Half Marathon men

IAAF/Trinidad Alfonso World Half Marathon Championships Valencia 2018

SPAIN Valencia, SPAIN 24 MAR 2018

24 MAR 2018 17:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2018
1 1 Ilir Këllezi ALB ALB 1:12:08
2 2 Maamar Bengriba ALG ALG 1:03:46 1:03:46
3 4 Abdelaziz Guerziz ALG ALG 1:03:09 1:03:09
4 5 El Hadi Laameche ALG ALG
5 6 Farid Terfia ALG ALG 1:03:00 1:03:00
6 7 Antoni Bernadó AND AND 1:05:24 1:10:21
7 8 Francesc Josep Carmona Parada AND AND 1:16:30 1:16:30
8 10 Miguel Ángel Barzola ARG ARG 1:03:44 1:06:37
9 11 Mariano Mastromarino ARG ARG 1:04:35
10 177 Ukuk Utho'o Bul ART ART
11 178 Paulo Amotun Lokoro ART ART
12 12 Alrric Leroy Kock ARU ARU
13 13 Collis Birmingham AUS AUS 1:00:56
14 14 Thomas Do Canto AUS AUS 1:05:00
15 15 Dejen Gebreselassie AUS AUS 1:04:12
16 16 Peter Herzog AUT AUT 1:04:43
17 17 Lemawork Ketema AUT AUT 1:04:30
18 18 Christian Steinhammer AUT AUT 1:05:31
19 20 Olivier Irabaruta BDI BDI 1:02:54 1:03:27
20 21 Koen Naert BEL BEL 1:04:16 1:05:19
21 22 Aweke Ayalew BRN BRN 1:03:01
22 24 Abraham Naibei Cheroben BRN BRN 58:40
23 26 El Hassan Elabbassi BRN BRN 1:00:52 1:03:01
24 27 Albert Rop BRN BRN
25 28 Evan Esselink CAN CAN 1:04:08 1:04:08
26 29 Sami Jibril CAN CAN 1:04:30 1:05:06
27 30 Cameron Levins CAN CAN 1:05:00 1:05:00
28 31 Geoffrey Martinson CAN CAN 1:03:38 1:03:38
29 32 Valentin Betoudji CHA CHA
30 33 Leslie Encina CHI CHI 1:05:59
31 34 Enzo Yáñez CHI CHI 1:05:11
32 35 Jinrun Liu CHN CHN
33 37 Chao Xie CHN CHN 1:09:31
34 38 Jonathan Atse Herrera CIV CIV 1:10:48
35 40 Sergio Dias CPV CPV 1:06:13 1:07:17
36 41 César Lizano CRC CRC 1:05:51
37 42 Danijel Fak CRO CRO 1:08:39
38 43 Antun Pavelić CRO CRO 1:08:51
39 44 Jiří Homoláč CZE CZE 1:03:23
40 45 Jesper Faurschou DEN DEN 1:04:01
41 47 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN DEN 1:02:24
42 48 Segundo Jami ECU ECU 1:04:33
43 49 Bayron Piedra ECU ECU 1:02:35
44 50 Adrian Pillajo ECU ECU
45 51 Christian Vasconez ECU ECU 1:06:25
46 52 Hussein Ahmed EGY EGY 1:11:21
47 53 Salem Mohamed Attiaallah EGY EGY
48 54 Nguse Amlosom ERI ERI 59:39
49 55 Afewerki Berhane ERI ERI 1:01:17 1:03:42
50 56 Aron Kifle ERI ERI 1:01:08 1:01:08
51 57 Amanuel Mesel ERI ERI 1:00:10 1:03:34
52 58 Abrar Osman ERI ERI 1:00:19
53 61 Oscar Antonio Aldana ESA ESA
54 62 Houssame Eddine Benabbou ESP ESP 1:03:55 1:03:55
55 64 Ayad Lamdassem ESP ESP 1:01:22 1:03:09
56 65 Jaume Leiva ESP ESP 1:03:35 1:04:15
57 66 Juan Antonio Pérez ESP ESP 1:04:16 1:04:16
58 68 Camilo Santiago ESP ESP 1:04:14 1:04:14
59 69 Roman Fosti EST EST 1:04:52
60 70 Leul Gebresilase ETH ETH 59:18
61 71 Betesfa Getahun ETH ETH 1:01:33 1:01:33
62 72 Getaneh Molla ETH ETH 1:00:34 1:01:25
63 73 Jiksa Tolosa ETH ETH 1:02:00 1:02:13
64 74 Jemal Yimer ETH ETH 59:00 59:00
65 75 Félix Bour FRA FRA 1:04:20 1:04:20
66 76 Florian Carvalho FRA FRA
67 77 Benjamin Choquert FRA FRA 1:03:48 1:03:48
68 79 Yoseph-Fabien Goasdoue FRA FRA 1:04:20 1:04:20
69 80 Benjamin Malaty FRA FRA 1:04:20
70 82 Mohamud Ibrahim Aadan GBR GBR 1:03:16 1:03:16
71 83 Benjamin Connor GBR GBR 1:01:12 1:01:12
72 84 Daniel Studley GBR GBR 1:04:23 1:04:23
73 85 Tsegai Tewelde GBR GBR 1:03:18 1:05:11
74 86 Luke Traynor GBR GBR 1:01:57 1:01:57
75 87 Daviti Kharazishvili GEO GEO 1:05:39
76 88 Arnold Rogers GIB GIB 1:11:15 1:12:23
77 89 Charles Savignon GIB GIB 1:20:22 1:20:22
78 90 Maurice Turnock GIB GIB 1:16:35 1:16:35
79 92 Sergiu Ciobanu IRL IRL 1:04:48
80 93 Kevin Dooney IRL IRL 1:04:57 1:04:57
81 94 Paul Pollock IRL IRL 1:02:10 1:05:40
82 95 Stephen Scullion IRL IRL 1:03:17 1:03:17
83 96 Kevin Seaward IRL IRL 1:04:52
84 97 Arnar Pétursson ISL ISL 1:08:02
85 100 Yimer Getahun ISR ISR 1:07:02
86 101 Maru Teferi ISR ISR 1:05:25
87 98 Haimro Almaya ISR ISR 1:04:55 1:04:55
88 99 Girmaw Amare ISR ISR 1:05:14
89 102 Lorenzo Dini ITA ITA 1:04:20
90 103 Eyob Ghebrehiwet ITA ITA 1:02:49 1:02:49
91 104 Ahmad Smour JOR JOR 1:06:43
92 105 Kenta Murayama JPN JPN 1:00:50 1:01:42
93 106 Kota Murayama JPN JPN 1:02:00 1:02:00
94 107 Suguru Osako JPN JPN 1:01:13
95 108 Hayato Sonoda JPN JPN 1:03:00 1:04:08
96 109 Daisuke Uekado JPN JPN 1:03:28 1:04:20
97 110 Amir Baitukanov KAZ KAZ 1:10:41
98 111 Alexey Gussarov KAZ KAZ
99 112 Artem Kosinov KAZ KAZ 1:08:51
100 113 Mikhail Krasilov KAZ KAZ 1:04:21
101 114 Andrey Leymenov KAZ KAZ 1:04:22
102 115 Leonard Kiplimo Barsoton KEN KEN 59:28
103 116 Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor KEN KEN 58:54
104 117 Barselius Kipyego KEN KEN 59:14
105 118 Alex Oloitiptip Korio KEN KEN 58:51 1:00:49
106 119 Jorum Lumbasi Okombo KEN KEN 58:48 59:36
107 120 Dmitrijs Serjogins LAT LAT 1:06:29 1:06:29
108 121 Janis Viskers LAT LAT 1:06:50
109 122 Mohamed Hrezi LBA LBA 1:02:11 1:02:11
110 124 Ignas Brasevicius LTU LTU 1:07:38
111 125 Valdas Dopolskas LTU LTU 1:07:09
112 126 Kuan Un Iao MAC MAC 1:12:34
113 127 Shifaz Mohamed MDV MDV 1:14:48
114 128 Juan Luis Barrios MEX MEX 1:00:46 1:03:00
115 129 Jesús Torres MEX MEX 1:08:33
116 130 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL MGL 1:02:10
117 131 Charlton Debono MLT MLT 1:09:11
118 132 Sonny Folcheri MON MON
119 133 Tomas Hilifa Rainhold NAM NAM 1:04:30
120 134 Derlys Ayala PAR PAR 1:05:10
121 135 Willy Canchanya PER PER 1:04:50
122 136 Jean-Pierre Castro PER PER 1:07:46
123 137 Jose Luis Ostos PER PER 1:03:56
124 138 Cristhian Pacheco PER PER 1:06:07
125 139 Nicolae Alexandru Soare ROU ROU 1:04:07
126 140 Melikhaya Frans RSA RSA 1:01:58
127 141 Elroy Gelant RSA RSA 1:01:10
128 142 Lesiba Precious Mashele RSA RSA 1:01:48
129 143 Stephen Mokoka RSA RSA 1:00:47
130 144 Mbongeni Ngxazozo RSA RSA 1:01:47 1:06:47
131 145 David Gakuru RWA RWA
132 146 John Hakizimana RWA RWA 1:06:20
133 147 Noel Hitimana RWA RWA 1:07:26
134 149 Rui Yong Soh SGP SGP 1:07:21 1:08:38
135 150 Mustapha Eskimo Kamara SLE SLE
136 151 Rok Puhar SLO SLO 1:05:47
137 152 Abdi Daud Roble SOM SOM 1:07:22
138 153 Julien Wanders SUI SUI 1:00:09 1:00:09
139 154 Tibor Sahajda SVK SVK 1:06:26
140 155 Mikael Ekvall SWE SWE 1:02:29
141 157 Mehrubon Shamsidinov TJK TJK
142 158 Sakirjan Durdyýew TKM TKM 1:12:00 1:12:00
143 159 Yusuf Alici TUR TUR 1:05:13 1:05:13
144 160 Nuri Kömür TUR TUR 1:05:19 1:05:19
145 161 Kaan Kigen Ozbilen TUR TUR 59:58 1:02:44
146 162 Aykut Taşdemir TUR TUR 1:05:13 1:05:13
147 163 Felix Chemonges UGA UGA 1:03:40
148 164 Moses Kibet UGA UGA 1:00:44 1:04:38
149 165 Moses Martin Kurong UGA UGA 59:50 1:00:10
150 166 Fred Musobo UGA UGA 1:03:31
151 167 Alex Mutai UGA UGA 1:04:43
152 168 Roman Romanenko UKR UKR 1:03:22 1:08:03
153 169 Ernesto Andrés Zamora URU URU 1:05:09
154 170 Samuel Kiprono Chelanga USA USA 1:00:37 1:00:37
155 171 Diego Estrada USA USA 1:00:51 1:01:46
156 172 Leonard Essau Korir USA USA 59:52
157 173 Bernard Lagat USA USA 1:02:00 1:02:00
158 174 Jared Ward USA USA 1:01:42 1:02:10
159 175 Luis Alberto Orta VEN VEN 1:03:35 1:03:35
160 176 Jacob Mugomeri ZIM ZIM 1:06:33