200 Metres Girls

9th IAAF World Youth Championships 2015

COLOMBIA Cali (Pascual Guerrero), COLOMBIA 15 JUL 2015 - 19 JUL 2015

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 4 1560 Lauren Rain Williams USAUSA 23.41 Q -1.1
2 1 2 1202 Estelle Raffai FRAFRA 23.91 Q -0.6
3 1 1 1547 Candace Hill USAUSA 23.93 Q -0.4
4 1 5 1448 Nicola De Bruyn RSARSA 23.99 Q -0.6
5 1 3 1294 Alessia Pavese ITAITA 24.02 Q PB +0.3
6 2 1 1418 Klaudia Adamek POLPOL 24.21 Q PB -0.4
7 1 7 1307 Shaneil English JAMJAM 24.23 Q -0.9
8 2 5 1152 Romina Cifuentes ECUECU 24.28 Q -0.6
9 3 5 1050 Ashlan Best CANCAN 24.32 Q -0.6
9 2 3 1024 Brianne Bethel BAHBAH 24.32 Q +0.3
11 1 6 1134 Nikola Bendová CZECZE 24.33 Q -0.9
12 2 7 1016 Ina Huemer AUTAUT 24.37 Q PB -0.9
13 2 4 1530 Anastasiia Bryzgina UKRUKR 24.40 Q -1.1
14 2 2 1416 Kayla Anise Richardson PHIPHI 24.41 Q -0.6
15 4 5 1086 Jiaxin Huang CHNCHN 24.44 q PB -0.6
15 3 7 1330 Ami Saito JPNJPN 24.44 Q -0.9
17 3 4 1407 Georgia Hulls NZLNZL 24.47 Q -1.1
18 2 6 1031 Tristan Evelyn BARBAR 24.48 Q -0.9
19 4 7 1449 Madia Ehlers RSARSA 24.63 q -0.9
19 3 1 1111 Angélica Gamboa COLCOL 24.63 Q PB -0.4
19 3 3 1306 Shellece Clark JAMJAM 24.63 Q +0.3
22 3 2 1042 Gabriela Mourão BRABRA 24.65 Q -0.6
23 4 4 1088 Nuo Liang CHNCHN 24.71 q -1.1
24 5 7 1402 Helene Rønningen NORNOR 24.76 -0.9
25 4 1 1367 Shereen Samson Vallabouy MASMAS 24.81 -0.4
26 4 3 1051 Ebhani Blackwood CANCAN 24.82 PB +0.3
27 3 6 1038 Ana Carolina Azevedo BRABRA 24.95 Q -0.9
28 5 1 1002 Bliss Soleyn ANTANT 25.00 -0.4
29 5 5 1072 Shalysa Wray CAYCAY 25.01 -0.6
30 6 1 1153 Fanny Estupiñán ECUECU 25.07 -0.4
30 5 3 1484 Agata Zupin SLOSLO 25.07 +0.3
32 4 2 1394 Kristine Berger Akervold NORNOR 25.17 -0.6
33 6 7 1142 Emma Beiter Bomme DENDEN 25.24 -0.9
34 5 4 1302 L T Sha Fahie IVBIVB 25.26 -1.1
35 5 2 1500 Patrícia Garcárová SVKSVK 25.28 -0.6
35 6 3 1491 Marija Nonkovic SRBSRB 25.28 +0.3
37 6 2 1570 Shantel Williams VINVIN 25.29 PB -0.6
38 6 4 1022 Karin Strametz AUTAUT 25.36 -1.1
38 4 6 1486 Tamara Damjanovic SRBSRB 25.36 -0.9
40 6 5 1497 Mária Šimlovicová SVKSVK 25.47 -0.6
40 7 3 1343 Damaris Akoth KENKEN 25.47 PB +0.3
42 7 2 1166 Mónica Mendoza ESPESP 25.49 -0.6
43 7 4 1565 Edmari Acevedo VENVEN 25.54 -1.1
44 7 5 1436 Ramyellie Valentin PURPUR 25.56 -0.6
44 5 6 1473 Kugapriya D/O Chandran SGPSGP 25.56 -0.9
46 6 6 1026 Blayre Catalyn BAHBAH 25.58 -0.9
47 7 7 1513 Akia Guerrier TKSTKS 25.68 -0.9
48 8 2 1259 Regine Tugade GUMGUM 25.81 -0.6
49 7 1 1569 Hanh Trân Mai VIEVIE 25.92 -0.4
50 7 6 1563 Anna Shimanis UZBUZB 26.16 -0.9
51 8 3 1476 Hanah Mills SKNSKN 26.24 +0.3
52 8 5 1264 Cheuk Yan Wu HKGHKG 26.62 -0.6
6 1277 Diana Vaisman ISRISR DQ R163.3(a)