10 Kilometres Race Walk men

IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships

ITALY Roma, ITALY 07 MAY 2016 - 08 MAY 2016

07 MAY 2016 10:35 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 141 Jun Zhang CHN CHN 40:23
2 179 Manuel Bermúdez ESP ESP 40:27 PB
3 275 Noel Alí Chama MEX MEX 40:29 PB
4 212 Callum Wilkinson GBR GBR 40:30 NU20R
5 277 Andrés Olivas MEX MEX 40:43 PB
6 287 César Augusto Rodríguez PER PER 41:08 SB
7 286 Lenyn Mamani PER PER 41:16 PB
8 260 Masatora Kawano JPN JPN 41:22
9 265 Ryutaro Yamamoto JPN JPN 41:37
10 151 Cristian Merchán COL COL 41:48 PB
11 331 Salih Korkmaz TUR TUR 41:53 PB
12 319 Dominik Cerný SVK SVK 42:07 PB
13 216 Leo Köpp GER GER 42:14 PB
14 103 Adam Garganis AUS AUS 42:24 PB
15 149 César Herrera COL COL 42:44 SB
16 133 Linfeng Hu CHN CHN 42:50
17 203 Gabriel Bordier FRA FRA 42:50
18 164 Jhonatan Amores ECU ECU 42:51 PB
19 211 Guy Thomas GBR GBR 42:55 PB
20 346 Eduard Zabuzhenko UKR UKR 42:58 PB
21 181 Daniel Chamosa ESP ESP 43:00
22 243 Giacomo Brandi ITA ITA 43:06
23 111 Mikita Kaliada BLR BLR 43:07
24 152 Sebastián Merchán COL COL 43:09 PB
25 186 Iván López ESP ESP 43:20 PB
26 209 Cameron Corbishley GBR GBR 43:27
27 259 Masaya Ishikawa JPN JPN 43:32
28 115 Ruslan Udodau BLR BLR 43:39
29 205 David Kuster FRA FRA 43:42 PB
30 348 Oleksandr Zholob UKR UKR 43:56 SB
31 204 Thibaut Hypolite FRA FRA 44:05 SB
32 107 Kyle Swan AUS AUS 44:07
33 295 Lukasz Niedzialek POL POL 44:12
34 194 Zenamarkos Asmare ETH ETH 44:47 NU20R
35 113 Dzmitry Lukyanchuk BLR BLR 44:49
36 161 Vít Hlavác CZE CZE 44:52
37 122 Matheus Correa BRA BRA 45:02
38 344 Volodymyr Mytsyk UKR UKR 45:15 PB
39 292 Arkadiusz Drozdowicz POL POL 45:36
40 105 Tyler Jones AUS AUS 45:40
41 355 Cameron Haught USA USA 45:42 PB
42 266 Zamanbek Bababek KAZ KAZ 46:02
43 223 Soma Kovács HUN HUN 46:18
44 245 Niccolò Coppini ITA ITA 46:40
45 315 Jovan Delcev SRB SRB 46:54
46 158 Juan Manuel Calderon CRC CRC 46:54 NU20R
47 253 Alessandro Rigamonti ITA ITA 46:59
48 332 Mustafa Özbek TUR TUR 47:14
49 349 Alexander Bellavance USA USA 47:38 PB
50 193 Ruslan Sergatsjov EST EST 48:00 PB
51 282 Jamie Shaw NZL NZL 48:15
52 317 Nathan Bonzon SUI SUI 48:38
53 354 Anthony Gruttadauro USA USA 48:40
54 314 Anze Tesovnik SLO SLO 50:23
134 Xiangqian Jin CHN CHN DQ R230.7(c)
222 Donát Burger HUN HUN DQ R230.7(c)
119 Pablo Rodríguez BOL BOL DNF