10 Kilometres Race Walk women

23rd IAAF World Race Walking Cup

RUSSIA Cheboksary, RUSSIA 10 MAY 2008 - 11 MAY 2008

10 MAY 2008 12:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
1 1 Nicole Fagan AUS AUS 52:34 52:34
1 2 Regan Lamble AUS AUS
1 3 Jess Rothwell AUS AUS 45:45 45:45
2 9 Nadzeya Darazhuk BLR BLR 48:45 48:45
2 13 Tatsiana Stsefanenka BLR BLR 49:29 49:29
2 15 Alena Viarbila BLR BLR 49:48 49:48
3 17 Claudia Cornejo BOL BOL 49:22 49:22
4 26 Kang Zhou CHN CHN
5 27 Anlly Pineda COL COL 49:53
5 28 Maria del Pilar Rayo COL COL 51:43
6 33 Gabriela Cornejo ECU ECU 49:46
7 37 Gehad Adel EGY EGY
7 39 Hebatalla Adel EGY EGY
8 40 Sara Alonso ESP ESP 49:27 49:27
8 41 Lorena Castrillo ESP ESP 48:32 47:47
8 44 Raquel González ESP ESP 49:26
9 49 Meeli Pällin EST EST 58:06
9 50 Ragle Raudsepp EST EST 55:25
10 51 Laurène Delon FRA FRA 52:24 51:53
10 55 Marie Onno FRA FRA 53:32 53:32
11 58 Christin Elss GER GER 48:47 48:47
11 59 Sandra Krause GER GER 49:12
12 62 Panayióta Tsinopoúlou GRE GRE 49:07 49:07
12 65 Elefthería Zapadióti GRE GRE 49:44 49:44
13 68 Eszter Bajnai HUN HUN 52:39
13 70 Eszter Kiss HUN HUN
13 72 Berta Kriván HUN HUN 52:00
14 75 Donna Carolan IRL IRL
14 77 Laura Reynolds IRL IRL 52:53
15 81 Eleonora Giorgi ITA ITA
15 82 Mara Misuraca ITA ITA 48:47 48:47
15 84 Antonella Palmisano ITA ITA 48:51
16 88 Polina Repina KAZ KAZ 54:24 53:23
17 92 Liga Brokere LAT LAT 49:52 49:52
17 95 Anita Kažemaka LAT LAT 53:48
18 103 Dulce Angelica Arrieta MEX MEX
18 106 Adriana Ochoa MEX MEX 50:15 50:15
18 164 Erandi Uribe MEX MEX
19 114 Katarzyna Golba POL POL 48:34 48:31
19 116 Joanna Koszalko POL POL 50:45 50:45
19 117 Anna Mielcarek POL POL 47:55 47:55
20 119 Ana Claudia Conceição POR POR 48:56
20 121 Catarina Godinho POR POR 50:04
21 125 Wilane Cuebas PUR PUR
22 128 Alexandra Gradinariu ROU ROU 48:57 48:04
22 129 Anamaria Greceanu ROU ROU 46:30 46:30
22 132 Adriana Turnea ROU ROU
23 133 Elmira Alembekova RUS RUS 42:49 42:49
23 135 Tatyana Kalmykova RUS RUS 42:29 42:29
23 140 Irina Yumanova RUS RUS 42:31 42:31
24 146 Pinar Karakan TUR TUR 54:36 54:36
25 148 Anna Chernenko UKR UKR 49:03 49:03
25 149 Yuliya Davydenko UKR UKR 47:42
25 153 Halyna Yakovchuk UKR UKR
26 159 Catherine Davis USA USA 53:34 53:34
26 160 Miranda Melville USA USA
26 162 Jenna Monahan USA USA 53:38