Timetable-by-Day IAAF World U20 Championships Tampere 2018

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 06:00 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:05 06:05 M 100 Metres Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Summary Points
09:10 06:10 M Shot Put (6kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:30 06:30 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:50 06:50 M Long Jump Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Summary Points
10:20 07:20 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
10:24 07:24 M Shot Put (6kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
10:25 07:25 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:00 08:00 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:20 08:20 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:45 08:45 M Shot Put (6kg) Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Points
11:50 08:50 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:00 13:00 M High Jump Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Summary Points
16:15 13:15 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
16:45 13:45 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
16:50 13:50 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:40 14:40 W 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:05 15:05 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
18:10 15:10 M Shot Put (6kg) Final Startlist Result
18:15 15:15 M 400 Metres Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Summary Points
18:50 15:50 M 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:05 06:05 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Summary Points
09:30 06:30 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:55 06:55 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Points
10:15 07:15 W Shot Put Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:30 07:30 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:20 08:20 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:30 08:30 W Shot Put Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
12:20 09:20 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
12:27 09:27 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:40 09:40 M Pole Vault Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Summary Points
13:40 10:40 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:30 13:30 M Javelin Throw Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Points
16:35 13:35 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
16:40 13:40 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:00 14:00 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
17:10 14:10 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:50 14:50 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:55 14:55 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
18:25 15:25 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:50 15:50 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
18:55 15:55 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:25 16:25 M 1500 Metres Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Points
20:05 17:05 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 06:30 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
09:40 06:40 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:00 07:00 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:18 07:18 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:30 07:30 W High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:35 07:35 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:55 07:55 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:30 08:30 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:55 14:55 W Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
18:00 15:00 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:20 15:20 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
18:25 15:25 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:50 15:50 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:15 16:15 W 200 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
19:35 16:35 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
19:40 16:40 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:45 16:45 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
20:10 17:10 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:25 17:25 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:48 17:48 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:02 18:02 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Final Startlist Result
21:15 18:15 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 06:30 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:35 06:35 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:00 07:00 W Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:25 07:25 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:45 07:45 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:20 08:20 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:40 08:40 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
12:00 09:00 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:10 09:10 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
13:20 10:20 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:50 14:50 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Final Startlist Result
18:00 15:00 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
18:05 15:05 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:30 15:30 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:00 16:00 W 800 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
19:28 16:28 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:43 16:43 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
20:02 17:02 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:26 17:26 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
20:35 17:35 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:45 17:45 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
21:20 18:20 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 06:30 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:35 06:35 W 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
10:00 07:00 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:40 07:40 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
10:45 07:45 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
10:50 07:50 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:50 08:50 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:15 09:15 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
13:20 10:20 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
13:50 10:50 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
13:55 10:55 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
14:30 11:30 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
14:59 11:59 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
15:05 12:05 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:20 12:20 M 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:25 12:25 M Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
15:52 12:52 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
16:04 13:04 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
16:40 13:40 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
13:30 10:30 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
13:35 10:35 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
13:40 10:40 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Final Startlist Result
13:45 10:45 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
14:00 11:00 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
14:15 11:15 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
14:34 11:34 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
14:58 11:58 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
15:28 12:28 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Tampere (Ratina Stadium) 2018

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Lalu Muhammad Zohri INA INA Results
200 Metres Jona Efoloko GBR GBR Results
400 Metres Jonathan Sacoor BEL BEL Results
800 Metres Solomon Lekuta KEN KEN Results
1500 Metres George Meitamei Manangoi KEN KEN Results
5000 Metres Edward Zakayo Pingua KEN KEN Results
10,000 Metres Rhonex Kipruto KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Takele Nigate ETH ETH Results
110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Damion Thomas JAM JAM Results
400 Metres Hurdles Sokwakhana Zazini RSA RSA Results
High Jump Antonios Merlos GRE GRE Results
High Jump Roberto Vilches MEX MEX Results
Pole Vault Armand Duplantis SWE SWE Results
Long Jump Yuki Hashioka JPN JPN Results
Triple Jump Jordan A. Díaz CUB CUB Results
Shot Put (6kg) Kyle Blignaut RSA RSA Results
Discus Throw (1.750kg) Kai Chang JAM JAM Results
Hammer Throw (6kg) Jake Norris GBR GBR Results
Javelin Throw Nash Lowis AUS AUS Results
Decathlon U20 Ashley Moloney AUS AUS Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Yao Zhang CHN CHN Results
4x100 Metres Relay USA USA Results
4x400 Metres Relay ITA ITA Results
DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Briana Williams JAM JAM Results
200 Metres Briana Williams JAM JAM Results
400 Metres Hima Das IND IND Results
800 Metres Diribe Welteji ETH ETH Results
1500 Metres Alemaz Samuel ETH ETH Results
3000 Metres Nozomi Tanaka JPN JPN Results
5000 Metres Beatrice Chebet KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Celliphine Chepteek Chespol KEN KEN Results
100 Metres Hurdles Tia Jones USA USA Results
400 Metres Hurdles Zenéy Van Der Walt RSA RSA Results
High Jump Karyna Taranda BLR BLR Results
Pole Vault Amálie Švábíková CZE CZE Results
Long Jump Lea-Jasmin Riecke GER GER Results
Triple Jump Aleksandra Nacheva BUL BUL Results
Shot Put Madison-Lee Wesche NZL NZL Results
Discus Throw Alexandra Emilianov MDA MDA Results
Hammer Throw Camryn Rogers CAN CAN Results
Javelin Throw Alina Shukh UKR UKR Results
Heptathlon Niamh Emerson GBR GBR Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Alegna González MEX MEX Results
4x100 Metres Relay GER GER Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results

Flash Interviews IAAF World U20 Championships Tampere 2018

There are no more Flash interviews to show.

Pos Country Total
1 KEN KEN 6 4 1 11
2 JAM JAM 4 5 3 12
3 USA USA 3 8 7 18
4 ETH ETH 3 2 4 9
5 GBR GBR 3 1 3 7
6 RSA RSA 3 0 1 4
7 AUS AUS 2 3 0 5
8 JPN JPN 2 2 2 6
9 GER GER 2 0 2 4
10 MEX MEX 2 0 0 2
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 UNITED STATES USA 3 8 7 0 1 5 6 2 155
2 KENYA KEN 6 4 1 2 4 0 1 2 112
3 JAMAICA JAM 4 5 3 1 1 1 2 0 101
4 ETHIOPIA ETH 3 2 4 2 5 2 0 0 98
5 GERMANY GER 2 0 2 5 3 2 3 3 80
5 GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR 3 1 3 1 2 3 4 1 80
7 JAPAN JPN 2 2 2 3 2 1 2 3 75
8 AUSTRALIA AUS 2 3 0 2 3 2 3 0 71
9 PR OF CHINA CHN 1 1 0 3 2 5 2 0 57
10 FRANCE FRA 0 1 2 4 2 1 0 2 52
View Full Placing Table
spikes