Bookmark Country

Australia

IAAF World U20 Championships Bydgoszcz 2016

POLAND Bydgoszcz (Stadion Zawisza), POLAND 19 JUL 2016 - 24 JUL 2016

Medal Table

Rank Total
Australia AUS 21 0 3 1 4
View Full Medal Table

Placing Table

Rank Fourth Fifth Sixth Seventh Eighth Points
8 0 3 1 1 2 1 3 0 49
View Full Placing Table

Results

Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
M Alec Diamond 09/08/1997 100 Metres 100 Metres Decathlon U20 6 11.35
W Beth Croft 09/07/1997 3000 Metres Steeplechase 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats 7 10:19.51 q SB
W Kathryn Brooks 11/11/1997 Javelin Throw Javelin Throw Qualification 9 50.54
W Georgia Winkcup 09/05/1997 3000 Metres Steeplechase 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats 7 10:16.14 q PB
M Alec Diamond 09/08/1997 Long Jump Long Jump Decathlon U20 11 6.67
M Matthew Ramsden 23/07/1997 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Heats 5 3:45.34 q
M Isaac Hockey 22/08/1997 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Heats 5 3:48.63
W Sarah Billings 07/03/1998 800 Metres 800 Metres Heats 3 2:06.13 Q
W Georgia Hansen 22/12/1998 800 Metres 800 Metres Heats 5 2:09.51
M Shemaiah James 12/07/1997 Long Jump Long Jump Qualification 3 7.67 q
M Darcy Roper 31/03/1998 Long Jump Long Jump Qualification 3 7.65 q
M Jack Hale 22/05/1998 100 Metres 100 Metres Heats 1 10.48 Q
M Alec Diamond 09/08/1997 Shot Put (6kg) Shot Put (6kg) Decathlon U20 6 14.97
M Trae Williams 05/05/1997 100 Metres 100 Metres Heats 6 10.70
W Nina Kennedy 05/04/1997 Pole Vault Pole Vault Qualification NM
W Emma Philippe 01/06/1997 Pole Vault Pole Vault Qualification NM
M Alec Diamond 09/08/1997 High Jump High Jump Decathlon U20 6 1.89
W Clara Smith 09/03/1998 10,000 Metres Race Walk 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final 13 46:59.96
W Tayla Paige Billington 31/03/1997 10,000 Metres Race Walk 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final 19 48:32.33
W Bianca Hansen 12/01/1999 Discus Throw Discus Throw Qualification 9 47.06
W Kirsty Williams 13/01/1997 Discus Throw Discus Throw Qualification 4 52.83 Q
W Jessica Thornton 12/04/1998 400 Metres 400 Metres Heats 2 53.70 Q
W Molly Blakey 22/12/1997 400 Metres 400 Metres Heats 7 55.49
M Alec Diamond 09/08/1997 400 Metres 400 Metres Decathlon U20 7 55.06
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
M Alec Diamond 09/08/1997 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Decathlon U20 3 15.08 PB
M Jacob McCorry 20/11/1997 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Heats 5 13.85
M Nick Andrews 02/02/1997 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Heats 1 13.56 Q
W Alanah Yukich 27/01/1998 400 Metres Hurdles 400 Metres Hurdles Heats 4 59.54 Q
M Alec Diamond 09/08/1997 Discus Throw (1.750kg) Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon U20 3 51.16 PB
M Julian Konle 04/06/1997 Triple Jump Triple Jump Qualification 9 15.60
M Lawson Power 12/07/1998 400 Metres 400 Metres Heats 5 48.36
M Nathan Wilkins 30/10/1997 Hammer Throw (6kg) Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification 10 65.32
W Samantha Geddes 04/06/1997 100 Metres 100 Metres Heats 7 11.98
M Alec Diamond 09/08/1997 Pole Vault Pole Vault Decathlon U20 9 3.80
M Ned Weatherly 12/01/1998 Hammer Throw (6kg) Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification 6 71.18 q
M Alec Diamond 09/08/1997 Javelin Throw Javelin Throw Decathlon U20 7 52.72
M Nick Andrews 02/02/1997 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Semi-Final 6 13.68
M Joshua Connolly 18/08/1998 High Jump High Jump Qualification 4 2.16 q PB
M John Dodds 24/02/1999 High Jump High Jump Qualification 6 2.16 q
W Sarah Billings 07/03/1998 800 Metres 800 Metres Semi-Final 6 2:06.86
M Jack Hale 22/05/1998 100 Metres 100 Metres Semi-Final 4 10.45
M Darcy Roper 31/03/1998 Long Jump Long Jump Final 3 7.88 SB
M Shemaiah James 12/07/1997 Long Jump Long Jump Final 7 7.59
W Jessica Thornton 12/04/1998 400 Metres 400 Metres Semi-Final 1 52.12 Q PB
W Lauren Ryan 15/03/1998 3000 Metres 3000 Metres Final 13 9:21.21 PB
M Alec Diamond 09/08/1997 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Decathlon U20 7 4:57.21 PB
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
M Matthew Rees 14/02/1997 Javelin Throw Javelin Throw Qualification 10 69.82 PB
W Gabriella O'Grady 18/02/1997 100 Metres Hurdles 100 Metres Hurdles Heats 4 13.53 q PB
W Danielle Shaw 06/08/1998 100 Metres Hurdles 100 Metres Hurdles Heats 3 13.70 Q
W Alysha Burnett 04/01/1997 Long Jump Long Jump Heptathlon 7 5.64
W Celeste Mucci 11/08/1999 Long Jump Long Jump Heptathlon 6 5.66
M Lachlan Barber 06/02/1997 800 Metres 800 Metres Heats 4 1:48.82 Q
M Conor Warren 23/02/1998 Javelin Throw Javelin Throw Qualification 13 68.31
M Joseph Deng 07/07/1998 800 Metres 800 Metres Heats 3 1:51.77 Q
W Lauren Ryan 15/03/1998 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Heats 10 4:26.60
W Amy Harding-Delooze 21/08/1998 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Heats 11 4:25.38
W Alysha Burnett 04/01/1997 Javelin Throw Javelin Throw Heptathlon 6 41.74
W Maddie Coates 27/09/1997 200 Metres 200 Metres Heats 2 23.78 Q SB
W Celeste Mucci 11/08/1999 Javelin Throw Javelin Throw Heptathlon 3 39.14 PB
W Australia U20 4x100 Metres Relay 4x100 Metres Relay Heats 3 45.18 q SB
M Joshua Connolly 18/08/1998 High Jump High Jump Final NM
M John Dodds 24/02/1999 High Jump High Jump Final 5 2.21 PB
M Australia U20 4x100 Metres Relay 4x100 Metres Relay Heats 2 39.67 Q
W Celeste Mucci 11/08/1999 800 Metres 800 Metres Heptathlon 7 2:40.86
W Alysha Burnett 04/01/1997 800 Metres 800 Metres Heptathlon 6 2:32.99 SB
W Georgia Winkcup 09/05/1997 3000 Metres Steeplechase 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final 15 10:41.16
W Beth Croft 09/07/1997 3000 Metres Steeplechase 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final 13 10:29.67
M Ned Weatherly 12/01/1998 Hammer Throw (6kg) Hammer Throw (6kg) Final 7 73.75 PB
W Maddie Coates 27/09/1997 200 Metres 200 Metres Semi-Final 6 23.96

Upcoming events