Timetable-by-Day IAAF World U18 Championships Nairobi 2017

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 06:30 M 100 Metres Decathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
09:55 06:55 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:25 07:25 M Long Jump Decathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
10:40 07:40 W Discus Throw Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:50 07:50 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:20 08:20 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:40 08:40 M Shot Put (5kg) Decathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
11:50 08:50 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:55 13:55 M High Jump Decathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
17:00 14:00 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:25 14:25 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
17:40 14:40 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:15 15:15 W Shot Put (3kg) Final Startlist Result
18:25 15:25 M 400 Metres Decathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
18:45 15:45 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:20 16:20 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:40 16:40 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 06:30 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Decathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
09:45 06:45 M Shot Put (5kg) Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:50 06:50 M 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:15 07:15 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Decathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
10:25 07:25 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:05 08:05 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:35 08:35 W Hammer Throw (3kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
11:50 08:50 M Pole Vault Decathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
12:20 09:20 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:45 09:45 W Hammer Throw (3kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:30 13:30 M Javelin Throw (700g) Decathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
16:35 13:35 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
16:40 13:40 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:10 14:10 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:30 14:30 M Shot Put (5kg) Final Startlist Result
17:40 14:40 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:55 14:55 M Javelin Throw (700g) Final Startlist Result
18:15 15:15 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:45 15:45 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:10 16:10 M 1500 Metres Decathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
19:40 16:40 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 06:30 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heptathlon Girls Startlist Result Summary Points
09:40 06:40 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:00 07:00 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:10 07:10 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:25 07:25 W High Jump Heptathlon Girls Startlist Result Summary Points
10:40 07:40 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:20 08:20 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:25 08:25 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:30 13:30 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Final Startlist Result
16:35 13:35 W Shot Put (3kg) Heptathlon Girls Startlist Result Summary Points
16:40 13:40 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:05 14:05 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
17:10 14:10 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:30 14:30 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
17:45 14:45 W 200 Metres Heptathlon Girls Startlist Result Summary Points
18:16 15:16 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:35 15:35 W 2000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
18:40 15:40 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
18:55 15:55 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:10 16:10 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:35 16:35 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 06:30 W Javelin Throw (500g) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:35 06:35 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
10:05 07:05 W Long Jump Heptathlon Girls Startlist Result Summary Points
10:40 07:40 W Javelin Throw (500g) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
10:45 07:45 W 5000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
10:50 07:50 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
11:35 08:35 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:05 09:05 W Javelin Throw (500g) Heptathlon Girls Startlist Result Summary Points
12:20 09:20 X 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:30 13:30 W Hammer Throw (3kg) Final Startlist Result
16:50 13:50 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
17:10 14:10 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:30 14:30 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
17:35 14:35 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:00 15:00 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
18:15 15:15 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Final Startlist Result
18:21 15:21 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Final Startlist Result
18:35 15:35 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:10 16:10 W 800 Metres Heptathlon Girls Startlist Result Summary Points
19:38 16:38 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:00 12:00 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
15:10 12:10 W Javelin Throw (500g) Final Startlist Result
15:25 12:25 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:35 12:35 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
15:40 12:40 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:00 13:00 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:25 13:25 M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:52 13:52 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Final Startlist Result
17:10 14:10 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
17:36 14:36 X 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Nairobi (Kasarani) 2017

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Tshenolo Lemao RSA RSA Results
200 Metres Retshidisitswe Mlenga RSA RSA Results
400 Metres Antonio Watson JAM JAM Results
800 Metres Melese Nberet ETH ETH Results
1500 Metres George Meitamei Manangoi KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Selemon Barega ETH ETH Results
2000 Metres Steeplechase Leonard Kipkemoi Bett KEN KEN Results
110m Hurdles (91.4cm) De'Jour Russell JAM JAM Results
400m hurdles (84.0cm) Sokwakhana Zazini RSA RSA Results
High Jump Breyton Poole RSA RSA Results
Pole Vault Matthias Orban FRA FRA Results
Long Jump Maikel Y. Vidal CUB CUB Results
Triple Jump Jordan A. Díaz CUB CUB Results
Shot Put (5kg) Timo Northoff GER GER Results
Discus Throw (1.500kg) Claudio Romero CHI CHI Results
Hammer Throw (5kg) Mykhaylo Kokhan UKR UKR Results
Javelin Throw (700g) Zhekai Liu CHN CHN Results
Decathlon Boys Steven Fauvel Clinch FRA FRA Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Yao Zhang CHN CHN Results
DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Mizgin Ay TUR TUR Results
200 Metres Talea Prepens GER GER Results
400 Metres Barbora Malíková CZE CZE Results
800 Metres Jackline Wambui KEN KEN Results
1500 Metres Lemlem Hailu ETH ETH Results
3000 Metres Abersh Minsewo ETH ETH Results
2000 Metres Steeplechase Caren Chebet KEN KEN Results
100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Britany Anderson JAM JAM Results
400 Metres Hurdles Zeney van der Walt RSA RSA Results
High Jump Yaroslava Mahuchikh UKR UKR Results
Pole Vault Chunge Niu CHN CHN Results
Long Jump Luying Gong CHN CHN Results
Triple Jump Qiujiao Tan CHN CHN Results
Shot Put (3kg) Selina Dantzler GER GER Results
Discus Throw Silinda O. Morales CUB CUB Results
Hammer Throw (3kg) Amanda Almendáriz CUB CUB Results
Javelin Throw (500g) Marisleisys Duarthe CUB CUB Results
Heptathlon Girls María Vicente ESP ESP Points
5000 Metres Race Walk Glenda Morejón ECU ECU Results
DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
4x400 Metres Relay BRA BRA Results

Flash Interviews IAAF World U18 Championships Nairobi 2017

There are no more Flash interviews to show.

Pos Country Total
1 RSA RSA 5 3 3 11
2 CHN CHN 5 2 4 11
3 CUB CUB 5 2 1 8
4 KEN KEN 4 7 4 15
5 ETH ETH 4 3 5 12
6 GER GER 3 5 5 13
7 JAM JAM 3 2 3 8
8 FRA FRA 2 1 4 7
9 UKR UKR 2 1 2 5
10 TUR TUR 1 1 1 3
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 GERMANY GER 3 5 5 4 3 1 2 3 131
2 KENYA KEN 4 7 4 3 1 0 0 0 124
3 PR OF CHINA CHN 5 2 4 2 3 1 5 3 116
4 SOUTH AFRICA RSA 5 3 3 2 3 1 2 0 108
5 ETHIOPIA ETH 4 3 5 2 1 1 0 0 100
6 FRANCE FRA 2 1 4 3 3 1 4 1 86
7 JAMAICA JAM 3 2 3 1 2 1 1 1 75
8 CUBA CUB 5 2 1 1 2 0 0 0 73
9 POLAND POL 0 2 0 3 1 3 2 2 48
10 BRAZIL BRA 1 0 1 4 1 1 2 2 47
View Full Placing Table
spikes