60 Metres men

IAAF World Indoor Championships

GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. Birmingham, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 01 MAR 2018 - 04 MAR 2018

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS ms*
1 1 7 402 Ronnie Baker USAUSA 6.57 Q
2 1 4 391 Emre Zafer Barnes TURTUR 6.58 Q
3 1 2 154 Bingtian Su CHNCHN 6.59 Q .586
3 1 5 241 Chijindu Ujah GBRGBR 6.59 Q .586
5 2 7 302 Abdullah Abkar Mohammed KSAKSA 6.62 Q .612
6 2 4 157 Zhenye Xie CHNCHN 6.62 Q .616
7 1 6 162 Ben Youssef Meité CIVCIV 6.63 Q
8 2 6 343 Remigiusz Olszewski POLPOL 6.65 Q
9 2 5 160 Arthur Cissé CIVCIV 6.66 Q .652
10 1 3 373 Ján Volko SVKSVK 6.66 Q .658
11 3 5 257 Sean Safo-Antwi GHAGHA 6.66 Q .659
12 3 6 279 Everton Clarke JAMJAM 6.70 Q
13 2 2 113 Warren Fraser BAHBAH 6.71 Q .703
14 4 5 205 Ángel David Rodríguez ESPESP 6.71 q .706
15 3 2 291 Kimmari Roach JAMJAM 6.71 Q .707
16 1 1 409 Christian Coleman USAUSA 6.71 Q .708
17 4 6 357 Tosin Ogunode QATQAT 6.72 q
18 3 4 251 Michael Pohl GERGER 6.73 Q
19 2 3 270 Hassan Taftian IRIIRI 6.74 Q .733
20 3 3 184 Dominik Záleský CZECZE 6.74 Q .734
21 4 4 239 Andrew Robertson GBRGBR 6.74 q .738
22 2 1 378 Odain Rose SWESWE 6.75 Q
23 4 2 247 Peter Emelieze GERGER 6.77 .763
24 3 1 363 Kim Collins SKNSKN 6.77 Q .770
25 3 7 319 Jean-Yann De Grace MRIMRI 6.78 Q
26 5 2 382 Keston Bledman TTOTTO 6.79
27 4 3 383 Emmanuel Callender TTOTTO 6.80 SB
28 4 7 333 Eric Cray PHIPHI 6.81
29 5 6 362 Dylan Sicobo SEYSEY 6.82 NIR .813
30 5 7 380 Sibusiso Matsenjwa SWZSWZ 6.82 NIR .819
31 5 5 164 Ambdoul Karim Riffayn COMCOM 6.88 .873
32 5 3 436 Sydney Siame ZAMZAM 6.88 .874
33 5 4 317 Lester Ryan MNTMNT 6.90 PB
34 6 5 128 Shaun Gill BIZBIZ 6.96 PB
35 6 4 307 Christophe Boulos LBNLBN 6.99
36 6 6 334 Nazmie-Lee Marai PNGPNG 7.01 PB
37 6 2 195 Juan Carlos Rodriguez Marroquin ESAESA 7.03 NIR .027
37 4 1 326 Jonah Harris NRUNRU 7.03 NIR .027
39 7 6 330 Umar Khayam Hameed PAKPAK 7.06
40 7 5 308 Nick Junior Joseph LCALCA 7.07 PB
41 8 6 364 Adel Sesay SLESLE 7.08
42 5 1 316 Jacob El Aida MLTMLT 7.09
43 7 4 366 Francesco Molinari SMRSMR 7.17
44 7 2 243 Holder Ocante Da Silva GBSGBS 7.20 SB
45 8 4 367 Paul Ma'Unikeni SOLSOL 7.32 PB
46 6 3 224 Alvin Marvin Martin FSMFSM 7.34 PB
47 7 3 376 Austin Hamilton SWESWE 7.35
48 6 1 182 Zdeněk Stromšík CZECZE 7.41
49 8 5 392 Karalo Hepoiteloto Maibuca TUVTUV 7.47 NIR
1 149 Kemar Hyman CAYCAY DQ
7 137 Andrew Fisher BRNBRN DNS
7 117 Abdur Rouf BANBAN DNS
Legend

ms - Milliseconds - shown when two or more competitors finish with the same time down to hundredths of a second