20 Kilometres Race Walk women

23rd IAAF World Race Walking Cup

RUSSIA Cheboksary, RUSSIA 10 MAY 2008 - 11 MAY 2008

11 MAY 2008 13:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
1 4 Jane Saville AUS AUS 1:32:50 1:27:44
1 5 Natalie Saville AUS AUS 1:35:10 1:31:34
1 6 Megan Szirom AUS AUS 1:36:37 1:36:37
1 8 Claire Tallent AUS AUS 1:33:02 1:33:02
2 10 Hanna Drabenia BLR BLR 1:37:59 1:34:56
2 11 Elena Ginko BLR BLR 1:37:40 1:28:11
2 12 Zhanna Halaunia BLR BLR 1:34:51 1:33:25
2 14 Ryta Turava BLR BLR 1:26:11
2 16 Sniazhana Yurchanka BLR BLR 1:33:52 1:30:33
3 18 Geovana Irusta BOL BOL 1:32:06
4 19 Cisiane Lopes BRA BRA 1:37:47 1:37:47
4 20 Tania Regina Spindler BRA BRA 1:34:39 1:34:39
5 21 Rachel Seaman CAN CAN 1:39:57
6 22 Dan He CHN CHN 1:34:44 1:28:20
6 24 Xiaoling Song CHN CHN 1:28:23
6 25 Shanshan Wang CHN CHN 1:30:02
7 29 Sandra Zapata COL COL 1:33:35 1:33:35
8 30 Lucie Pelantová CZE CZE 1:35:42 1:35:42
8 31 Zuzana Schindlerová CZE CZE 1:33:15 1:33:15
9 34 Maritza Guamán ECU ECU
9 35 Yadira Guamán ECU ECU 1:36:22
9 36 Johana Ordóñez ECU ECU 1:39:28 1:39:28
10 38 Hanaa Gad EGY EGY
11 42 Rocío Florido ESP ESP 1:33:43 1:31:29
11 43 Maria Teresa Gargallo ESP ESP 1:35:36 1:30:41
11 46 Beatriz Pascual ESP ESP 1:30:09 1:30:09
11 47 María José Poves ESP ESP 1:32:20 1:30:48
11 48 María Vasco ESP ESP 1:31:47 1:27:36
12 52 Christine Guinaudeau FRA FRA 1:38:54 1:35:49
12 53 Stéphanie Iund FRA FRA 1:42:26 1:40:00
12 54 Sandra Mitrovic FRA FRA 1:41:31 1:39:40
12 56 Anne-Gaëlle Retout FRA FRA 1:42:51 1:42:51
13 57 Johanna Atkinson GBR GBR 1:31:40 1:31:40
14 61 Sabine Krantz GER GER 1:30:41 1:27:56
14 60 Melanie Seeger GER GER 1:30:08 1:28:17
15 63 Athanasía Tsoumeléka GRE GRE 1:30:00 1:29:12
15 66 Déspina Zapounídou GRE GRE 1:40:36 1:34:16
16 67 Evelyn Nuñez GUA GUA 1:35:13
17 69 Edina Füsti HUN HUN 1:36:59 1:36:46
17 71 Andrea Kovács HUN HUN 1:42:50
17 73 Viktória Madarász HUN HUN 1:38:54 1:38:54
18 76 Olive Loughnane IRL IRL 1:30:51 1:30:29
19 79 Federica Ferraro ITA ITA 1:39:47
19 80 Rossella Giordano ITA ITA 1:34:57 1:29:12
19 83 Gisella Orsini ITA ITA 1:33:59 1:31:57
19 85 Elisa Rigaudo ITA ITA 1:27:49
19 86 Valentina Trapletti ITA ITA 1:34:25 1:34:25
20 87 Galina Kichigina KAZ KAZ
20 89 Anna Teplyakova KAZ KAZ 1:43:08 1:43:08
20 90 Svetlana Tolstaya KAZ KAZ 1:37:33 1:28:38
21 91 Yeongeun Jeon KOR KOR 1:38:22
22 93 Jolanta Dukure LAT LAT 1:31:02
22 94 Modra Ignate LAT LAT 1:42:09
22 96 Agnese Pastare LAT LAT 1:48:48
23 97 Neringa Aidietyte LTU LTU 1:34:54 1:33:54
23 98 Jurgita Krinickaité-Meškauskiene LTU LTU 1:37:46 1:35:39
23 99 Sonata Milušauskaité LTU LTU 1:31:39 1:30:53
23 100 Kristina Saltanovic LTU LTU 1:31:55 1:30:44
23 101 Brigita Virbalyté-Dimsiené LTU LTU 1:34:36 1:34:36
24 102 Yufang Yuan MAS MAS 1:32:48 1:32:25
25 104 Sandra Evaristo MEX MEX 1:43:13 1:39:19
25 105 Maria Graciela Mendoza MEX MEX 1:41:06 1:30:03
25 107 Claudia Ortega MEX MEX 1:44:06 1:44:06
25 109 Maria del Rosario Sánchez MEX MEX 1:30:52
25 108 Maria Esther Sánchez MEX MEX 1:42:38 1:42:38
26 111 Paulina Buziak POL POL 1:36:44 1:36:44
26 112 Lucyna Chrusciel POL POL 1:46:25 1:46:25
26 113 Agnieszka Dygacz POL POL 1:34:17 1:34:17
26 115 Sylwia Korzeniowska-Chirat POL POL 1:31:16 1:30:31
27 118 Ana Cabecinha POR POR 1:29:56 1:29:56
27 120 Susana Feitor POR POR 1:29:31 1:27:55
27 122 Maribel Gonçalves POR POR 1:34:06 1:32:02
27 123 Inês Henriques POR POR 1:31:28 1:30:24
27 124 Vera Santos POR POR 1:30:52 1:30:41
28 126 Milexis Sepúlveda PUR PUR 1:51:20
29 127 Veronica Budileanu ROU ROU 1:34:37 1:32:47
29 130 Ana Maria Groza ROU ROU 1:29:31
29 131 Claudia Stef ROU ROU 1:32:52 1:27:41
30 134 Liudmila Arkhipova RUS RUS 1:26:16 1:26:16
30 136 Olga Kaniskina RUS RUS 1:25:11 1:25:11
30 137 Anisya Kirdyapkina RUS RUS 1:25:30 1:25:30
30 138 Tatyana Shemyakina RUS RUS 1:25:46 1:25:46
30 139 Tatiana Sibileva RUS RUS 1:26:16 1:26:16
31 141 Laura Polli SUI SUI 1:35:04 1:35:04
31 142 Marie Polli SUI SUI 1:34:50 1:34:50
32 143 Mária Czaková SVK SVK 1:40:05 1:40:05
32 144 Zuzana Malíková SVK SVK 1:35:29 1:32:14
33 145 Monica Svensson SWE SWE 1:31:20
34 147 Fatma Ormeci TUR TUR 1:44:59
35 151 Nadiya Borovska UKR UKR 1:33:23 1:32:44
35 150 Olena Miroshnychenko UKR UKR 1:36:34 1:30:20
35 152 Olena Shevchuk UKR UKR 1:36:06 1:36:06
35 154 Lyudmila Yegorova-Shelest UKR UKR 1:33:51 1:30:45
35 155 Vira Zozulya UKR UKR 1:28:24 1:28:19
36 156 Susan Armenta USA USA 1:39:02 1:34:44
36 157 Stephanie Casey USA USA 1:41:48 1:41:48
36 158 Samantha Cohen USA USA 1:40:53 1:36:39
36 161 Maria Michta-Coffey USA USA 1:45:09 1:45:09
36 163 Jolene Moore USA USA 1:42:05 1:37:07