5000 Metres Race Walk Girls

IAAF World U18 Championships Nairobi 2017

KENYA Nairobi (Kasarani), KENYA 12 JUL 2017 - 16 JUL 2017

15 JUL 2017 10:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 1106 Glenda Morejón ECU ECU 22:32.30
2 1335 Meryem Bekmez TUR TUR 22:32.79
3 1005 Elvira Khasanova ANA ANA 22:35.72
4 1070 Xiaole Zhang CHN CHN 23:05.61
5 1004 Ekaterina Gorshenina ANA ANA 23:05.77
6 1263 Mary Luz Andía PER PER 23:39.64
7 1074 Laura Cristina Chalarcá COL COL 23:54.01 PB
8 1279 Rachelle De Orbeta PUR PUR 23:55.37
9 1049 Xueying Bai CHN CHN 23:56.00
10 1107 Paula Torres ECU ECU 24:15.31
11 1028 Hanna Zubkova BLR BLR 24:29.52
12 1114 Mariona García ESP ESP 24:42.55
13 1075 Yenny Valeria González COL COL 24:44.98
14 1225 Leah Nanjala KEN KEN 25:23.97 PB
15 1077 Noelia Vargas CRC CRC 25:27.15
16 1156 Josephine Grandi GER GER 25:28.30
17 1123 Mare Betwe ETH ETH 25:31.68
18 1332 Karima Gouider TUN TUN 25:34.41
19 1265 Emily Villafuerte PER PER 25:37.71
20 1145 Manon Lefresne FRA FRA 25:43.33
21 1007 Brenda Rocío Palma ARG ARG 25:51.64
22 1242 Austeja Kavaliauskaite LTU LTU 26:10.66
23 1128 Sintayehu Masire ETH ETH 26:47.42
24 1283 Andra Elena Botez ROU ROU 26:54.06
25 1331 Rihem Bouzid TUN TUN 27:18.78
1336 Kader Dost TUR TUR DNF

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1000m 4:35.76 Leah
NANJALA
KENYA KEN
1000m 4:43.48 Austeja
KAVALIAUSKAITE
LITHUANIA LTU
1000m 4:36.45 Mary Luz
ANDÍA
PERU PER
1000m 4:37.50 Mare
BETWE
ETHIOPIA ETH
1000m 4:37.03 Yenny Valeria
GONZÁLEZ
COLOMBIA COL
1000m 4:37.23 Noelia
VARGAS
COSTA RICA CRC
1000m 4:43.90 Mariona
GARCÍA
SPAIN ESP
1000m 4:35.88 Sintayehu
MASIRE
ETHIOPIA ETH
1000m 4:36.08 Xiaole
ZHANG
PR OF CHINA CHN
1000m 4:36.51 Meryem
BEKMEZ
TURKEY TUR
1000m 4:41.58 Brenda Rocío
PALMA
ARGENTINA ARG
1000m 4:36.26 Elvira
KHASANOVA
Authorised Neutral Athlete ANA
1000m 4:43.23 Manon
LEFRESNE
FRANCE FRA
1000m 4:40.42 Rihem
BOUZID
TUNISIA TUN
1000m 4:37.92 Andra Elena
BOTEZ
ROMANIA ROU
1000m 4:36.73 Emily
VILLAFUERTE
PERU PER
1000m 4:39.05 Hanna
ZUBKOVA
BELARUS BLR
1000m 4:36.15 Paula
TORRES
ECUADOR ECU
1000m 4:36.78 Xueying
BAI
PR OF CHINA CHN
1000m 4:35.94 Rachelle
DE ORBETA
PUERTO RICO PUR
1000m 4:40.63 Karima
GOUIDER
TUNISIA TUN
1000m 4:43.29 Josephine
GRANDI
GERMANY GER
1000m 4:35.77 Glenda
MOREJÓN
ECUADOR ECU
1000m 4:36.93 Laura Cristina
CHALARCÁ
COLOMBIA COL
1000m 4:37.34 Ekaterina
GORSHENINA
Authorised Neutral Athlete ANA
2000m 9:18.54 Mary Luz
ANDÍA
PERU PER
2000m 9:41.44 Mariona
GARCÍA
SPAIN ESP
2000m 9:19.79 Sintayehu
MASIRE
ETHIOPIA ETH
2000m 9:17.96 Glenda
MOREJÓN
ECUADOR ECU
2000m 9:51.48 Andra Elena
BOTEZ
ROMANIA ROU
2000m 9:17.87 Paula
TORRES
ECUADOR ECU
2000m 9:18.20 Xiaole
ZHANG
PR OF CHINA CHN
2000m 9:18.17 Elvira
KHASANOVA
Authorised Neutral Athlete ANA
2000m 9:35.55 Noelia
VARGAS
COSTA RICA CRC
2000m 9:17.86 Rachelle
DE ORBETA
PUERTO RICO PUR
2000m 9:26.18 Yenny Valeria
GONZÁLEZ
COLOMBIA COL
2000m 9:18.86 Laura Cristina
CHALARCÁ
COLOMBIA COL
2000m 9:20.67 Hanna
ZUBKOVA
BELARUS BLR
2000m 9:41.67 Karima
GOUIDER
TUNISIA TUN
2000m 9:47.04 Austeja
KAVALIAUSKAITE
LITHUANIA LTU
2000m 9:19.06 Xueying
BAI
PR OF CHINA CHN
2000m 9:18.43 Ekaterina
GORSHENINA
Authorised Neutral Athlete ANA
2000m 9:34.77 Emily
VILLAFUERTE
PERU PER
2000m 9:19.24 Mare
BETWE
ETHIOPIA ETH
2000m 9:47.48 Manon
LEFRESNE
FRANCE FRA
2000m 9:47.84 Josephine
GRANDI
GERMANY GER
2000m 9:56.89 Rihem
BOUZID
TUNISIA TUN
2000m 9:17.81 Leah
NANJALA
KENYA KEN
2000m 9:48.54 Brenda Rocío
PALMA
ARGENTINA ARG
2000m 9:18.02 Meryem
BEKMEZ
TURKEY TUR
3000m 15:01.97 Emily
VILLAFUERTE
PERU PER
3000m 13:53.28 Meryem
BEKMEZ
TURKEY TUR
3000m 15:02.71 Manon
LEFRESNE
FRANCE FRA
3000m 13:52.99 Elvira
KHASANOVA
Authorised Neutral Athlete ANA
3000m 14:04.88 Laura Cristina
CHALARCÁ
COLOMBIA COL
3000m 14:51.75 Noelia
VARGAS
COSTA RICA CRC
3000m 13:53.23 Xiaole
ZHANG
PR OF CHINA CHN
3000m 13:52.95 Glenda
MOREJÓN
ECUADOR ECU
3000m 15:00.53 Josephine
GRANDI
GERMANY GER
3000m 14:22.55 Hanna
ZUBKOVA
BELARUS BLR
3000m 14:48.40 Leah
NANJALA
KENYA KEN
3000m 14:05.89 Paula
TORRES
ECUADOR ECU
3000m 15:09.81 Brenda Rocío
PALMA
ARGENTINA ARG
3000m 13:55.83 Rachelle
DE ORBETA
PUERTO RICO PUR
3000m 13:55.61 Xueying
BAI
PR OF CHINA CHN
3000m 14:29.55 Yenny Valeria
GONZÁLEZ
COLOMBIA COL
3000m 15:08.22 Austeja
KAVALIAUSKAITE
LITHUANIA LTU
3000m 15:00.80 Karima
GOUIDER
TUNISIA TUN
3000m 14:32.17 Mare
BETWE
ETHIOPIA ETH
3000m 14:33.34 Sintayehu
MASIRE
ETHIOPIA ETH
3000m 13:53.58 Ekaterina
GORSHENINA
Authorised Neutral Athlete ANA
3000m 14:06.17 Mary Luz
ANDÍA
PERU PER
3000m 14:40.49 Mariona
GARCÍA
SPAIN ESP
3000m 15:30.22 Andra Elena
BOTEZ
ROMANIA ROU
3000m 15:50.34 Rihem
BOUZID
TUNISIA TUN
4000m 19:11.81 Paula
TORRES
ECUADOR ECU
4000m 18:18.20 Elvira
KHASANOVA
Authorised Neutral Athlete ANA
4000m 20:24.57 Manon
LEFRESNE
FRANCE FRA
4000m 18:59.04 Xueying
BAI
PR OF CHINA CHN
4000m 20:34.94 Brenda Rocío
PALMA
ARGENTINA ARG
4000m 20:31.53 Sintayehu
MASIRE
ETHIOPIA ETH
4000m 18:54.92 Mary Luz
ANDÍA
PERU PER
4000m 19:38.47 Yenny Valeria
GONZÁLEZ
COLOMBIA COL
4000m 20:22.21 Josephine
GRANDI
GERMANY GER
4000m 18:58.83 Rachelle
DE ORBETA
PUERTO RICO PUR
4000m 19:36.79 Hanna
ZUBKOVA
BELARUS BLR
4000m 18:17.93 Meryem
BEKMEZ
TURKEY TUR
4000m 18:28.71 Ekaterina
GORSHENINA
Authorised Neutral Athlete ANA
4000m 20:14.85 Noelia
VARGAS
COSTA RICA CRC
4000m 20:23.09 Karima
GOUIDER
TUNISIA TUN
4000m 18:17.22 Glenda
MOREJÓN
ECUADOR ECU
4000m 19:59.57 Mare
BETWE
ETHIOPIA ETH
4000m 20:08.37 Leah
NANJALA
KENYA KEN
4000m 18:19.75 Xiaole
ZHANG
PR OF CHINA CHN
4000m 21:16.97 Andra Elena
BOTEZ
ROMANIA ROU
4000m 19:45.46 Mariona
GARCÍA
SPAIN ESP
4000m 20:29.56 Emily
VILLAFUERTE
PERU PER
4000m 21:43.05 Rihem
BOUZID
TUNISIA TUN
4000m 19:02.12 Laura Cristina
CHALARCÁ
COLOMBIA COL
4000m 20:38.37 Austeja
KAVALIAUSKAITE
LITHUANIA LTU