110m Hurdles (99.0cm) men

IAAF World U20 Championships Bydgoszcz 2016

POLAND Bydgoszcz (Stadion Zawisza), POLAND 19 JUL 2016 - 24 JUL 2016

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 6 560 Takumu Furuya JPNJPN 13.40 Q PB +0.6
2 1 4 898 Amere Lattin USAUSA 13.46 Q -0.1
3 1 7 897 Marcus Krah USAUSA 13.48 Q 0.0
4 2 6 729 Dawid Żebrowski POLPOL 13.48 Q PB +0.6
5 1 1 551 Damion Thomas JAMJAM 13.48 Q -0.8
6 1 5 111 Nick Andrews AUSAUS 13.56 Q +0.4
7 2 5 231 Joshuan Berrios COLCOL 13.56 Q PB +0.4
8 2 7 563 Pap Demba Hiramatsu JPNJPN 13.59 Q PB 0.0
9 2 4 149 Michael Nicholls BARBAR 13.62 Q PB -0.1
10 1 2 212 Juan Pablo Germain CHICHI 13.62 Q NU20R -0.1
11 2 2 771 Mpho Tladi RSARSA 13.64 Q -0.1
12 3 6 385 James Weaver GBRGBR 13.65 Q +0.6
13 1 3 100 Amine Bouanani ALGALG 13.65 Q NU20R +0.7
14 2 3 384 Matthew Treston GBRGBR 13.66 Q +0.7
15 3 7 800 Max Hrelja SWESWE 13.66 Q NU20R 0.0
16 4 7 189 Rafael Henrique Pereira BRABRA 13.71 q 0.0
17 3 5 664 Bashiru Abdullahi NGRNGR 13.72 Q +0.4
18 3 3 454 Bálint Szeles HUNHUN 13.72 Q PB +0.7
19 4 3 763 Thabo Maganyele RSARSA 13.75 q +0.7
20 3 4 344 Dylan Caty FRAFRA 13.77 Q -0.1
21 4 6 249 Yoan Villa CUBCUB 13.77 q +0.6
22 5 6 488 Mohammed Sad Al Khfaji IRQIRQ 13.82 NU20R +0.6
23 3 2 548 De'Jour Russell JAMJAM 13.83 Q -0.1
24 4 2 336 Ilari Manninen FINFIN 13.85 -0.1
25 5 3 129 Jacob McCorry AUSAUS 13.85 +0.7
26 6 6 144 Tavonte Mott BAHBAH 13.89 +0.6
27 4 4 413 Henrik Hannemann GERGER 13.89 -0.1
28 2 1 200 Joseph Daniels CANCAN 13.89 Q -0.8
29 5 7 226 Jianhang Zeng CHNCHN 13.90 PB 0.0
30 4 5 601 Gyeongtae Kim KORKOR 13.96 NU20R +0.4
31 6 7 647 Mohd Rizzua Muhammad MASMAS 13.98 0.0
32 6 3 227 Tao Zhang CHNCHN 13.98 +0.7
33 5 5 501 Marco Bigoni ITAITA 14.00 +0.4
34 7 6 508 Nicola Cesca ITAITA 14.03 +0.6
35 6 5 142 Shakeem Hall-Smith BAHBAH 14.03 PB +0.4
36 5 2 741 Steven Marzán PURPUR 14.04 PB -0.1
37 6 2 469 Maymon Poulose INDIND 14.10 -0.1
38 7 2 446 Wang Fung Cheung HKGHKG 14.11 -0.1
39 7 7 810 Phanuwat Kwanyuen THATHA 14.11 0.0
40 3 1 332 Valtteri Kalliokulju FINFIN 14.12 Q -0.8
41 5 4 813 Apisit Puanglamyai THATHA 14.12 -0.1
42 4 1 259 David Sklenár CZECZE 14.15 -0.8
43 6 4 232 John González COLCOL 14.17 -0.1
44 8 7 725 Bartosz Siudek POLPOL 14.28 0.0
45 5 1 791 Mathieu Jaquet SUISUI 14.28 -0.8
46 7 4 840 Harun Akin TURTUR 14.32 -0.1
47 6 1 357 Alban Lefeuvre FRAFRA 14.37 -0.8
48 7 3 312 Martin Moldau ESTEST 14.43 +0.7
49 9 7 166 Ivan Khadatovich BLRBLR 14.44 0.0
50 7 5 496 Itamar Fayler ISRISR 14.45 +0.4
51 8 4 585 Vyacheslav Zems KAZKAZ 14.48 -0.1
52 7 1 794 Matúš Meluš SVKSVK 14.50 -0.8
53 8 1 808 Larry Steven Sulunga TGATGA 14.57 NU20R -0.8
54 8 2 930 Samuel Cedeño VENVEN 14.68 -0.1
5 853 Mikdat Sevler TURTUR DNF
4 780 Akeem Chumney SKNSKN DQ R162.7
3 633 Rokas Ickys LTULTU DQ R168.7(b)
6 676 Precious Omon Ojeiker NGRNGR DNS