50 Kilometres Race Walk men

22nd IAAF World Race Walking Cup

SPAIN La Coruña, SPAIN 13 MAY 2006 - 14 MAY 2006

14 MAY 2006 08:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2006 PB
1 3 Darren Bown AUS AUS 3:55:05
1 7 Chris Erickson AUS AUS 3:58:22 3:58:22
1 11 Troy Sundstrom AUS AUS 4:18:26
2 19 Andrei Stsepanchuk BLR BLR 3:51:40
3 21 Sérgio Galdino BRA BRA 4:27:30 3:58:58
4 22 Tim Berrett CAN CAN 4:08:18 3:50:21
5 26 Cristian Bascuñán CHI CHI 4:07:54
6 27 Latangadasu A CHN CHN 3:57:53 3:40:23
6 33 Tianfeng Si CHN CHN 4:00:38 3:42:55
6 35 Shucai Xing CHN CHN 3:37:58
6 36 Chaohong Yu CHN CHN 3:36:06
6 37 Chengliang Zhao CHN CHN 3:36:13
7 39 Daniel Foudjem Ganno CMR CMR
8 46 Bernardo Calvo CRC CRC
9 62 Salvador Mira ESA ESA
10 64 Mario Avellaneda ESP ESP 3:55:48 3:49:35
10 65 José Alejandro Cambil ESP ESP 3:56:44 3:56:44
10 70 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:58:35 3:39:54
10 74 Mikel Odriozola ESP ESP 3:53:04 3:41:47
10 78 Jorge Ignacio Silva ESP ESP 4:03:30 4:01:21
11 86 Degife Debeko Yanka ETH ETH
12 88 Jarkko Kinnunen FIN FIN 4:10:52
12 91 Timo Viljanen FIN FIN
13 93 David Boulanger FRA FRA 3:51:36
13 97 Cedric Houssaye FRA FRA 4:10:36
13 103 Fabrice Ramon FRA FRA 4:22:19
13 104 Eddy Riva FRA FRA 3:53:18
13 105 Eddy Roze FRA FRA 4:16:18
14 127 Konstadínos Stefanópoulos GRE GRE 4:08:48
15 132 Zoltán Czukor HUN HUN 4:09:50 3:50:02
15 134 Gyula Dudás HUN HUN 4:11:13 3:53:47
15 137 László Novák HUN HUN 4:13:15 4:13:15
15 138 Róbert Tubak HUN HUN 4:13:55
16 143 Diego Cafagna ITA ITA 4:05:32 3:55:18
16 147 Marco De Luca ITA ITA 4:01:38 3:55:30
16 148 Mirko Dolci ITA ITA 4:25:50 4:25:50
16 150 Alessandro Garozzo ITA ITA 4:17:27 4:16:31
16 153 Dario Privitera ITA ITA 4:22:38 4:20:10
17 162 Dong-young Kim KOR KOR 3:58:00
18 167 Ugis Bruvelis LAT LAT 4:09:41 4:01:10
18 168 Ingus Janevics LAT LAT
18 169 Igors Kazakevics LAT LAT 4:09:23 4:09:23
19 172 Darius Škarnulis LTU LTU
19 173 Donatas Škarnulis LTU LTU 4:09:32 4:06:24
20 183 Álvaro García MEX MEX 4:08:51 4:08:51
20 186 Horacio Nava MEX MEX 3:59:57 3:53:57
20 190 Juan Emilio Toscano MEX MEX 4:10:35 4:04:31
20 191 Claudio Erasmo Vargas MEX MEX 4:02:11 3:51:35
20 192 Omar Zepeda MEX MEX 3:58:25 3:49:01
21 196 Trond Nymark NOR NOR 3:44:04
22 198 Craig Barrett NZL NZL 4:02:27 3:48:05
23 199 Edwin Centeno PER PER 4:13:10 4:13:10
24 202 Rafal Fedaczynski POL POL 3:56:13
24 203 Michal Jarosz POL POL 4:08:12
24 205 Kamil Kalka POL POL 3:56:29
24 208 Roman Magdziarczyk POL POL 3:44:53
25 211 Augusto Cardoso POR POR 4:05:58
25 212 Jorge Costa POR POR 4:25:17 3:55:31
25 214 Pedro Martins POR POR 3:55:29
25 215 António Pereira POR POR 4:04:22
25 216 Dionísio Ventura POR POR 4:18:04 4:18:04
26 221 José W. Ramirez PUR PUR 4:27:00
27 228 Yury Andronov RUS RUS 3:42:06
27 232 Vladimir Kanaykin RUS RUS 3:40:40
27 233 Sergey Kirdyapkin RUS RUS 3:38:08
27 235 Denis Nizhegorodov RUS RUS 3:35:29
27 237 Aleksey Voyevodin RUS RUS 3:38:01
28 241 Aleksandar Rakovic SCG SCG 3:48:01
29 244 Urbain Girod SUI SUI
29 246 Bruno Grandjean SUI SUI 4:16:36 4:16:36
30 250 Bengt Bengtsson SWE SWE 3:56:26
30 253 Christer Svensson SWE SWE 4:14:21
30 254 Fredrik Svensson SWE SWE 3:53:46
31 262 Yuriy Burban UKR UKR 3:59:02 3:59:02
31 264 Oleksiy Kazanin UKR UKR 3:56:44
31 267 Oleksandr Romanenko UKR UKR 4:05:57
31 268 Oleksiy Shelest UKR UKR 3:59:51 3:56:23
32 274 Phillip Dunn USA USA 4:17:18 3:56:13
32 276 Mark Green USA USA 4:39:44 4:13:16
32 278 Theron Kissinger USA USA 4:36:42 4:26:41
32 279 David McGovern USA USA 4:39:01 4:37:30
32 282 Ray Sharp USA USA 4:21:06 4:21:06