50 Kilometres Race Walk

IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships

ITALY Roma, ITALY 07 MAY 2016 - 08 MAY 2016

08 MAY 2016 09:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2016
1 108 Jared Tallent AUS AUS 3:36:53
2 117 Ronal Quispe BOL BOL 4:04:46 4:04:46
3 132 Yucheng Han CHN CHN 3:36:20 3:42:43
4 136 Jian Liu CHN CHN 3:47:51 3:47:51
5 139 Faguang Xu CHN CHN 3:42:20 3:48:07
6 140 Hang Zhang CHN CHN 3:43:31 3:43:31
7 142 Lin Zhang CHN CHN 3:44:39 3:48:23
8 148 Fredy Hernández COL COL 3:56:00
9 150 Luis Fernando López COL COL 3:55:43
10 155 James Rendón COL COL 3:47:41
11 156 Jorge Armando Ruiz COL COL 3:58:23
12 157 Omar Daniel Sierra COL COL 3:59:08 4:00:21
13 162 Ondrej Motl CZE CZE 4:08:52 4:08:52
14 163 Pavel Schrom CZE CZE 4:05:09 4:05:09
15 166 Jonnathan Caceres ECU ECU 3:50:52 4:46:21
16 170 Rolando Saquipay ECU ECU 3:50:19 4:34:09
17 171 Claudio Villanueva ECU ECU 3:50:29 4:23:37
18 178 Francisco Arcilla ESP ESP 3:58:00 4:02:49
19 183 José Ignacio Díaz ESP ESP 3:51:09 3:55:41
20 185 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:39:54
21 189 Mikel Odriozola ESP ESP 3:41:47 3:54:21
22 190 Pablo Oliva ESP ESP 4:00:31 4:00:31
23 195 Eemeli Kiiski FIN FIN 4:08:36
24 200 Hugo Andrieu FRA FRA 4:09:15 4:09:15
25 206 Xavier Le Coz FRA FRA 3:58:20
26 213 Maciej Rosiewicz GEO GEO 3:55:48
27 219 Konstadínos Dedópoulos GRE GRE 4:09:33 4:09:33
28 224 Dávid Tokodi HUN HUN 4:12:11 4:17:04
29 229 Basanta Bahadur Rana IND IND 3:56:48 4:07:25
30 230 Chandan Singh IND IND 4:09:51 4:09:51
31 232 Jitendra Singh IND IND 4:12:11 4:12:11
32 244 Teodorico Caporaso ITA ITA 3:51:44
33 246 Marco De Luca ITA ITA 3:45:25
34 250 Matteo Giupponi ITA ITA 3:49:52
35 255 Alex Schwazer ITA ITA 3:36:04
36 257 Federico Tontodonati ITA ITA 3:49:27
37 271 Kildong Kang KOR KOR
38 276 Jorge Alejandro Martínez MEX MEX 3:51:11 3:51:11
39 278 Rob Tersteeg NED NED
40 280 Erik Tysse NOR NOR 3:45:08
41 284 Luis Henry Campos PER PER
42 291 Damian Blocki POL POL 3:51:32
43 296 Rafal Sikora POL POL 3:46:16 3:51:18
44 297 Grzegorz Sudol POL POL 3:41:20
45 300 Pedro Isidro POR POR 3:55:44
46 304 Marius Cocioran ROU ROU 3:55:59
47 306 Narcis Stefan Mihaila ROU ROU 4:26:28
48 307 Florin Alin Stirbu ROU ROU
49 308 Catalin Suhani ROU ROU
50 313 Edmund Sim SGP SGP
51 318 Alejandro Francisco Florez SUI SUI 4:02:37 4:02:37
52 324 Anders Hansson SWE SWE 4:01:23 4:01:23
53 325 Anatole Ibañez SWE SWE 3:48:42
54 326 Perseus Karlström SWE SWE 3:52:43
55 328 Hatem Ghoula TUN TUN 3:58:44
56 333 Ozan Pamuk TUR TUR
57 336 Ivan Banzeruk UKR UKR 3:44:49
58 337 Serhiy Budza UKR UKR 3:47:36
59 339 Igor Glavan UKR UKR 3:40:39
60 340 Andriy Hrechkovskyi UKR UKR 3:49:06
61 347 Marian Zakalnytstyi UKR UKR 3:57:18
62 350 Nicholas Christie USA USA 4:11:48
63 356 Michael Mannozzi USA USA 4:46:07
64 359 Erin Talcott USA USA 4:33:22 4:44:26
65 360 Steven Washburn USA USA 4:40:42 4:40:42
66 361 Ian Whatley USA USA 4:47:33
67 362 Yerenman Salazar VEN VEN 4:12:58