50 Kilometres Race Walk men

21st IAAF World Race Walking Cup

GERMANY Naumburg, GERMANY 01 MAY 2004 - 02 MAY 2004

01 MAY 2004 10:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
0 57 Aigars Fadejevs LAT LAT DQ
0 59 Yurijs Konisevs LAT LAT DQ
0 4 Liam Murphy AUS AUS DQ
0 89 Andreas Gustafsson SWE SWE DNF
0 79 Semen Lovkin RUS RUS DNF
0 25 Mikel Odriozola ESP ESP DNF
0 51 Alex Schwazer ITA ITA DNF
0 82 Stepan Yudin RUS RUS DNF
1 81 Aleksey Voyevodin RUS RUS 3:42:44 SB
2 16 Chaohong Yu CHN CHN 3:43:47
3 78 Yuriy Andronov RUS RUS 3:46:49 SB
4 80 German Skurygin RUS RUS 3:49:28 SB
5 13 Latangadasu A CHN CHN 3:49:54
6 23 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:50:33
7 14 Zhide Cui CHN CHN 3:52:24
8 26 Santiago Pérez ESP ESP 3:52:58 SB
9 22 Mario Avellaneda ESP ESP 3:53:22 SB
10 49 Giovanni De Benedictis ITA ITA 3:54:25
11 60 Modris Liepinš LAT LAT 3:54:52 SB
12 74 Pedro Martins POR POR 3:55:29 PB
13 72 Jorge Costa POR POR 3:55:31 PB
14 15 Shucai Xing CHN CHN 3:55:33
15 42 Julio René Martínez GUA GUA 3:56:19 SB
16 65 Trond Nymark NOR NOR 3:57:11 SB
17 186 Dong-young Kim KOR KOR 3:58:00 SB
18 7 Andrey Stepanchuk BLR BLR 3:58:31 PB
19 17 Chengliang Zhao CHN CHN 3:58:39
20 91 Fredrik Svensson SWE SWE 3:58:45 SB
21 41 Luis García GUA GUA 4:02:47 SB
22 48 Diego Cafagna ITA ITA 4:04:54
23 68 Rafał Fedaczyński POL POL 4:05:10 PB
24 69 Kamil Kalka POL POL 4:06:09 PB
25 75 António Pereira POR POR 4:07:30 PB
26 2 Duane Cousins AUS AUS 4:09:14 SB
27 56 Ugis Bruvelis LAT LAT 4:11:33 SB
28 19 Miloš Holuša CZE CZE 4:12:02 SB
29 50 Enrico Lang ITA ITA 4:12:02
30 83 Nenad Filipović SCG SCG 4:13:25 SB
31 3 Chris Erickson AUS AUS 4:14:16 PB
32 88 Birger Fält SWE SWE 4:14:28 SB
33 43 Attila Fülöp HUN HUN 4:14:44 PB
34 87 Bengt Bengtsson SWE SWE 4:14:47 SB
35 32 Eddy Roze FRA FRA 4:16:18 PB
36 33 Pascal Servanty FRA FRA 4:17:54
37 34 Christoph Brauer GER GER 4:19:33 SB
38 73 Luís Gil POR POR 4:19:40
39 71 Mario Contreiras POR POR 4:21:02 SB
40 1 Frank Bertei AUS AUS 4:21:22
41 31 Fabrice Ramon FRA FRA 4:22:19 PB
42 84 Nicolas Perrier SUI SUI 4:25:32 SB
43 58 Vjaceslavs Grigorjevs LAT LAT 4:26:09
44 27 Francisco Pinardo ESP ESP 4:28:03 SB
45 18 David Šnajdr CZE CZE 4:28:28 PB
46 90 Ulf-Peter Sjöholm SWE SWE 4:30:24 SB
47 30 Fabrice Poras FRA FRA 4:32:05
48 10 Cristian Bascuñán CHI CHI 4:32:53 SB
49 187 Dae-ro Lee KOR KOR 4:33:16 SB
50 45 Róbert Tubak HUN HUN 4:38:45 SB
51 11 Alex Jara CHI CHI 4:41:18
52 12 Luis Villagra CHI CHI 4:49:03
53 98 Theron Kissinger USA USA 4:55:16 SB
54 99 David McGovern USA USA 5:03:36
66 Craig Barrett NZL NZL DQ
85 Marek Janek SVK SVK DQ
61 Anatolijus Launikonis LTU LTU DQ
20 Jirí Malysa CZE CZE DQ
92 Vadim Nigmatov TJK TJK DQ
6 Siarhei Ostapuk BLR BLR DQ
70 Maciej Rosiewicz POL POL DQ
36 Denis Trautmann GER GER DQ
86 Kazimir Verkin SVK SVK DQ
96 Sean Albert USA USA DNF
67 Rafał Augustyn POL POL DNF
93 Yuriy Burban UKR UKR DNF
47 Jeff Cassin IRL IRL DNF
77 Ciprian Deac ROU ROU DNF
97 Dave Doherty USA USA DNF
168 Denis Franke GER GER DNF
9 Sérgio Galdino BRA BRA DNF
5 Viktar Ginko BLR BLR DNF
39 Spirídon Kastánis GRE GRE DNF
52 Sergey Korepanov KAZ KAZ DNF
100 Gary Morgan USA USA DNF
76 José W. Ramirez PUR PUR DNF
63 Rogelio Sánchez MEX MEX DNF
94 Oleksiy Shelest UKR UKR DNF
189 Il-yong Shin KOR KOR DNF
21 Jacob Sørensen DEN DEN DNF
40 Theódoros Stamatópoulos GRE GRE DNF
8 Vitali Talankou BLR BLR DNF
44 János Tóth HUN HUN DNF
37 Mike Trautmann GER GER DNF
46 Sándor Urbanik HUN HUN DNF
95 Andriy Yurin UKR UKR DNF