400 Metres Girls

9th IAAF World Youth Championships 2015

COLOMBIA Cali (Pascual Guerrero), COLOMBIA 15 JUL 2015 - 19 JUL 2015

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 2 1055 Kyra Constantine CANCAN 53.20 Q PB
2 1 3 1549 Lynna Irby USAUSA 53.49 Q
3 1 5 1046 Salwa Eid Naser BRNBRN 53.61 Q
4 1 6 1129 Roxana Gómez CUBCUB 53.65 Q
5 2 2 1216 Hannah Williams GBRGBR 53.93 Q PB
6 2 3 1443 Andrea Miklós ROUROU 54.29 Q PB
7 1 1 1553 Symone Mason USAUSA 54.41 Q
8 1 4 1528 Ivanna Avramchuk UKRUKR 54.42 Q PB
9 2 4 1069 Victoria Tachinski CANCAN 54.43 Q
10 1 7 1363 Erika Kruminaité LTULTU 54.63 Q PB
11 2 7 1213 Catherine Reid GBRGBR 54.69 Q
12 3 7 1531 Dzhois Koba UKRUKR 54.89 Q
13 2 5 1422 Natalia Kaczmarek POLPOL 55.12 Q
14 3 4 1281 Rebecca Borga ITAITA 55.22 Q PB
15 2 1 1384 Janet Richard MLTMLT 55.36 Q
16 3 2 1252 Alexía Polikráti GREGRE 55.38 Q PB
17 4 4 1261 Avon Samuels GUYGUY 55.42 q PB
18 5 4 1028 Dreshanae Rolle BAHBAH 55.51 q PB
19 3 1 1319 Rin Aoki JPNJPN 55.72 Q
20 3 5 1126 Dora Filipovic CROCRO 55.77 Q SB
21 3 3 1297 Alessia Tirnetta ITAITA 55.84 Q
22 4 7 1395 Mari Drabløs NORNOR 55.89 q PB
23 6 4 1367 Shereen Samson Vallabouy MASMAS 56.02
24 2 6 1257 Meleni Rodney GRNGRN 56.05 Q
25 4 2 1088 Nuo Liang CHNCHN 56.14
26 3 6 1348 Purity Joy Chepkoech KENKEN 56.21 Q PB
27 5 2 1499 Ema Chovanová SVKSVK 56.44
28 5 7 1376 Patricia Mendoza MEXMEX 56.53
29 6 2 1358 Patricija Karlina Roshofa LATLAT 56.62
30 4 5 1371 Sofía Bencomo MEXMEX 56.71
31 4 3 1175 Andrea Serrano ESPESP 56.84
32 4 1 1439 Cristina-Daniela Balan ROUROU 57.08
33 4 6 1317 Satanya Wright JAMJAM 57.11
34 5 6 1027 D'Nia Freeman BAHBAH 57.34
35 6 6 1000 Artesha Richardson AIAAIA 57.72 PB
36 5 5 1492 Tamara Polic SRBSRB 57.85
37 7 4 1168 Ruth Peña ESPESP 58.62
38 6 5 1311 Janiel Moore JAMJAM 59.20
39 5 1 1571 Nomatter Kapfudzaruwa ZIMZIM 59.40
40 6 7 1114 Jarly Marin COLCOL 59.41
41 5 3 1097 Miaochan Xiang CHNCHN 1:00.14
42 6 3 1485 Rebecca Guidi SMRSMR 1:02.32 PB
43 6 1 1147 Kellandie Bully DMADMA 1:02.81
1 1151 Tania Caicedo ECUECU DQ R162.7
3 1149 Lilian Reyes DOMDOM DQ R163.3(a)
7 1353 Jane Njoki Theuri KENKEN DQ R163.3(a)
2 1260 Natricia Hooper GUYGUY DQ R163.3(a)
6 1489 Luna Jovic SRBSRB DQ R163.3(a)
5 1494 Yamani D. D. Mudiyanselage SRISRI DNS