20 Kilometres Race Walk men

IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships

ITALY Roma, ITALY 07 MAY 2016 - 08 MAY 2016

07 MAY 2016 16:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 138 Zhen Wang CHN CHN 1:19:22
2 130 Zelin Cai CHN CHN 1:19:34 SB
3 188 Álvaro Martín ESP ESP 1:19:36 PB
4 100 Dane Bird-Smith AUS AUS 1:19:38 PB
5 128 Benjamin Thorne CAN CAN 1:19:55 PB
6 167 Andrés Chocho ECU ECU 1:20:07 PB
7 127 Iñaki Gómez CAN CAN 1:20:12
8 121 Caio Bonfim BRA BRA 1:20:20 PB
9 338 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR UKR 1:20:33 SB
10 217 Christopher Linke GER GER 1:20:40
11 165 Mauricio Arteaga ECU ECU 1:21:08 PB
12 264 Eiki Takahashi JPN JPN 1:21:12
13 137 Kaihua Wang CHN CHN 1:21:12
14 341 Nazar Kovalenko UKR UKR 1:21:21 SB
15 215 Carl Dohmann GER GER 1:21:26 PB
16 126 Evan Dunfee CAN CAN 1:21:26
17 220 Aléxandros Papamichaíl GRE GRE 1:21:33 SB
18 147 Iván Garrido COL COL 1:21:35 PB
19 184 Diego García Carrera ESP ESP 1:21:36 PB
20 218 Hagen Pohle GER GER 1:21:39
21 129 Yerko Araya CHI CHI 1:21:39
22 226 Ganapathi Krishnan IND IND 1:21:41 PB
23 114 Dzianis Simanovich BLR BLR 1:21:48 SB
24 169 Brian Pintado ECU ECU 1:21:49 PB
25 288 Paolo Yurivilca PER PER 1:21:49 NR
26 281 Quentin Rew NZL NZL 1:21:54 NR
27 231 Gurmeet Singh IND IND 1:22:04
28 363 Richard Vargas VEN VEN 1:22:10 NR
29 263 Takumi Saito JPN JPN 1:22:26
30 301 João Vieira POR POR 1:22:39 SB
31 233 Manish Singh IND IND 1:22:41
32 343 Ivan Losev UKR UKR 1:22:43 SB
33 187 Miguel Ángel López ESP ESP 1:22:46 SB
34 208 Tom Bosworth GBR GBR 1:22:55
35 298 Dawid Tomala POL POL 1:23:07
36 290 Rafal Augustyn POL POL 1:23:09 SB
37 279 Håvard Haukenes NOR NOR 1:23:15 PB
38 320 Antón Kucmín SVK SVK 1:23:17
39 102 Rhydian Cowley AUS AUS 1:23:21
40 110 Dzmitry Dziubin BLR BLR 1:23:32
41 262 Satoshi Maruo JPN JPN 1:23:38
42 228 Sandeep Kumar IND IND 1:23:51
43 272 Hyunsub Kim KOR KOR 1:23:51 SB
44 267 Georgiy Sheiko KAZ KAZ 1:23:51
45 112 Aliaksandr Liakhovich BLR BLR 1:23:59
46 196 Jarkko Kinnunen FIN FIN 1:24:00
47 124 Moacir Zimmermann BRA BRA 1:24:02
48 249 Francesco Fortunato ITA ITA 1:24:19
49 269 Byeongkwang Choe KOR KOR 1:24:20
50 207 Aurelien Quinion FRA FRA 1:24:27 PB
51 177 Alberto Amezcua ESP ESP 1:24:28
52 251 Vito Minei ITA ITA 1:24:42 PB
53 294 Jakub Jelonek POL POL 1:24:44
54 329 Mert Atli TUR TUR 1:24:45
55 239 Alex Wright IRL IRL 1:24:46 SB
56 191 Benjamín Sánchez ESP ESP 1:24:50 SB
57 311 Lebogang Shange RSA RSA 1:24:53
58 198 Aleksi Ojala FIN FIN 1:24:59 PB
59 202 Jean Blancheteau FRA FRA 1:25:08 SB
60 242 Michele Antonelli ITA ITA 1:25:11
61 214 Nils Brembach GER GER 1:25:20
62 285 Pavel Chihuan PER PER 1:25:24 SB
63 236 Brendan Boyce IRL IRL 1:25:38 SB
64 146 Alexander Castañeda COL COL 1:25:46 SB
65 274 Marius Šavelskis LTU LTU 1:26:02
66 335 Ersin Tacir TUR TUR 1:26:14
67 247 Leonardo Dei Tos ITA ITA 1:26:38
68 237 Robert Heffernan IRL IRL 1:26:48
69 258 Isamu Fujisawa JPN JPN 1:26:54
70 312 Wayne Snyman RSA RSA 1:27:15
71 238 Cian Mcmanamon IRL IRL 1:27:26 PB
72 154 Kenny Martín Pérez COL COL 1:27:39 SB
73 283 Yassir Cabrera PAN PAN 1:27:46 PB
74 299 Miguel Carvalho POR POR 1:28:03
75 135 Tianlei Li CHN CHN 1:28:21
76 273 Chilsung Park KOR KOR 1:28:32 SB
77 321 Dušan Majdan SVK SVK 1:28:42
78 118 Marco Antonio Rodríguez BOL BOL 1:28:44
79 293 Rafal Fedaczynski POL POL 1:28:56
80 168 Jordy Jiménez ECU ECU 1:29:17
81 303 Luis Colón PUR PUR 1:29:25 SB
82 123 Rudney Nogueira BRA BRA 1:29:30 SB
83 342 Andrii Kovenko UKR UKR 1:29:32
84 345 Kostyantyn Puzanov UKR UKR 1:29:50
85 316 Predrag Filipovic SRB SRB 1:29:53
86 351 Emmanuel Corvera USA USA 1:29:56
87 334 Sahin Senoduncu TUR TUR 1:30:46
88 305 Adrian Ionut Dragomir ROU ROU 1:31:03 SB
89 125 Mathieu Bilodeau CAN CAN 1:31:13 SB
90 357 Anthony Peters USA USA 1:31:19 PB
91 116 Yauhen Zaleski BLR BLR 1:31:31
92 201 Fabien Bernabé FRA FRA 1:32:10 SB
93 323 Miroslav Úradník SVK SVK 1:32:23
94 106 Brendon Reading AUS AUS 1:32:32
95 101 Nathan Brill AUS AUS 1:32:48
96 270 Hyunmyeong Joo KOR KOR 1:33:35 PB
97 353 Matthew Forgues USA USA 1:35:42 PB
98 310 Sizwe Ndebele RSA RSA 1:36:12
99 221 Josè Romero HON HON 1:36:59 SB
100 159 Deiby Cordero CRC CRC 1:37:06
101 192 Lauri Lelumees EST EST 1:44:12 SB
102 352 Matthew DeWitt USA USA 1:46:59
103 109 Peter van Hove BEL BEL DNF*
327 Raouf Ben Behi TUN TUN DQ R230.7(a)
225 Singh Devender IND IND DQ R230.7(a)
160 Lukáš Gdula CZE CZE DQ R230.7(a)
210 Dominic King GBR GBR DQ R230.7(a)
197 Matias Korpela FIN FIN DQ R230.7(a)
235 Hamidreza Zooravand IRI IRI DQ R230.7(a)
145 Eider Arévalo COL COL DNF
120 José Alessandro Bagio BRA BRA DNF
131 Ding Chen CHN CHN DNF
330 Serkan Dogan TUR TUR DNF
261 Kai Kobayashi JPN JPN DNF
176 Luís López ESA ESA DNF
153 José Leonardo Montaña COL COL DNF
322 Michal Morvay SVK SVK DNF
199 Veli-Matti Partanen FIN FIN DNF
234 Ebrahim Rahimiankhanghah IRI IRI DNF
358 John Cody Risch USA USA DNF
254 Giorgio Rubino ITA ITA DNF
302 Sérgio Vieira POR POR DNF
289 Mohammed Abusweilem PLE PLE DNS
104 Michael Hosking AUS AUS DNS
Legend

IAAF Rule * - Beyond Time Limit