Previous Event

3rd IAAF World Youth Championships

Timetable-by-Day 3rd IAAF World Youth Championships

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
20:05 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Heats Startlist Result
09:00 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result
09:05 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group A Startlist Result
09:05 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result
09:50 M 100 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Points
10:00 M Shot Put (5kg) Qualification Startlist Result
10:45 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group B Startlist Result
10:45 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result
11:10 M Long Jump Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Points
11:20 M 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result
13:00 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Heats Startlist Result
13:00 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result
13:10 M Shot Put (5kg) Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Points
13:55 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result
14:00 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result
14:45 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:45 M 400 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Points
15:35 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result
17:45 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result
17:45 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result
18:15 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result
18:40 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result
19:20 M Shot Put (5kg) Final Startlist Result
19:25 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result
19:50 W 5000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Points
09:50 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result
10:10 M High Jump Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Points
11:05 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result
12:30 M Javelin Throw (700g) Octathlon Boys Group A Startlist Result Points
13:00 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result
13:35 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result
14:30 M Javelin Throw (700g) Octathlon Boys Group B Startlist Result Points
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:30 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result
14:30 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
15:45 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heats Startlist Result
16:00 M Javelin Throw (700g) Final Startlist Result
16:30 M 1000 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Points
17:45 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
18:10 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result
18:10 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
18:15 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
18:35 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
19:00 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result
19:00 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
19:25 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:40 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Final Startlist Result
19:45 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Final Startlist Result
20:05 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result
20:30 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:05 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result
09:15 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Points
09:35 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result
10:00 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
10:05 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result
10:50 W High Jump Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Points
11:15 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
11:45 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result
12:00 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result
12:20 M Medley Relay Heats Startlist Result
13:00 W Medley Relay Heats Startlist Result
13:20 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:00 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
15:05 W Shot Put Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Points
15:15 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
15:30 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Final Startlist Result
15:35 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result
15:50 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:00 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
16:10 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Final Startlist Result
16:30 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:50 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:10 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:15 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result
17:25 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:30 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
17:45 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:00 W 200 Metres Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Points
18:35 M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
09:15 W Long Jump Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Points
09:30 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
10:45 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
11:00 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Group A Startlist Result Points
12:00 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Group B Startlist Result Points
14:00 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
14:00 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
14:10 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:25 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
14:30 W 800 Metres Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Points
15:05 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:25 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:35 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Final Startlist Result
15:45 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
16:00 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
16:10 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:30 W Medley Relay Final Startlist Result
16:50 M Medley Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Sherbrooke 2003

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Yahya Al-Gahes KSA KSA Results
200 Metres Usain Bolt JAM JAM Results
400 Metres Nagmeldin Ali Abubakr SUD SUD Results
800 Metres Mohammed Obaid Al-Salhi KSA KSA Results
1500 Metres Benson Marrianyi Esho KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Augustine Kiprono Choge KEN KEN Results
2000 Metres Steeplechase Ronald Kipchumba Rutto KEN KEN Results
110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Jason Richardson USA USA Results
400m hurdles (84.0cm) Jason Richardson USA USA Results
High Jump Martin Günther GER GER Results
Pole Vault Germán Chiaraviglio ARG ARG Results
Long Jump Naohiro Shinada JPN JPN Results
Triple Jump Dennis Fernández CUB CUB Results
Shot Put (5kg) Feng Liu CHN CHN Results
Discus Throw (1.500kg) Ronnie Buckley AUS AUS Results
Hammer Throw (5kg) Mikhail Levin RUS RUS Results
Javelin Throw (700g) Júlio César de Oliveira BRA BRA Results
Octathlon Boys Andrés Silva URU URU Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Aleksandr Prokhorov RUS RUS Results
Medley Relay USA USA Results
DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Jessica Onyepunuka USA USA Results
200 Metres Anneisha McLaughlin-Whilby JAM JAM Results
400 Metres Natasha Hastings USA USA Results
800 Metres Mariya Shapaeva Zhuravleva RUS RUS Results
1500 Metres Alem Techale ETH ETH Results
3000 Metres Siham Hilali MAR MAR Results
100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Sally Pearson AUS AUS Results
400 Metres Hurdles Zuzana Hejnová CZE CZE Results
High Jump Iryna Kovalenko UKR UKR Results
Pole Vault Lisa Ryzih GER GER Results
Long Jump Cristine Spataru ROU ROU Results
Triple Jump Cristine Spataru ROU ROU Results
Shot Put Limin Jiang CHN CHN Results
Discus Throw Lisandra Rodríguez CUB CUB Results
Hammer Throw Valentina Srša CRO CRO Results
Javelin Throw Juan Xue CHN CHN Results
Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Marisa de Aniceto FRA FRA Points
5000 Metres Race Walk Vera Sokolova RUS RUS Results
Medley Relay USA USA Results
Pos Country Total
1 USA USA 6 4 4 14
2 RUS RUS 4 5 3 12
3 KEN KEN 3 4 2 9
4 CHN CHN 3 1 0 4
5 KSA KSA 2 3 2 7
6 GER GER 2 2 4 8
7 JAM JAM 2 2 0 4
8 AUS AUS 2 1 2 5
9 ROU ROU 2 0 1 3
10 CUB CUB 2 0 0 2
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 UNITED STATES USA 6 4 4 0 4 2 4 4 134
2 RUSSIA RUS 4 5 3 4 2 5 1 0 130
3 GERMANY GER 2 2 4 2 4 2 0 3 89
4 KENYA KEN 3 4 2 2 0 0 0 1 75
5 JAPAN JPN 1 1 4 1 3 0 3 2 64
6 AUSTRALIA AUS 2 1 2 0 1 5 2 0 58
7 GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR 0 0 3 2 2 6 0 2 56
8 SAUDI ARABIA KSA 2 3 2 0 0 0 1 1 52
9 JAMAICA JAM 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 42
9 SOUTH AFRICA RSA 0 2 3 0 1 1 1 1 42
View Full Placing Table