200 Metres men

IAAF World Junior Championships

FRANCE Annecy (Park des Sports), FRANCE 28 JUL 1998 - 02 AUG 1998

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 31 JUL 1998 12:05 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1998 PB
2 Roy Bailey JAM JAM 20.48
3 To Wai Lok HKG HKG
4 Attila Farkas HUN HUN
5 Hirofumi Nakagawa JPN JPN 20.88
6 Dermot Rawlins SKN SKN
7 Nelson Lucas SEY SEY
8 Marco Cuneo ITA ITA 21.23i 21.23i

Heat 2 31 JUL 1998 12:12 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1998 PB
1 Heber Viera URU URU
2 Jairo Duzant AHO AHO
3 Uros Zver SLO SLO
4 Dallas Roberts NZL NZL
5 Charles Shaw LBR LBR
6 Stephen Hadfield AUS AUS
7 Stefan Holz GER GER 21.16i 21.16i
8 Saula Roko FIJ FIJ

Heat 3 31 JUL 1998 12:19 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1998 PB
1 Rudy Colabella BEL BEL
2 Scott Thom AUS AUS 20.97 20.97
3 Steve Slowly JAM JAM
4 Papy Stone Seke Moundele CGO CGO
5 Kenji Nara JPN JPN
6 Julien Arame FRA FRA
7 Gary Webb NFI NFI
8 Matthias Mertens GER GER

Heat 4 31 JUL 1998 12:26 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1998 PB
1 Sean Lambert GRN GRN
2 Benjamin Potter NZL NZL
3 Bashir Mohamed Al Khewani YEM YEM
4 Zizhou Xu CHN CHN
5 Massimiliano Donati ITA ITA 20.91 20.91
6 Philam Garcia GUM GUM
7 Wynand Dempers RSA RSA
8 José Luis Herrera COL COL

Heat 5 31 JUL 1998 12:33 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1998 PB
2 Bradley Agnew RSA RSA 21.70 21.70
3 Alejandro Olivan ESP ESP 22.48
4 Thomas Scheidl AUT AUT
5 Russell Frye USA USA
6 Raphael de Oliveira BRA BRA
7 Elly Ollarves VEN VEN
8 Ernesto Elo Usindo GEQ GEQ

Heat 6 31 JUL 1998 12:40 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1998 PB
1 Robert Mugagga UGA UGA
2 Jeremy Bobe FRA FRA
3 Georges Ayangmaa CMR CMR
4 Ahmed Torkhani TUN TUN
5 Ousman Jatta GAM GAM
6 Alexander Lakhandal SWE SWE
7 Piotr Berestiuk POL POL
8 Christian Malcolm GBR GBR 20.83

Heat 7 31 JUL 1998 12:47 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1998 PB
2 Rodney Pitts ISV ISV
3 Timothy Benjamin GBR GBR
4 Kevin Baker USA USA
5 Isaac Yaya PYF PYF
6 Roger Smith CAY CAY 21.62 21.62
7 Anastásios Goúsis GRE GRE
8 Sherwin Vries NAM NAM