100 Metres men

IAAF World U20 Championships Tampere 2018

FINLAND Tampere (Ratina Stadium), FINLAND 10 JUL 2018 - 15 JUL 2018

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS ms* WIND
1 1 1 363 Lalu Muhammad Zohri INAINA 10.30 Q .296 +1.1
2 1 6 425 Michael Stephens JAMJAM 10.30 Q PB .297 +0.2
3 1 3 303 Chad Miller GBRGBR 10.33 Q PB +0.5
4 2 3 414 Michael Bentley JAMJAM 10.34 Q .331 +0.5
5 2 6 139 Joel Johnson BAHBAH 10.34 Q .337 +0.2
6 1 2 292 Dominic Ashwell GBRGBR 10.36 Q PB +0.6
7 3 3 432 Satoru Fukushima JPNJPN 10.37 Q SB +0.5
8 1 4 645 Eric Harrison USAUSA 10.39 Q -0.3
9 3 6 657 Anthony Schwartz USAUSA 10.40 Q +0.2
10 2 2 122 Jake Doran AUSAUS 10.41 Q +0.6
11 4 3 412 Rikkoi Brathwaite IVBIVB 10.44 q SB .432 +0.5
12 2 4 324 Marvin Schulte GERGER 10.44 Q .440 -0.3
13 1 5 267 Samuel Purola FINFIN 10.47 Q -1.0
14 2 5 586 Henrik Larsson SWESWE 10.49 Q -1.0
15 2 1 442 Daisuke Miyamoto JPNJPN 10.50 Q +1.1
16 3 5 552 Thembo Monareng RSARSA 10.52 Q .513 -1.0
17 3 2 315 Luis Brandner GERGER 10.52 Q .517 +0.6
18 4 2 389 Gal Arad ISRISR 10.56 q +0.6
19 4 6 594 Tyrell Edwards TTOTTO 10.57 q .567 +0.2
20 5 6 405 Lorenzo Paissan ITAITA 10.57 q .568 +0.2
21 5 3 236 Sergio López ESPESP 10.59 q +0.5
22 5 2 629 Vasyl Makukh UKRUKR 10.62 q .614 +0.6
23 4 5 471 Minkyu Shin KORKOR 10.62 .616 -1.0
24 3 4 268 Riku Illukka FINFIN 10.65 Q -0.3
25 3 1 497 Isayah Boers NEDNED 10.66 Q .656 +1.1
26 4 4 125 Joshua Azzopardi AUSAUS 10.66 .660 -0.3
27 4 1 238 Joan Martínez ESPESP 10.67 +1.1
28 6 2 670 Simang'aliso Ndhlovu ZAMZAM 10.68 +0.6
29 5 1 595 Timothy Frederick TTOTTO 10.69 +1.1
30 6 3 549 Thando Dlodlo RSARSA 10.70 .692 +0.5
31 6 1 136 Adrian Curry BAHBAH 10.70 .693 +1.1
32 5 5 535 Jeremy Estrada PURPUR 10.75 -1.0
33 6 5 212 Štěpán Hampl CZECZE 10.78 -1.0
34 6 6 219 Danelson Mahautiere DMADMA 10.79 +0.2
35 7 6 178 Antonio Ivanov BULBUL 10.84 +0.2
36 7 3 512 Mateo Vargas PARPAR 10.89 +0.5
37 7 2 350 Gerom Samael Solis HONHON 10.94 +0.6
38 7 5 505 Jonah Harris NRUNRU 11.11 -1.0
39 8 2 589 Tevita Potesio Pone TGATGA 11.16 PB +0.6
40 5 4 510 Moutasim Al Shekaili OMAOMA 11.19 PB -0.3
41 7 1 431 Rahmie Sharif JORJOR 11.33 NU20R +1.1
42 8 5 517 Manoka John PNGPNG 11.52 PB -1.0
43 8 6 666 Jojo Iav VANVAN 11.63 PB +0.2
44 8 1 347 Joseph Aguon GUMGUM 11.69 PB +1.1
45 6 4 157 Mipham Yoezer Gurung BHUBHU 12.05 NU20R -0.3
46 8 3 591 Shirgeldi Utomyshov TKMTKM 13.07 PB +0.5
4 473 Abdu Ahmed Marzouq KSAKSA DQ
4 500 Enoch Adegoke NGRNGR DNS
Legend

ms - Milliseconds - shown when two or more competitors finish with the same time down to hundredths of a second