20 Kilometres Race Walk men

IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships

PR OF CHINA Taicang, PR OF CHINA 05 MAY 2018 - 06 MAY 2018

06 MAY 2018 10:10 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 189 Koki Ikeda JPN JPN 1:21:13 12
2 125 Kaihua Wang CHN CHN 1:21:22 10
3 186 Massimo Stano ITA ITA 1:21:33 8
4 195 Toshikazu Yamanishi JPN JPN 1:21:53 7
5 141 Brian Pintado ECU ECU 1:22:21 SB 6
6 122 Xiangqian Jin CHN CHN 1:22:35 5
7 188 Isamu Fujisawa JPN JPN 1:22:54 4
8 151 Álvaro Martín ESP ESP 1:23:22 3
9 183 Francesco Fortunato ITA ITA 1:23:31 2
10 133 Manuel Esteban Soto COL COL 1:23:34 1
11 167 Hagen Pohle GER GER 1:23:44
12 128 Eider Arévalo COL COL 1:23:46
13 136 Mauricio Arteaga ECU ECU 1:23:49
14 163 Tom Bosworth GBR GBR 1:23:54
15 232 Lebogang Shange RSA RSA 1:23:56
16 100 Vasiliy Mizinov ANA ANA 1:23:56
17 185 Giorgio Rubino ITA ITA 1:24:03 SB
18 194 Eiki Takahashi JPN JPN 1:24:07
19 149 Miguel Ángel López ESP ESP 1:24:08
20 250 Ivan Losev UKR UKR 1:24:14
21 204 Marius Žiukas LTU LTU 1:24:17
22 144 Alberto Amezcua ESP ESP 1:24:24
23 147 Diego García Carrera ESP ESP 1:24:37
24 145 Manuel Bermúdez ESP ESP 1:24:54
25 166 Christopher Linke GER GER 1:24:59
26 217 César Augusto Rodríguez PER PER 1:25:02 SB
27 209 José Leyver Ojeda MEX MEX 1:25:11
28 115 Moacir Zimmermann BRA BRA 1:25:14 SB
29 137 Andrés Chocho ECU ECU 1:25:29
30 159 Kevin Campion FRA FRA 1:25:30 SB
31 191 Daisuke Matsunaga JPN JPN 1:26:25
32 239 Hassanine Sebei TUN TUN 1:26:41 SB
33 208 Horació Nava MEX MEX 1:26:51
34 123 Wenchao Niu CHN CHN 1:26:56
35 225 João Vieira POR POR 1:26:59
36 143 Mohamed Ragab EGY EGY 1:26:59 SB
37 158 Gabriel Bordier FRA FRA 1:27:11
38 178 Cian Mcmanamon IRL IRL 1:27:17
39 233 Wayne Snyman RSA RSA 1:27:27
40 156 Veli-Matti Partanen FIN FIN 1:27:35 SB
41 224 Miguel Rodrigues POR POR 1:27:47
42 255 Emmanuel Corvera USA USA 1:28:05 SB
43 219 Artur Brzozowski POL POL 1:28:11
44 251 Viktor Shumik UKR UKR 1:28:24
45 237 Miroslav Úradník SVK SVK 1:28:32
46 226 José Israel Meléndez PUR PUR 1:28:43
47 104 Rhydian Cowley AUS AUS 1:28:54
48 221 Dawid Tomala POL POL 1:29:04
49 174 Irfan Kolothum Thodi IND IND 1:29:12
50 210 Ricardo Ortiz MEX MEX 1:29:15
51 245 Sahin Senoduncu TUR TUR 1:29:16 SB
52 155 Jarkko Kinnunen FIN FIN 1:29:23 SB
53 165 Nils Brembach GER GER 1:29:27
54 121 Yingchao Gao CHN CHN 1:29:33
55 213 José Carlos Mamani PER PER 1:29:47 PB
56 118 Benjamin Thorne CAN CAN 1:30:19
57 162 Aurelien Quinion FRA FRA 1:30:31
58 200 Byeongkwang Choe KOR KOR 1:30:32
59 211 Isaac Palma MEX MEX 1:30:35
60 218 Paolo Yurivilca PER PER 1:30:57 SB
61 247 Serhiy Budza UKR UKR 1:30:58
62 105 Adam Garganis AUS AUS 1:31:20
63 107 Brendon Reading AUS AUS 1:31:25
64 177 Vikas Singh IND IND 1:31:50
65 197 Georgiy Sheiko KAZ KAZ 1:32:02
66 256 John Cody Risch USA USA 1:32:06
67 117 Alger Liang CAN CAN 1:32:15
68 212 Rick Liesting NED NED 1:32:31
69 222 Miguel Carvalho POR POR 1:32:41
70 206 José Luis Doctor MEX MEX 1:32:52
71 175 Sharma Neeraj IND IND 1:32:56 SB
72 135 Jhonatan Amores ECU ECU 1:33:06
73 231 Sizwe Ndebele RSA RSA 1:33:29
74 214 Lenyn Mamani PER PER 1:33:31 SB
75 203 Tadas Šuškevicius LTU LTU 1:33:55
76 173 Bence Venyercsán HUN HUN 1:34:21
77 230 Tebatso Mashimbyi RSA RSA 1:35:08
78 253 Eduard Zabuzhenko UKR UKR 1:37:54
79 238 Po-Ying Lo TPE TPE 1:40:08 SB
80 171 Man Kit Chin HKG HKG 1:43:32
116 Marek Adamowicz CAN CAN DQ
169 José Alejandro Barrondo GUA GUA DQ
106 Michael Hosking AUS AUS DQ
234 Edmund Sim SGP SGP DQ
240 Mert Atli TUR TUR DNF
113 José Alessandro Bagio BRA BRA DNF
168 Érick Bernabé Barrondo GUA GUA DNF
157 Fabien Bernabé FRA FRA DNF
103 Dane Bird-Smith AUS AUS DNF
120 Zelin Cai CHN CHN DNF
180 Marco De Luca ITA ITA DNF
241 Serkan Dogan TUR TUR DNF
111 Aliaksandr Liakhovich BLR BLR DNF
132 José Leonardo Montaña COL COL DNF
172 Josè Romero HON HON DNF
198 Vitaliy Terekhin KAZ KAZ DNF
179 Alex Wright IRL IRL DNF
187 Federico Tontodonati ITA ITA DNS
164 Callum Wilkinson GBR GBR DNS