Half Marathon men

World Half Marathon Championships

ITALY Palermo, ITALY 03 OCT 1999

03 OCT 1999 09:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
1 1 Amar Dehbi ALG ALG
2 2 Rachid Boulenouar ALG ALG
4 4 Rachid Ziar ALG ALG 1:01:30 1:01:30
5 5 Ahmed Boulahia ALG ALG
7 7 Kamal Kohil ALG ALG 1:01:14 1:01:14
8 8 Kim Gillard AUS AUS
9 9 Koen Allaert BEL BEL 1:02:52 1:02:52
10 10 Christian Nemeth BEL BEL
11 11 Stephan Rousseau BEL BEL 1:03:40 1:03:40
12 12 Zaryslau Hapeyenka BLR BLR
13 13 Uladzimir Tanchynski BLR BLR
14 14 Uladzimir Tzyamchyk BLR BLR 1:04:43
15 15 Delmir Alves Dos Santos BRA BRA 1:04:51 1:04:51
16 16 Geraldo de Assis BRA BRA
17 17 Luíz Antônio dos Santos BRA BRA 1:03:40 1:03:40
18 18 Daniel Ferreira BRA BRA 1:04:28 1:04:28
19 19 Roy Vargas CRC CRC
20 20 Drago Paripovic CRO CRO 1:03:47
21 21 Nedeljko Ravic CRO CRO
22 22 Ivica Škopac CRO CRO
23 23 Antonio Carlos Zeferino CPV CPV 1:10:19
24 24 Pavel Faschingbauer CZE CZE 1:04:07 1:04:07
25 25 Nestor Jarni ECU ECU
26 26 Miguel Romero ECU ECU
27 27 Silvio Guerra ECU ECU 1:03:41 1:03:41
28 28 Ahmed Abdel El Mangoud EGY EGY
29 29 Abdel El Saman EGY EGY
30 30 Ahmed Aly Aly EGY EGY
31 31 El-Fouly Mostafa Salem Soliman EGY EGY
32 32 Wael Anwar Adan EGY EGY
33 33 Antonio Serrano ESP ESP 1:01:31
34 34 Oscar Fernández ESP ESP 1:04:37 1:04:37
35 35 Teodoro Cuñado ESP ESP
36 36 Javier Caballero ESP ESP 1:02:54
37 37 Pavel Loskutov EST EST 1:05:00
38 38 Margus Pirksaar EST EST 1:06:31
39 39 Toomas Tarm EST EST 1:05:21
40 40 Araya Berhane ETH ETH
41 41 Tesfaye Tola ETH ETH
42 42 Fekadu Degefu ETH ETH
43 43 Gebremedhen Gebremariam ETH ETH
44 44 Tesfaye Jifar ETH ETH
45 45 Antonio Martins FRA FRA
46 46 Abdellah Béhar FRA FRA
47 47 Mohamed Serbouti FRA FRA 1:03:07
48 48 Larbi Zeroual FRA FRA 1:00:58 1:00:58
49 49 Abdelhakim Bagy FRA FRA
50 50 Glynn Tromans GBR GBR
51 51 Nicholas Jones GBR GBR 1:03:54 1:03:54
52 52 Mark Steinle GBR GBR 1:04:56
53 53 David Taylor GBR GBR
54 54 José Luis Ebatela Nvó GEQ GEQ 1:13:01
55 55 Diosdado Edjang Ndemesogo GEQ GEQ
56 56 Oliver Mintzlaff GER GER 1:05:09
57 57 Christian Fischer GER GER 1:07:56
58 58 Sebastian Bürklein GER GER 1:04:38 1:04:38
59 59 Michael Fietz GER GER 1:05:15
60 60 Vasílios Zabélis GRE GRE
62 62 Rachid Berradi ITA ITA
63 63 Sebastiano Mazzara ITA ITA 1:05:16 1:05:16
65 65 Giacomo Leone ITA ITA 1:02:16 1:01:10
66 66 Roberto Barbi ITA ITA 1:02:09 1:02:09
67 67 Michele Gamba ITA ITA 1:02:13
68 68 Toshiyuki Hayata JPN JPN 1:01:29 1:01:29
69 69 Toshiaki Tezuka JPN JPN
70 70 Masayuki Kobayashi JPN JPN 1:02:21
71 71 Shigeru Aburaya JPN JPN 1:02:16 1:02:05
72 72 Tsuyoshi Ogata JPN JPN 1:02:26 1:02:26
73 73 Paul Tergat KEN KEN 59:22 59:17
74 74 Shem Kororia KEN KEN 1:02:23 59:56
75 75 Laban Chege Kipkemboi KEN KEN 1:01:05 1:01:05
76 76 Philip Rugut KEN KEN 1:00:05 1:00:05
77 77 Sammy Kipchoge Korir KEN KEN 1:00:15
78 78 Omar Abed Al Latif LBN LBN 1:10:37
79 79 Hussein Awadah LBN LBN
80 80 Ali Awad LBN LBN 1:05:38
81 81 Said Boumhandi MAR MAR 1:02:46 1:02:18
83 83 Alejandro Cuahtepitzi MEX MEX
84 84 Miguel Leon MEX MEX
85 85 Francisco Bautista MEX MEX
86 86 Frederick Baldacchino MLT MLT
87 87 Kamiel Maase NED NED
88 88 Marco Gielen NED NED 1:02:57 1:02:48
89 89 Aiduna Aitnafa NED NED
90 90 Abdal Salam Aldabaji PLE PLE
91 91 Ihab Salama Abdellah PLE PLE
92 92 Mohammed S.A. Salama PLE PLE
93 93 Leszek Lewandowski POL POL
94 94 António Salvador POR POR
95 95 José Ramos POR POR
96 96 Eduardo Henriques POR POR 1:02:06
97 97 Alberto Chaíça POR POR 1:03:03
98 98 José Dias POR POR
99 99 Abner Chipu RSA RSA 1:02:13 1:01:15
100 100 Shadrack Hoff RSA RSA 1:02:04 1:02:04
101 101 Mluleki Nobanda RSA RSA 1:02:24 1:02:24
102 102 Hendrick Ramaala RSA RSA 1:00:40 1:00:07
103 103 Gert Thys RSA RSA 1:02:23 1:00:23
104 104 Gabriel Mazimpaka RWA RWA 1:05:35
105 105 Alphonse Munyeshyaka RWA RWA
106 106 Gabriel Ndour SEN SEN
107 107 Malick Seck SEN SEN
108 108 Seif Eldin El Nur SUD SUD
109 109 Joseph Sterlino SUD SUD
110 110 Santino Diang SUD SUD
111 111 Ali Mohamad SUD SUD
112 112 Ján Krizák SVK SVK 1:05:56
113 113 Isaiah Dlamini SWZ SWZ
114 114 Lucky Bhembe SWZ SWZ
115 115 Sipho Dlamini SWZ SWZ 1:06:45
116 116 John Nada Saya TAN TAN 1:01:54 1:01:54
117 117 Jumanne Tluway TAN TAN
118 118 Phaustin Baha Sulle TAN TAN 1:00:38 1:00:38
119 119 Sergey Zabavski TJK TJK
120 120 Sokhibdjon Sharipov TJK TJK
121 121 Joseph Nsubuga UGA UGA 1:06:09
123 123 Job Sikoria UGA UGA
124 124 Jafred Lorone UGA UGA
125 125 Francis Yiga UGA UGA
126 126 Jeffrey Campbell USA USA
127 127 John Sence USA USA
128 128 Weldon Johnson USA USA
129 129 Scott Larson USA USA
130 130 Kevin Odione USA USA
131 131 Vasiliy Andreyev UZB UZB
132 132 Evgeniy Nujdin UZB UZB
134 134 Mohammed Al-Khawlani YEM YEM
135 135 Esmail Ali Hamood Al-Dawla YEM YEM
136 136 Khaled Al-Atashi YEM YEM
137 137 Borislav Devic SCG SCG 1:05:14
138 138 Ramiz Taipi SCG SCG 1:08:18
139 139 Medson Chibwe ZAM ZAM
140 140 Vincent Hatuleke ZAM ZAM
141 141 Sam Mfula Mwape ZAM ZAM 1:04:44