60 Metres men

IAAF World Indoor Championships

UNITED STATES Portland (Oregon Convention Center), OR, UNITED STATES 17 MAR 2016 - 20 MAR 2016

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 5 256 Asafa Powell JAMJAM 6.44 Q WL
2 2 5 156 Zhenye Xie CHNCHN 6.55 Q PB
3 1 1 335 Kim Collins SKNSKN 6.56 Q
4 1 6 393 Mike Rodgers USAUSA 6.57 Q
5 1 7 372 Marvin Bracy USAUSA 6.57 Q
5 1 3 373 Trayvon Bromell USAUSA 6.57 Q
7 2 7 259 Yoshihide Kiryu JPNJPN 6.59 Q PB
8 1 2 212 James Dasaolu GBRGBR 6.59 Q
9 2 1 122 Ramon Gittens BARBAR 6.61 Q
10 2 6 187 Bruno Hortelano ESPESP 6.63 Q PB
11 3 7 352 Rondel Sorrillo TTOTTO 6.64 Q
11 2 3 305 Eric Cray PHIPHI 6.64 Q
13 1 4 153 Bingtian Su CHNCHN 6.64 Q
14 2 4 273 Abdullah Abkar Mohammed KSAKSA 6.64 Q PB
15 3 6 158 Hua Wilfried Koffi CIVCIV 6.64 Q
16 3 5 117 Adrian Griffith BAHBAH 6.65 Q
16 4 7 334 Antoine Adams SKNSKN 6.65 q
18 3 4 219 Andrew Robertson GBRGBR 6.66 Q
19 3 1 103 Chavaughn Walsh ANTANT 6.66 Q
20 4 1 147 Kemar Hyman CAYCAY 6.67 q
21 4 6 142 Mobolade Ajomale CANCAN 6.67 q
22 4 5 286 Churandy Martina NEDNED 6.67
23 2 2 400 Gabriel Mvumvure ZIMZIM 6.68 Q
24 4 4 344 Odain Rose SWESWE 6.69
25 3 2 313 Remigiusz Olszewski POLPOL 6.71 Q
26 5 4 316 Carlos Nascimento PORPOR 6.71
27 3 3 287 Hensley Paulina NEDNED 6.73 Q
28 5 7 189 Ángel David Rodríguez ESPESP 6.74
29 5 1 288 Ogho-Oghene Egwero NGRNGR 6.75 SB
30 5 5 331 Jeremy Dodson SAMSAM 6.76
31 6 4 239 Abdul Hamid Abdullah Iswandi INAINA 6.77 PB
32 4 3 236 Darrell Wesh HAIHAI 6.77
33 7 4 302 Mateo Edward PANPAN 6.78 SB
34 5 6 139 Gérard Kobéané BURBUR 6.80
35 6 1 341 Ján Volko SVKSVK 6.80
36 6 5 399 Brian Kasinda ZAMZAM 6.80 PB
37 7 5 237 Rolando Palacios HONHON 6.81 SB
38 6 7 338 Himasha Eashan Waththakankanamge SRISRI 6.81 PB
39 7 7 235 Adam Harris GUYGUY 6.82
40 8 4 178 Yancarlos Martínez DOMDOM 6.83
41 5 3 304 Andy Martínez PERPER 6.84 PB
42 6 3 281 Julius Morris MNTMNT 6.85
43 7 1 307 Rodman Teltull PLWPLW 6.94 NIR
44 8 5 345 Sibusiso Matsenjwa SWZSWZ 6.95 SB
45 6 6 132 Shaun Gill BIZBIZ 6.99 PB
46 4 2 336 Adel Sesay SLESLE 7.01 SB
47 5 2 279 Shinebayar Damdinchimeg MGLMGL 7.02 PB
48 7 6 303 Jesús Manuel Cáceres PARPAR 7.05 PB
49 8 1 346 Siueni Filimone TGATGA 7.08 NIR
50 8 6 301 Syed Muhammad Aoun PAKPAK 7.16
51 7 3 160 Yanis Dallay COMCOM 7.29 SB
52 8 7 234 Emile Condé GUIGUI 7.37 SB
53 8 3 106 Scheyenne Sanitoa ASAASA 7.37 PB
2 159 Desmond Kitungwa CODCOD DQ R162.7
2 227 Sean Safo-Antwi GHAGHA DNS
2 306 Mohammed Abukhousa PLEPLE DNS