100 Metres men

IAAF World Junior Championships

FRANCE Annecy (Park des Sports), FRANCE 28 JUL 1998 - 02 AUG 1998

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

Heat 1 28 JUL 1998 15:40 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1998
1 Jun-ya Omodaka JPN JPN
2 Raphael de Oliveira BRA BRA
3 Myo Myint Oo MYA MYA
4 Emmanuel Ratou CHA CHA
5 Kostantinos Sfiropoulos GRE GRE
6 Bradley Agnew RSA RSA
7 Jan Kritzbach CZE CZE
8 Dashaun McCullough USA USA

Heat 2 28 JUL 1998 15:46 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1998 PB
1 To Wai Lok HKG HKG 10.67
2 Lawrence Nkosi RSA RSA
3 Pablo David Rodríguez ESP ESP
4 Georges Ayangmaa CMR CMR
5 Christian Malcolm GBR GBR 10.24
6 Anson Henry CAN CAN
7 Dermot Rawlins SKN SKN

Heat 3 28 JUL 1998 15:52 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1998 PB
1 Roger Smith CAY CAY
2 Kevin Kuske GER GER
3 Matthew Cunningham NZL NZL
4 Athanassios Tsiouris GRE GRE 10.44 10.44
5 Phuc Nam Nguyen VIE VIE 10.81
6 Sherwin Vries NAM NAM
7 Robert Mugagga UGA UGA

Heat 4 28 JUL 1998 15:58 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1998
1 Thomas Scheidl AUT AUT
2 Dwight Thomas JAM JAM
3 Saula Roko FIJ FIJ
4 Cédric Gold Dalg FRA FRA
5 Rudy Colabella BEL BEL
6 Souleymane Meité CIV CIV
7 Piotr Berestiuk POL POL

Heat 5 28 JUL 1998 16:04 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1998
1 Nuno Miguel Ribeiro CPV CPV
2 Jarbas Mascarenhas BRA BRA
3 Sean Lambert GRN GRN
4 Philam Garcia GUM GUM
5 Nathan Carr AUS AUS
6 Shigeyuki Kojima JPN JPN
7 Yordan Yovchev BUL BUL
8 Ousman Jatta GAM GAM

Heat 6 28 JUL 1998 16:10 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1998
1 Troy Davies AUS AUS
2 Juan Pita CUB CUB
3 Samuel Joseph HAI HAI
4 Souhalia Alamou BEN BEN
5 Slaven Krajacic CRO CRO
6 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP ESP
7 Matic Šušteršic SLO SLO

Heat 7 28 JUL 1998 16:16 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1998 PB
1 Kristijan Kralj SLO SLO
2 Li-Chun Yu TPE TPE
3 José Meneses GUA GUA
4 Tariq Hewey BER BER
5 Nelson Lucas SEY SEY
6 Benjamin Potter NZL NZL
7 Dimitri Demonière FRA FRA 10.39 10.39

Heat 8 28 JUL 1998 16:22 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1998 PB
1 Tobias Unger GER GER
2 Akran Bensmira ALG ALG
3 Attila Farkas HUN HUN
4 Jairo Duzant AHO AHO
5 Joseph Colville CRC CRC 10.57
6 Amar Johnson USA USA
7 Elly Ollarves VEN VEN