Long Jump men

IAAF World U20 Championships Bydgoszcz 2016

POLAND Bydgoszcz (Stadion Zawisza), POLAND 19 JUL 2016 - 24 JUL 2016

Qualifying performance 7.70 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 19 JUL 2016 11:55 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 924 Ja'Mari Ward USA USA 7.96 +0.4 PB Q 7.30 +1.0 7.48 -0.5 7.96 +0.4
2 246 Maykel Massó CUB CUB 7.91 +0.8 Q 7.57 -0.4 7.38 0.0 7.91 +0.8
3 133 Darcy Roper AUS AUS 7.65 +0.3 q 7.58 -0.9 5.68 -0.6 7.65 +0.3
4 107 Yasser Triki ALG ALG 7.54 -0.4 q 7.53 -0.5 7.48 -0.2 7.54 -0.4
5 642 Mouhcine Khoua MAR MAR 7.52 +0.6 q 7.52 +0.6 X -0.5 7.36 -0.3
6 510 Gabriele Chilá ITA ITA 7.52 +0.8 6.90 +1.2 7.21 +1.1 7.52 +0.8
7 555 Kazuma Adachi JPN JPN 7.51 -1.2 7.37 -0.3 7.51 -1.2 7.43 -1.2
8 187 Anderson Alan dos Reis BRA BRA 7.42 0.0 7.36 -1.6 7.22 -1.3 7.42 0.0
9 381 Patrick Sylla GBR GBR 7.36 -0.8 7.15 -0.6 X +1.0 7.36 -0.8
10 552 Shawn D. Thompson JAM JAM 7.33 -1.3 7.33 -1.3 7.19 -0.7 X -1.0
11 242 Ivan Vujevic CRO CRO 7.25 +0.5 X -1.0 X -1.1 7.25 +0.5
12 843 Emre Dalkiran TUR TUR 7.13 -0.6 X +1.3 7.13 -0.6 7.02 +0.6
13 433 Panayiótis Mantzouroyiánnis GRE GRE 7.05 -0.1 6.63 -1.4 7.05 -0.1 7.03 +0.6
14 269 Hesham Eldesouky EGY EGY 6.94 -1.1 PB 6.84 +0.9 6.94 -1.1 6.73 -0.4
15 109 Hrachya Amirjanyan ARM ARM 6.90 -0.1 SB 6.90 -0.1 X +0.2 6.56 -1.1
16 303 Héctor Santos ESP ESP 6.83 -0.9 6.65 -0.2 6.83 -0.9 X 0.0
667 Fabian Ime Edoki NGR NGR DNS

Group B 19 JUL 2016 11:55 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 243 Juan Miguel Echevarría CUB CUB 7.89 -1.0 Q 6.85 -1.8 7.14 -0.7 7.89 -1.0
2 158 Tobias Capiau BEL BEL 7.69 +0.1 q 7.60 -2.3 7.69 +0.1 X +0.1
3 125 Shemaiah James AUS AUS 7.67 -0.7 q 7.65 +0.2 7.67 -0.7 7.64 -1.3
4 562 Yuki Hashioka JPN JPN 7.59 +0.3 SB q 7.47 -0.3 7.59 +0.3 7.38 +0.9
5 437 Miltiadis Tentoglou GRE GRE 7.55 -1.3 q X -1.9 7.55 -1.3 7.51 -0.3
6 700 Jakub Andrzejczak POL POL 7.53 -0.8 q 7.53 -0.8 7.17 -1.4 7.51 -0.8
7 370 Alex Farquharson GBR GBR 7.41 -0.6 7.12 -0.9 7.41 -0.6 7.37 -1.1
8 280 Thierno Amadou Barry ESP ESP 7.40 -0.6 7.40 -0.6 X -2.0 7.39 +0.1
9 824 Tzu-Chi Lin TPE TPE 7.32 +1.1 6.86 -0.8 6.60 -0.6 7.32 +1.1
10 854 Yigit Yesilçiçek TUR TUR 7.27 +0.6 7.27 +0.6 7.19 -1.3 7.06 -0.1
11 915 Harrison Schrage USA USA 7.15 -1.6 X -1.1 7.15 -1.6 7.02 -1.4
12 609 Jinsuok Sung KOR KOR 7.06 -1.3 7.06 -1.3 6.90 -0.3 -
13 621 Mobarak Qambar KUW KUW 6.93 -0.6 X -0.9 6.85 -2.0 6.93 -0.6
14 787 Shreshan Dhananjaya Liyanapedige SRI SRI 6.92 0.0 6.86 -0.2 6.86 -0.5 6.92 NWI
553 Obrien Wasome JAM JAM NM X -0.5 X -1.4 X +0.2
471 Yugant Shekhar Singh IND IND DQ 7.45 +1.1 7.68 -1.0 -