50 Kilometres Race Walk

IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships

ITALY Roma, ITALY 07 MAY 2016 - 08 MAY 2016

08 MAY 2016 09:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 108 Jared Tallent AUS AUS 3:42:36 SB 12
2 339 Ukraine UKR UKR 3:44:02 SB 10
3 246 Italy ITA ITA 3:44:47 PB 8
4 244 Italy ITA ITA 3:48:29 PB 7
5 183 Spain ESP ESP 3:51:10 SB 6
6 336 Ukraine UKR UKR 3:51:57 SB 5
7 250 Italy ITA ITA 3:52:27 SB 4
8 156 Colombia COL COL 3:53:53 PB 3
9 291 Damian Blocki POL POL 3:54:26 SB 2
10 170 Ecuador ECU ECU 3:54:32 SB 1
11 178 Francisco Arcilla ESP ESP 3:55:06 PB
12 257 Federico Tontodonati ITA ITA 3:55:17 SB
13 171 Claudio Villanueva ECU ECU 3:58:56 SB
14 189 Mikel Odriozola ESP ESP 3:59:58
15 155 James Rendón COL COL 4:00:31 SB
16 276 Jorge Alejandro Martínez MEX MEX 4:00:59
17 337 Serhiy Budza UKR UKR 4:01:23 SB
18 139 Faguang Xu CHN CHN 4:01:36
19 362 Yerenman Salazar VEN VEN 4:02:48 NR
20 306 Narcis Stefan Mihaila ROU ROU 4:03:42 PB
21 166 Jonnathan Caceres ECU ECU 4:04:29 SB
22 190 Pablo Oliva ESP ESP 4:05:41
23 284 Luis Henry Campos PER PER 4:05:47 PB
24 157 Omar Daniel Sierra COL COL 4:05:56
25 297 Grzegorz Sudol POL POL 4:07:53 SB
26 232 Jitendra Singh IND IND 4:08:36 PB
27 148 Fredy Hernández COL COL 4:10:53 SB
28 347 Marian Zakalnytstyi UKR UKR 4:13:24 SB
29 140 Hang Zhang CHN CHN 4:17:03
30 224 Dávid Tokodi HUN HUN 4:17:22
31 142 Lin Zhang CHN CHN 4:19:43
32 271 Kildong Kang KOR KOR 4:20:24 PB
33 278 Rob Tersteeg NED NED 4:21:33 PB
34 350 Nicholas Christie USA USA 4:24:55 SB
35 360 Steven Washburn USA USA 4:28:20 PB
36 356 Michael Mannozzi USA USA 4:39:33 PB
37 328 Hatem Ghoula TUN TUN 4:40:50 SB
38 333 Ozan Pamuk TUR TUR 4:44:46 NR
39 359 Erin Talcott USA USA 4:51:08
200 Hugo Andrieu FRA FRA DQ R230.7(a)
340 Andriy Hrechkovskyi UKR UKR DQ R230.7(a)
325 Anatole Ibañez SWE SWE DQ R230.7(a)
195 Eemeli Kiiski FIN FIN DQ R230.7(a)
206 Xavier Le Coz FRA FRA DQ R230.7(a)
136 Jian Liu CHN CHN DQ R230.7(a)
162 Ondrej Motl CZE CZE DQ R230.7(a)
229 Basanta Bahadur Rana IND IND DQ R230.7(a)
213 Maciej Rosiewicz GEO GEO DQ R230.7(a)
163 Pavel Schrom CZE CZE DQ R230.7(a)
255 Alex Schwazer ITA ITA DQ
296 Rafal Sikora POL POL DQ R230.7(a)
313 Edmund Sim SGP SGP DQ R230.7(a)
307 Florin Alin Stirbu ROU ROU DQ R230.7(a)
308 Catalin Suhani ROU ROU DQ R230.7(a)
361 Ian Whatley USA USA DQ R230.7(a)
304 Marius Cocioran ROU ROU DNF
219 Konstadínos Dedópoulos GRE GRE DNF
318 Alejandro Francisco Florez SUI SUI DNF
185 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP DNF
132 Yucheng Han CHN CHN DNF
300 Pedro Isidro POR POR DNF
326 Perseus Karlström SWE SWE DNF
150 Luis Fernando López COL COL DNF
117 Ronal Quispe BOL BOL DNF
230 Chandan Singh IND IND DNF
280 Erik Tysse NOR NOR DNF
324 Anders Hansson SWE SWE DNS