20 Kilometres Race Walk women

IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships

ITALY Roma, ITALY 07 MAY 2016 - 08 MAY 2016

07 MAY 2016 18:15 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 615 Maria Guadalupe González MEX MEX 1:26:17 AR 12
2 524 Shijie Qieyang CHN CHN 1:26:49 SB 10
3 516 Erica de Sena BRA BRA 1:27:18 AR 8
4 592 Elisa Rigaudo ITA ITA 1:28:03 SB 7
5 520 Xiuzhi Lu CHN CHN 1:28:36 6
6 630 Ana Cabecinha POR POR 1:28:40 SB 5
7 525 Jiayu Yang CHN CHN 1:28:56 4
8 634 Inês Henriques POR POR 1:29:00 PB 3
9 546 Raquel González ESP ESP 1:29:01 SB 2
10 529 Sandra Arenas COL COL 1:29:31 NR 1
11 503 Regan Lamble AUS AUS 1:29:33 PB
12 619 Kimberly García PER PER 1:29:38 NR
13 553 Júlia Takács ESP ESP 1:29:47 SB
14 504 Beki Smith AUS AUS 1:29:49 PB
15 501 Tanya Holliday AUS AUS 1:29:56 PB
16 523 Jingjing Nie CHN CHN 1:30:02 SB
17 510 Ángela Castro BOL BOL 1:30:33 NR
18 653 Inna Kashyna UKR UKR 1:30:34 SB
19 534 Anežka Drahotová CZE CZE 1:31:15
20 651 Nadiya Borovska UKR UKR 1:31:32 SB
21 612 Brigita Virbalyté-Dimsiené LTU LTU 1:31:52
22 531 Sandra Galvis COL COL 1:32:00
23 594 Valentina Trapletti ITA ITA 1:32:04
24 598 Ai Michiguchi JPN JPN 1:32:43
25 617 Alana Barber NZL NZL 1:32:48 NR
26 530 Yeseida Carrillo COL COL 1:33:05 PB
27 511 Wendy Cornejo BOL BOL 1:33:15 PB
28 621 Jéssica Hancco PER PER 1:33:20 PB
29 624 Katarzyna Golba POL POL 1:33:24
30 596 Rena Goto JPN JPN 1:33:29
31 607 Yeongeun Jeon KOR KOR 1:33:32 SB
32 540 Paola Pérez ECU ECU 1:33:35
33 646 Mária Gáliková SVK SVK 1:33:43
34 577 Panayióta Tsinopoúlou GRE GRE 1:33:47 PB
35 509 Nastassia Yatsevich BLR BLR 1:33:52
36 608 Neringa Aidietyte LTU LTU 1:34:06
37 662 Miranda Melville USA USA 1:34:10
38 643 Laura Polli SUI SUI 1:34:11
39 575 Antigóni Drisbióti GRE GRE 1:34:11
40 507 Rachel Tallent AUS AUS 1:34:16
41 533 Arabelly Orjuela COL COL 1:34:19 SB
42 563 Violaine Averous FRA FRA 1:34:21
43 536 Magaly Bonilla ECU ECU 1:34:25 PB
44 551 Ainhoa Pinedo ESP ESP 1:34:30
45 645 Maria Czaková SVK SVK 1:34:47
46 558 Askale Tiksa ETH ETH 1:34:50 NR
47 537 Maritza Guamán ECU ECU 1:35:07 PB
48 629 Katarzyna Zdzieblo POL POL 1:35:20
49 655 Valentyna Myronchuk UKR UKR 1:35:28 PB
50 631 Daniela Cardoso POR POR 1:35:37
51 639 Ana Veronica Rodean ROU ROU 1:35:38
52 652 Alina Tsvilii UKR UKR 1:36:00 PB
53 610 Živilé Vaiciukeviciuté LTU LTU 1:36:14
54 657 Olena Shumkina UKR UKR 1:36:20
55 544 Yesenia Miranda ESA ESA 1:36:27 PB
56 566 Emilie Menuet FRA FRA 1:36:43
57 512 Stefany Coronado BOL BOL 1:37:00 SB
58 649 Chahinez Nasri TUN TUN 1:37:42
59 586 Nicole Colombi ITA ITA 1:37:47
60 637 Andreea Arsine ROU ROU 1:37:48
61 567 Mylène Ortiz FRA FRA 1:37:54
62 604 Regina Rykova KAZ KAZ 1:37:54
63 539 Johana Ordóñez ECU ECU 1:38:25 SB
64 603 Polina Repina KAZ KAZ 1:38:36 SB
65 557 Aynalem Eshetu ETH ETH 1:38:39 PB
66 506 Stephanie Stigwood AUS AUS 1:38:42
67 602 Diana Aydosova KAZ KAZ 1:39:01
68 642 Dušica Topic SRB SRB 1:39:31 NR
69 579 Siu Nga Ching HKG HKG 1:39:39
70 556 Ayalnesh Dejene ETH ETH 1:40:04 PB
71 581 Priyanka - IND IND 1:40:04 PB
72 635 Vera Santos POR POR 1:40:27 SB
73 638 Mihaela Puscasu ROU ROU 1:40:38
74 595 Masumi Fuchise JPN JPN 1:40:40
75 611 Monika Vaiciukeviciuté LTU LTU 1:40:48
76 644 Marie Polli SUI SUI 1:41:06 SB
77 640 Anel Oosthuizen RSA RSA 1:41:12
78 576 Ekateríni Theodoropoúlou GRE GRE 1:41:29 SB
79 636 Mihaela Acatrinei ROU ROU 1:41:35
80 647 Monika Hornáková SVK SVK 1:42:22
81 565 Amandine Marcou FRA FRA 1:42:56
82 515 Nair Da Rosa BRA BRA 1:43:04 PB
83 514 Liliane Priscila Barbosa BRA BRA 1:43:18 PB
84 659 Kathleen Burnett USA USA 1:43:22
85 561 Lucie Auffret FRA FRA 1:45:19
86 601 Dana Aydosova KAZ KAZ 1:46:25
87 661 Erin Gray USA USA 1:46:51
88 641 Danica Gogov SRB SRB 1:47:47 PB
89 648 Ameni Mannai TUN TUN DNF*
625 Monika Kapera POL POL DQ R230.7(a)
623 Paulina Buziak POL POL DQ R230.7(a)
587 Sibilla Di Vincenzo ITA ITA DQ R230.7(a)
588 Eleonora Giorgi ITA ITA DQ R230.7(a)
570 Bethan Davies GBR GBR DQ R230.7(a)
519 Hong Liu CHN CHN DQ
517 Cisiane Lopes BRA BRA DNF
552 María José Poves ESP ESP DNF
548 Beatriz Pascual ESP ESP DNF
582 Khushbir Kaur IND IND DNF
578 Déspina Zapounídou GRE GRE DNF
663 Maria Michta-Coffey USA USA DNF
628 Agnieszka Szwarnóg POL POL DNF
609 Kristina Saltanovic LTU LTU DNF
633 Susana Feitor POR POR DNF
665 Robyn Stevens USA USA DNS
Legend

IAAF Rule * - Beyond Time Limit

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5km 22:10 Hong
LIU
PR OF CHINA CHN
10km 43:51 Hong
LIU
PR OF CHINA CHN
15km 1:05:00 Hong
LIU
PR OF CHINA CHN