50 Kilometres Race Walk men

IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships

PR OF CHINA Taicang, PR OF CHINA 05 MAY 2018 - 06 MAY 2018

05 MAY 2018 08:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 385 Hirooki Arai JPN JPN 3:44:25 SB 12
2 387 Hayato Katsuki JPN JPN 3:44:31 PB 10
3 389 Satoshi Maruo JPN JPN 3:44:52 SB 8
4 409 Marian Zakalnytstyi UKR UKR 3:44:59 PB 7
5 358 Qin Wang CHN CHN 3:45:29 PB 6
6 359 Rui Wang CHN CHN 3:48:01 PB 5
7 396 Rafal Augustyn POL POL 3:48:22 SB 4
8 403 Perseus Karlström SWE SWE 3:48:54 SB 3
9 395 Quentin Rew NZL NZL 3:48:58 SB 2
10 405 Ivan Banzeruk UKR UKR 3:49:17 SB 1
11 398 Rafal Sikora POL POL 3:49:54 SB
12 354 Evan Dunfee CAN CAN 3:50:18 SB
13 352 Dzmitry Dziubin BLR BLR 3:52:25 PB
14 382 Michele Antonelli ITA ITA 3:53:00 SB
15 407 Valeriy Litanyuk UKR UKR 3:53:05 PB
16 376 Bernardo Uriel Barrondo GUA GUA 3:53:10 PB
17 380 Brendan Boyce IRL IRL 3:53:32 SB
18 367 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:53:48 SB
19 397 Adrian Blocki POL POL 3:54:31 SB
20 375 Nathaniel Seiler GER GER 3:54:54 PB
21 363 Claudio Villanueva ECU ECU 3:55:04 SB
22 381 Andrea Agrusti ITA ITA 3:55:09 PB
23 373 Carl Dohmann GER GER 3:55:58 SB
24 370 Marc Tur ESP ESP 3:56:28
25 369 Benjamín Sánchez ESP ESP 3:56:37 SB
26 356 Jijiang Han CHN CHN 3:57:33 PB
27 378 Sandeep Kumar IND IND 3:59:28
28 406 Andriy Hrechkovskyi UKR UKR 3:59:32 SB
29 379 Jitendra Singh Rathore IND IND 4:00:13
30 366 José Ignacio Díaz ESP ESP 4:01:06 SB
31 374 Karl Junghannß GER GER 4:02:36 SB
32 391 Hyunmyeong Joo KOR KOR 4:02:38 PB
33 393 Artur Mastianica LTU LTU 4:02:41
34 353 Mathieu Bilodeau CAN CAN 4:05:02 SB
35 372 Hugo Andrieu FRA FRA 4:05:15 PB
36 386 Yuki Ito JPN JPN 4:06:20 SB
37 402 Anatole Ibañez SWE SWE 4:06:27 SB
38 408 Ihor Saharuk UKR UKR 4:06:50 SB
39 404 Wei-Lin Chang TPE TPE 4:10:13 PB
40 383 Stefano Chiesa ITA ITA 4:11:07 PB
41 401 Anders Hansson SWE SWE 4:12:47 SB
42 368 Pablo Oliva ESP ESP 4:14:13
43 357 Rongjiang Shan CHN CHN 4:15:28 SB
44 412 Anthony Gruttadauro USA USA 4:16:23 PB
45 361 Darwin Leon ECU ECU 4:17:53
46 411 Matthew Forgues USA USA 4:18:17
47 390 Youngjun Byun KOR KOR 4:25:30 SB
48 360 Lukáš Gdula CZE CZE 4:25:47
49 355 Qingsheng Ceng CHN CHN 4:44:58 SB
377 Hendro Hendro INA INA DQ
371 Aleksi Ojala FIN FIN DQ
392 Chilsung Park KOR KOR DQ
394 Rob Tersteeg NED NED DQ
362 David Velasquez ECU ECU DQ
410 Nicholas Christie USA USA DNF
400 Marius Cocioran ROU ROU DNF
384 Matteo Giupponi ITA ITA DNF
399 Pedro Isidro POR POR DNF
388 Kai Kobayashi JPN JPN DNF