Half Marathon women

IAAF/Trinidad Alfonso World Half Marathon Championships Valencia 2018

SPAIN Valencia, SPAIN 24 MAR 2018

24 MAR 2018 17:05 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2018
1 201 Dulce Casanova Martínez AND AND 1:28:20 1:28:20
2 202 Florencia Borelli ARG ARG 1:11:58
3 203 Sinead Diver AUS AUS 1:13:19
4 204 Ellie Pashley AUS AUS 1:13:47
5 205 Nastassia Ivanova BLR BLR 1:13:59 1:19:32
6 206 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR BLR 1:11:49
7 207 Volha Mazuronak BLR BLR 1:11:44
8 208 Nina Savina BLR BLR 1:11:50
9 209 Tatiele Roberta de Carvalho BRA BRA 1:13:52 1:13:52
10 210 Dalila Abdulkadir BRN BRN 1:13:28 1:13:28
11 211 Rose Chelimo BRN BRN 1:08:08 1:13:30
12 212 Eunice Chebichii Chumba BRN BRN 1:06:11 1:07:18
13 214 Shitaye Eshete BRN BRN 1:08:38 1:08:38
14 215 Desi Mokonin BRN BRN 1:09:07
15 216 Victoria Coates CAN CAN 1:13:45
16 217 Sasha Gollish CAN CAN 1:11:05
17 218 Kinsey Middleton CAN CAN 1:12:30 1:12:30
18 219 Emily Setlack CAN CAN 1:13:28 1:13:59
19 220 Ruiling Li CHN CHN
20 221 Liying Shi CHN CHN 1:18:14
21 222 Deshun Zhang CHN CHN 1:12:17
22 224 Angie Orjuela COL COL 1:12:22
23 225 Jenny Mendez CRC CRC 1:20:02
24 226 Bojana Bjeljac CRO CRO 1:15:46
25 227 Matea Matosević CRO CRO 1:15:40 1:16:29
26 228 Dailín Belmonte CUB CUB 1:14:11 1:18:07
27 229 Eva Vrabcová Nývltová CZE CZE 1:11:06
28 231 Rosa Chacha ECU ECU 1:13:45
29 232 Diana Landi ECU ECU 1:13:59 1:16:53
30 233 Nesma Ammar Saad Mohamed Abdelghany EGY EGY
31 234 Kokob Tesfagabriel ERI ERI 1:16:35
32 235 Dolshi Tesfu ERI ERI 1:16:28 1:16:28
33 236 Kidanu Teshome ERI ERI 1:16:42 1:16:42
34 237 Luula Weldegebriel ERI ERI 1:16:33 1:16:33
35 238 Nazret Weldu ERI ERI 1:10:51
36 239 Marta Esteban ESP ESP 1:12:08 1:14:37
37 241 Trihas Gebre ESP ESP 1:09:57
38 242 Elena Loyo ESP ESP 1:13:24 1:14:00
39 244 Irene Pelayo ESP ESP 1:12:11 1:14:08
40 245 Teresa Urbina ESP ESP 1:13:39 1:13:39
41 246 Meseret Belete ETH ETH 1:10:35 1:10:35
42 247 Bekelech Gudeta ETH ETH 1:11:19 1:11:19
43 248 Netsanet Gudeta ETH ETH 1:07:26
44 249 Zinash Mekonnen ETH ETH 1:11:27 1:11:27
45 250 Zeineba Yimer ETH ETH 1:10:24 1:10:24
46 251 Clémence Calvin FRA FRA 1:11:17
47 252 Sophie Duarte FRA FRA 1:14:25
48 253 Jacqueline Gandar FRA FRA 1:11:21
49 254 Fadouwa Ledhem FRA FRA 1:14:49 1:14:49
50 255 Samira Mezeghrane FRA FRA 1:12:24
51 258 Charlotte Arter GBR GBR 1:11:31 1:11:31
52 259 Tracy Barlow GBR GBR 1:12:48 1:13:36
53 260 Faye Fullerton GBR GBR 1:14:04 1:14:04
54 261 Charlotte Purdue GBR GBR 1:10:29 1:10:29
55 262 Gemma Steel GBR GBR 1:09:56 1:12:37
56 263 Anja Scherl GER GER 1:11:09
57 264 Kim Baglietto GIB GIB 1:21:35 1:29:34
58 265 Allison Edwards GIB GIB 1:30:21
59 266 Emma Montiel GIB GIB 1:24:31
60 267 Bethan Perera GIB GIB 1:34:34 1:34:34
61 268 Laura Graham IRL IRL 1:15:15 1:15:15
62 269 Lizzie Lee IRL IRL 1:13:24 1:13:24
63 270 Claire McCarthy IRL IRL 1:14:35
64 271 Fionnuala Ross IRL IRL 1:14:26
65 272 Laura Shaughnessy IRL IRL 1:13:59
66 273 Andrea Kolbeinsdóttir ISL ISL
67 274 Elín Edda Sigurðardóttir ISL ISL 1:21:25
68 275 Chemtai Lonah Salpeter ISR ISR 1:12:48
69 276 Maor Tiyouri ISR ISR 1:14:54 1:16:18
70 277 Sara Brogiato ITA ITA 1:14:48
71 278 Giovanna Epis ITA ITA 1:13:02
72 279 Yuka Hori JPN JPN 1:11:05 1:11:05
73 280 Mao Ichiyama JPN JPN 1:09:14
74 281 Honami Maeda JPN JPN 1:10:22
75 282 Kaori Morita JPN JPN 1:10:10 1:10:10
76 283 Dana Aydosova KAZ KAZ 1:33:02
77 284 Zhanna Mamazhanova KAZ KAZ 1:20:18
78 285 Yelena Nanaziashvili KAZ KAZ 1:18:48
79 288 Ruth Chepngetich KEN KEN 1:06:19
80 289 Joyciline Jepkosgei KEN KEN 1:04:51 1:06:46
81 290 Pauline Kaveke Kamulu KEN KEN 1:08:04 1:09:40
82 292 Ilona Marhele LAT LAT 1:16:09
83 293 Vaida Žūsinaitė LTU LTU 1:15:51
84 294 Yangyang Wu MAC MAC 1:30:24
85 295 Lilia Fisikovici MDA MDA 1:13:02
86 296 Mariyam Abdul Kareem MDV MDV 1:34:48
87 297 Esmeralda Rebollo MEX MEX 1:14:18
88 299 Lisa Marie Bezzina MLT MLT 1:19:42
89 300 Paule Marie Perrier MRI MRI 1:21:51
90 301 Beata Naigambo NAM NAM 1:12:05
91 302 María Caballero PAR PAR 1:18:00
92 303 Inés Melchor PER PER 1:12:32 1:12:32
93 304 Luz Mery Rojas PER PER 1:15:55
94 305 Gladys Tejeda PER PER 1:10:14
95 307 Roxana Elisabeta Birca ROU ROU 1:13:49
96 308 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU ROU 1:11:43
97 309 Andreea-Alina Pîscu ROU ROU 1:13:15
98 310 Cristina Simion ROU ROU 1:19:37
99 311 Paula-Claudia Todoran ROU ROU 1:12:59
100 312 Nolene Conrad RSA RSA 1:12:52 1:13:05
101 313 Janet Dlamini RSA RSA 1:15:06
102 314 Cornelia Joubert RSA RSA 1:12:31 1:21:31
103 315 Mapaseka Makhanya RSA RSA 1:12:43
104 316 Lebogang Phalula RSA RSA 1:11:35
105 317 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI SUI 1:10:17
106 320 Jane Vongvorachoti THA THA 1:15:24 1:18:51
107 321 Olena Hudaybergenova TKM TKM 1:35:00 1:35:00
108 322 Chien-Ho Hsieh TPE TPE 1:12:19 1:12:19
109 323 Tonya Nero TTO TTO 1:15:13
110 324 Soumaya Boussaïd TUN TUN 1:15:12 1:17:47
111 325 Esma Aydemir TUR TUR 1:11:49 1:13:36
112 326 Büsra Nur Koku TUR TUR 1:14:28 1:14:28
113 327 Remziye Temel TUR TUR 1:16:28 1:16:28
114 328 Şeyma Yildiz TUR TUR 1:15:42
115 329 Emily Chebet UGA UGA 1:17:21
116 331 Doreen Chesang UGA UGA 1:19:44
117 332 Adha Munguleya UGA UGA 1:14:21
118 333 Sofiia Yaremchuk UKR UKR 1:13:14
119 334 Emma Bates USA USA 1:12:52 1:12:52
120 337 Elaina Tabb USA USA 1:12:29 1:12:29
121 338 Rebecca Wade USA USA 1:11:15 1:11:15
122 339 Patiance Murowe ZIM ZIM 1:18:04 1:22:55