98 Haimro Almaya ISR ISR 1:03:04 PB
46 105 Kenta Murayama JPN JPN 1:03:07
47 137 Jose Luis Ostos PER PER 1:03:09 PB
48 175 Luis Alberto Orta VEN VEN 1:03:09 NR
49 122 Mohamed Hrezi LBA LBA 1:03:11
50 138 Christian Pacheco PER PER 1:03:15 PB
51 134 Derlys Ayala PAR PAR 1:03:19 NR
52 99 Girmaw Amare ISR ISR 1:03:19 PB
53 16 Peter Herzog AUT AUT 1:03:22 PB
54 20 Olivier Irabaruta BDI BDI 1:03:23 SB
55 100 Yimer Getahun ISR ISR 1:03:25 PB
56 49 Bayron Piedra ECU ECU 1:03:29 SB
57 48 Segundo Jami ECU ECU 1:03:31 PB
58 62 Houssame Eddine Benabbou ESP ESP 1:03:35 PB
59 76 Florian Carvalho FRA FRA 1:03:40 PB
60 140 Melikhaya Frans RSA RSA 1:03:42 SB
61 13 Collis Birmingham AUS AUS 1:03:44 SB
62 69 Roman Fosti EST EST 1:03:45 PB
63 83 Benjamin Connor GBR GBR 1:03:45
64 44 Jiří Homoláč CZE CZE 1:03:45 SB
65 15 Dejen Gebreselassie AUS AUS 1:03:47 PB
66 80 Benjamin Malaty FRA FRA 1:03:54 PB
67 17 Lemawork Ketema AUT AUT 1:03:57 PB
68 171 Diego Estrada USA USA 1:03:59
69 168 Roman Romanenko UKR UKR 1:04:03 SB
70 108 Hayato Sonoda JPN JPN 1:04:12
71 14 Thomas Do Canto AUS AUS 1:04:18 PB
72 167 Alex Mutai UGA UGA 1:04:24 PB
73 102 Lorenzo Dini ITA ITA 1:04:26 SB
74 2 Maamar Bengriba ALG ALG 1:04:26
75 129 Jesús Torres MEX MEX 1:04:27 PB
76 94 Paul Pollock IRL IRL 1:04:29 SB
77 169 Ernesto Andrés Zamora URU URU 1:04:30 PB
78 31 Geoffrey Martinson CAN CAN 1:04:34
79 34 Enzo Yáñez CHI CHI 1:04:37 PB
80 10 Miguel Ángel Barzola ARG ARG 1:04:39 SB
81 109 Daisuke Uekado JPN JPN 1:04:48
82 174 Jared Ward USA USA 1:04:49
83 51 Christian Vasconez ECU ECU 1:04:53 PB
84 96 Kevin Seaward IRL IRL 1:04:56 SB
85 66 Juan Antonio Pérez ESP ESP 1:05:01
86 11 Mariano Mastromarino ARG ARG 1:05:03 SB
87 136 Jean-Pierre Castro PER PER 1:05:06 PB
88 65 Jaume Leiva ESP ESP 1:05:09
89 18 Christian Steinhammer AUT AUT 1:05:09 PB
90 79 Yoseph-Fabien Goasdoue FRA FRA 1:05:18
91 95 Stephen Scullion IRL IRL 1:05:19
92 75 Félix Bour FRA FRA 1:05:22
93 159 Yusuf Alici TUR TUR 1:05:40
94 6 Farid Terfia ALG ALG 1:05:44
95 176 Jacob Mugomeri ZIM ZIM 1:06:11 PB
96 121 Janis Viskers LAT LAT 1:06:11 PB
97 139 Nicolae Alexandru Soare ROU ROU 1:06:14 SB
98 33 Leslie Encina CHI CHI 1:06:18 SB
99 87 Daviti Kharazishvili GEO GEO 1:06:19 SB
100 92 Sergiu Ciobanu IRL IRL 1:06:19 SB
101 120 Dmitrijs Serjogins LAT LAT 1:06:20 PB
102 84 Daniel Studley GBR GBR 1:06:20
103 125 Valdas Dopolskas LTU LTU 1:06:24 PB
104 162 Aykut Taşdemir TUR TUR 1:06:25
105 5 El Hadi Laameche ALG ALG 1:06:27 PB
106 45 Jesper Faurschou DEN DEN 1:06:42 SB
107 106 Kota Murayama JPN JPN 1:06:49
108 113 Mikhail Krasilov KAZ KAZ 1:06:49 SB
109 145 David Gakuru RWA RWA 1:07:02 PB
110 29 Sami Jibril CAN CAN 1:07:11
111 133 Tomas Hilifa Rainhold NAM NAM 1:07:15 SB
112 124 Ignas Brasevicius LTU LTU 1:07:16 PB
113 144 Mbongeni Ngxazozo RSA RSA 1:07:16
114 28 Evan Esselink CAN CAN 1:07:20
115 37 Chao Xie CHN CHN 1:07:24 PB
116 97 Arnar Pétursson ISL ISL 1:07:29 PB
117 41 César Lizano CRC CRC 1:07:38 SB
118 130 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL MGL 1:07:48 SB
119 53 Salem Mohamed Attiaallah EGY EGY 1:07:51 PB
120 177 Ukuk Utho'o Bul ART ART 1:08:15 PB
121 149 Rui Yong Soh SGP SGP 1:08:28 SB
122 40 Sergio Dias CPV CPV 1:09:10
123 42 Danijel Fak CRO CRO 1:09:20 SB
124 178 Paulo Amotun Lokoro ART ART 1:09:31 PB
125 114 Andrey Leymenov KAZ KAZ 1:09:31 SB
126 104 Ahmad Smour JOR JOR 1:09:33 SB
127 61 Oscar Antonio Aldana ESA ESA 1:09:43 NR
128 32 Valentin Betoudji CHA CHA 1:09:46 PB
129 111 Alexey Gussarov KAZ KAZ 1:09:49 PB
130 131 Charlton Debono MLT MLT 1:10:11 SB
131 7 Antoni Bernadó AND AND 1:10:19 SB
132 38 Jonathan Atse Herrera CIV CIV 1:11:00 SB
133 110 Amir Baitukanov KAZ KAZ 1:11:04 SB
134 52 Hussein Ahmed EGY EGY 1:12:11 SB
135 93 Kevin Dooney IRL IRL 1:12:14
136 158 Sakirjan Durdyýew TKM TKM 1:12:22
137 50 Adrian Pillajo ECU ECU 1:12:39 PB
138 88 Arnold Rogers GIB GIB 1:13:33
139 35 Jinrun Liu CHN CHN 1:13:44 PB
140 43 Antun Pavelić CRO CRO 1:13:45 SB
141 127 Shifaz Mohamed MDV MDV 1:14:23 NR
142 112 Artem Kosinov KAZ KAZ 1:15:26 SB
143 8 Francesc Josep Carmona Parada AND AND 1:15:53 PB
144 126 Kuan Un Iao MAC MAC 1:16:22 SB
145 160 Nuri Kömür TUR TUR 1:16:29
146 132 Sonny Folcheri MON MON 1:18:53 PB
147 89 Charles Savignon GIB GIB 1:20:06 PB
148 90 Maurice Turnock GIB GIB 1:22:34
149 157 Mehrubon Shamsidinov TJK TJK 1:23:06 PB
150 154 Tibor Sahajda SVK SVK 1:25:05 SB
151 1 Ilir Këllezi ALB ALB 1:26:04 SB
152 12 Alrric Leroy Kock ARU ARU 1:38:06 PB
4 Abdelaziz Guerziz ALG ALG DQ
118 Alex Oloitiptip Korio KEN KEN DNF
172 Leonard Korir USA USA DNF
151 Rok Puhar SLO SLO DNF
85 Tsegai Tewelde GBR GBR DNF
150 Mustapha Eskimo Kamara SLE SLE DNS
164 Moses Kibet UGA UGA DNS
152 Abdi Daud Roble SOM SOM DNS