Previous Event

11th IAAF World Junior Championships

Timetable-by-Day 11th IAAF World Junior Championships

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result
09:05 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result
09:40 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result
10:05 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result
10:25 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result
10:40 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result
11:00 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result
11:40 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result
11:50 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result
12:40 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result
13:15 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result
17:30 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result
17:40 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
18:05 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result
18:10 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
18:30 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result
18:40 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
19:10 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result
21:15 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result
21:30 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result
21:55 W 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
22:40 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result
09:00 M 100 Metres Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Points
09:40 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result
09:50 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result
10:00 M Long Jump Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Points
10:25 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result
10:25 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result
11:40 M Shot Put (6kg) Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Points
11:50 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result
13:15 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
18:05 M High Jump Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Points
18:10 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
18:30 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
18:50 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:00 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
19:20 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
19:25 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
19:40 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:50 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Final Startlist Result
19:55 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result
20:30 M 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:05 M 400 Metres Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Points
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Points
09:35 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result
09:40 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result
09:50 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result
10:00 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon U20 Group A Startlist Result Points
10:10 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result
10:50 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result
11:25 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon U20 Group B Startlist Result Points
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:00 M Pole Vault Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Points
18:00 M Javelin Throw Decathlon U20 Group A Startlist Result Points
18:05 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
18:10 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
18:25 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
18:45 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
18:55 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
19:10 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
19:15 M Javelin Throw Decathlon U20 Group B Startlist Result Points
19:15 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:25 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:45 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result
20:15 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:40 M 1500 Metres Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Points
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result Points
09:05 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result
09:30 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result
09:40 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Heats Startlist Result
09:55 W High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Points
10:00 M Shot Put (6kg) Qualification Startlist Result
10:15 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result
10:30 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
18:15 W Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result Points
18:25 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result
18:30 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result
18:45 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:55 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:05 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:15 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:30 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Final Startlist Result
19:50 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
20:15 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
20:25 W 200 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Points
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Points
09:05 W 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
10:10 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
10:15 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group A Startlist Result Points
11:10 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result
11:30 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group B Startlist Result Points
11:45 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
18:05 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
18:10 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result
18:40 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:45 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
19:10 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
19:20 M Shot Put (6kg) Final Startlist Result
19:40 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result
19:50 M Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
20:20 W 800 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Points
20:50 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
18:10 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Final Startlist Result
18:35 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:40 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
18:45 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
19:05 M 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:40 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
19:55 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
20:20 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
20:50 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Beijing (Chaoyang Sport Center) 2006

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR GBR Results
200 Metres Marek Niit EST EST Results
400 Metres Renny Quow TTO TTO Results
800 Metres David Lekuta Rudisha KEN KEN Results
1500 Metres Remmy Limo Ndiwa KEN KEN Results
5000 Metres Tariku Bekele ETH ETH Results
10,000 Metres Ibrahim Jeilan ETH ETH Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Willy Rutto Komen KEN KEN Results
110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Artur Noga POL POL Results
400 Metres Hurdles Chris Carter USA USA Results
High Jump Haiqiang Huang CHN CHN Results
Pole Vault Germán Chiaraviglio ARG ARG Results
Long Jump Robert Crowther AUS AUS Results
Triple Jump Benjamin Compaoré FRA FRA Results
Shot Put (6kg) Margus Hunt EST EST Results
Discus Throw (1.750kg) Margus Hunt EST EST Results
Hammer Throw (6kg) Evgeniy Aydamirov RUS RUS Results
Javelin Throw John Robert Oosthuizen RSA RSA Results
Decathlon Junior Arkadiy Vasilyev RUS RUS Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Xiangdong Bo CHN CHN Results
4x100 Metres Relay JAM JAM Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results
DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Tezzhan Naimova BUL BUL Results
200 Metres Tezzhan Naimova BUL BUL Results
400 Metres Danijela Grgic CRO CRO Results
800 Metres Olga Cristea MDA MDA Results
1500 Metres Irene Jelagat KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru KEN KEN Results
5000 Metres Fei Xue CHN CHN Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Caroline Chepkurui Tuigong KEN KEN Results
100 Metres Hurdles Ekaterina Shtepa RUS RUS Results
400 Metres Hurdles Kaliese Spencer JAM JAM Results
High Jump Svetlana Radzivil UZB UZB Results
Pole Vault Yang Zhou CHN CHN Results
Long Jump Rhonda Watkins TTO TTO Results
Triple Jump Kaire Leibak EST EST Results
Shot Put Melissa Boekelman NED NED Results
Discus Throw Dani Samuels AUS AUS Results
Hammer Throw Bianca Perie ROU ROU Results
Javelin Throw Sandra Schaffarzik GER GER Results
Heptathlon Tatyana Chernova RUS RUS Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Hong Liu CHN CHN Results
4x100 Metres Relay USA USA Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results