10,000 Metres Race Walk men

IAAF World U20 Championships Tampere 2018

FINLAND Tampere (Ratina Stadium), FINLAND 10 JUL 2018 - 15 JUL 2018

Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sho Sakazaki JAPANJPN 4:03.30
2 Tatsuhiko Nagayama JAPANJPN 4:03.37
3 Abdulrahman Mahmoud EGYPTEGY 4:03.56
4 Dominic Samson Ndigiti KENYAKEN 4:03.58
5 Łukasz Niedziałek POLANDPOL 4:03.68
6 David Kuster FRANCEFRA 4:03.75
7 Mikita Kaliada BELARUSBLR 4:03.86
8 Zhaozhao Wang PR OF CHINACHN 4:04.06
9 Yao Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 4:04.07
10 Mingyu Kim KOREAKOR 4:04.28
11 Declan Tingay AUSTRALIAAUS 4:04.29
12 José Ortiz GUATEMALAGUA 4:04.49
13 José Gilberto Menjivar EL SALVADORESA 4:04.58
14 Yohanis Algaw ETHIOPIAETH 4:04.83
15 David Hurtado ECUADORECU 4:05.16
16 José Manuel Pérez SPAINESP 4:05.28
17 Kyle Swan AUSTRALIAAUS 4:05.40
18 Anderson Callejas COLOMBIACOL 4:05.50
19 Aníbal Zapeta GUATEMALAGUA 4:05.75
20 Georgios Tzatzimakis GREECEGRE 4:06.18
21 Antonio Loja ECUADORECU 4:06.29
22 Abdülaziz Daniş TURKEYTUR 4:06.45
23 Riccardo Orsoni ITALYITA 4:06.73
24 Dongmin Im KOREAKOR 4:06.86
25 Matheus Correa BRAZILBRA 4:07.07
26 Pavel Olkhovik BELARUSBLR 4:07.38
27 Nicolas Fanelli ITALYITA 4:07.47
28 Abdulselam İmuk TURKEYTUR 4:08.96
29 Álvaro López SPAINESP 4:12.94
30 Othman Chibani ALGERIAALG 4:13.21
31 Bálint Sárossi HUNGARYHUN 4:16.07
32 Viktor Kononenko UKRAINEUKR 4:20.07
33 Jan Moreu PUERTO RICOPUR 4:20.34
34 Andriy Syndyuk UKRAINEUKR 4:22.22
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sho Sakazaki JAPANJPN 8:17.33
2 Dominic Samson Ndigiti KENYAKEN 8:17.37
3 Tatsuhiko Nagayama JAPANJPN 8:17.62
4 Abdulrahman Mahmoud EGYPTEGY 8:17.62
5 Łukasz Niedziałek POLANDPOL 8:17.80
6 David Kuster FRANCEFRA 8:17.86
7 Declan Tingay AUSTRALIAAUS 8:18.05
8 Zhaozhao Wang PR OF CHINACHN 8:18.09
9 Yao Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 8:18.34
10 Mikita Kaliada BELARUSBLR 8:18.37
11 José Ortiz GUATEMALAGUA 8:18.46
12 José Gilberto Menjivar EL SALVADORESA 8:18.64
13 Mingyu Kim KOREAKOR 8:18.74
14 Yohanis Algaw ETHIOPIAETH 8:18.74
15 David Hurtado ECUADORECU 8:19.03
16 Aníbal Zapeta GUATEMALAGUA 8:19.23
17 Kyle Swan AUSTRALIAAUS 8:19.28
18 Anderson Callejas COLOMBIACOL 8:19.41
19 José Manuel Pérez SPAINESP 8:19.56
20 Georgios Tzatzimakis GREECEGRE 8:19.74
21 Matheus Correa BRAZILBRA 8:20.02
22 Dongmin Im KOREAKOR 8:20.39
23 Antonio Loja ECUADORECU 8:20.73
24 Riccardo Orsoni ITALYITA 8:21.27
25 Nicolas Fanelli ITALYITA 8:21.88
26 Pavel Olkhovik BELARUSBLR 8:22.16
27 Abdulselam İmuk TURKEYTUR 8:26.54
28 Abdülaziz Daniş TURKEYTUR 8:29.43
29 Álvaro López SPAINESP 8:29.82
30 Othman Chibani ALGERIAALG 8:37.21
31 Viktor Kononenko UKRAINEUKR 8:40.13
32 Jan Moreu PUERTO RICOPUR 8:40.34
33 Bálint Sárossi HUNGARYHUN 8:41.28
34 Andriy Syndyuk UKRAINEUKR 8:41.66
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Kyle Swan AUSTRALIAAUS 12:30.53
2 Dominic Samson Ndigiti KENYAKEN 12:30.62
3 Sho Sakazaki JAPANJPN 12:30.91
4 Zhaozhao Wang PR OF CHINACHN 12:30.95
5 David Kuster FRANCEFRA 12:31.18
6 José Ortiz GUATEMALAGUA 12:31.24
7 Declan Tingay AUSTRALIAAUS 12:31.40
8 Tatsuhiko Nagayama JAPANJPN 12:31.44
9 David Hurtado ECUADORECU 12:31.59
10 José Gilberto Menjivar EL SALVADORESA 12:31.70
11 Mikita Kaliada BELARUSBLR 12:31.83
12 Łukasz Niedziałek POLANDPOL 12:31.92
13 Aníbal Zapeta GUATEMALAGUA 12:32.19
14 Yao Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 12:32.24
15 Mingyu Kim KOREAKOR 12:32.25
16 Yohanis Algaw ETHIOPIAETH 12:32.41
17 José Manuel Pérez SPAINESP 12:32.73
18 Anderson Callejas COLOMBIACOL 12:33.01
19 Georgios Tzatzimakis GREECEGRE 12:33.25
20 Abdulrahman Mahmoud EGYPTEGY 12:34.11
21 Matheus Correa BRAZILBRA 12:34.21
22 Dongmin Im KOREAKOR 12:34.79
23 Antonio Loja ECUADORECU 12:37.70
24 Riccardo Orsoni ITALYITA 12:39.32
25 Nicolas Fanelli ITALYITA 12:39.62
26 Pavel Olkhovik BELARUSBLR 12:42.13
27 Abdulselam İmuk TURKEYTUR 12:52.68
28 Álvaro López SPAINESP 12:52.88
29 Viktor Kononenko UKRAINEUKR 13:04.49
30 Jan Moreu PUERTO RICOPUR 13:04.64
31 Abdülaziz Daniş TURKEYTUR 13:04.98
32 Andriy Syndyuk UKRAINEUKR 13:05.68
33 Bálint Sárossi HUNGARYHUN 13:17.39
34 Othman Chibani ALGERIAALG 13:23.46
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Dominic Samson Ndigiti KENYAKEN 16:35.20
2 Zhaozhao Wang PR OF CHINACHN 16:35.40
3 Yao Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 16:35.64
4 José Ortiz GUATEMALAGUA 16:35.67
5 Kyle Swan AUSTRALIAAUS 16:35.92
6 Declan Tingay AUSTRALIAAUS 16:35.95
7 David Hurtado ECUADORECU 16:36.23
8 Yohanis Algaw ETHIOPIAETH 16:36.36
9 Mikita Kaliada BELARUSBLR 16:36.48
10 Sho Sakazaki JAPANJPN 16:37.74
11 David Kuster FRANCEFRA 16:37.96
12 Łukasz Niedziałek POLANDPOL 16:40.29
13 Mingyu Kim KOREAKOR 16:40.57
14 José Gilberto Menjivar EL SALVADORESA 16:38.67
15 Tatsuhiko Nagayama JAPANJPN 16:39.14
16 Anderson Callejas COLOMBIACOL 16:43.58
17 José Manuel Pérez SPAINESP 16:43.96
18 Georgios Tzatzimakis GREECEGRE 16:44.51
19 Matheus Correa BRAZILBRA 16:45.41
20 Aníbal Zapeta GUATEMALAGUA 16:50.17
21 Riccardo Orsoni ITALYITA 16:55.83
22 Dongmin Im KOREAKOR 16:57.57
23 Nicolas Fanelli ITALYITA 17:00.03
24 Antonio Loja ECUADORECU 17:05.45
25 Pavel Olkhovik BELARUSBLR 17:06.00
26 Abdulrahman Mahmoud EGYPTEGY 17:06.28
27 Álvaro López SPAINESP 17:17.04
28 Abdulselam İmuk TURKEYTUR 17:17.33
29 Jan Moreu PUERTO RICOPUR 17:32.66
30 Viktor Kononenko UKRAINEUKR 17:33.01
31 Andriy Syndyuk UKRAINEUKR 17:33.47
32 Abdülaziz Daniş TURKEYTUR 17:38.99
33 Bálint Sárossi HUNGARYHUN 18:03.19
34 Othman Chibani ALGERIAALG 18:15.50
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Dominic Samson Ndigiti KENYAKEN 20:43.39
2 Zhaozhao Wang PR OF CHINACHN 20:43.61
3 Yao Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 20:43.70
4 José Ortiz GUATEMALAGUA 20:43.71
5 Declan Tingay AUSTRALIAAUS 20:43.85
6 Kyle Swan AUSTRALIAAUS 20:44.00
7 Mikita Kaliada BELARUSBLR 20:44.03
8 Yohanis Algaw ETHIOPIAETH 20:44.31
9 David Hurtado ECUADORECU 20:44.36
10 Tatsuhiko Nagayama JAPANJPN 20:48.54
11 David Kuster FRANCEFRA 20:51.67
12 Sho Sakazaki JAPANJPN 20:51.93
13 José Gilberto Menjivar EL SALVADORESA 20:53.11
14 Georgios Tzatzimakis GREECEGRE 20:53.62
15 Łukasz Niedziałek POLANDPOL 20:55.57
16 Anderson Callejas COLOMBIACOL 20:56.97
17 José Manuel Pérez SPAINESP 20:57.31
18 Mingyu Kim KOREAKOR 20:59.45
19 Matheus Correa BRAZILBRA 21:04.02
20 Riccardo Orsoni ITALYITA 21:16.05
21 Pavel Olkhovik BELARUSBLR 21:28.19
22 Antonio Loja ECUADORECU 21:28.37
23 Nicolas Fanelli ITALYITA 21:28.59
24 Aníbal Zapeta GUATEMALAGUA 21:28.79
25 Dongmin Im KOREAKOR 21:35.52
26 Álvaro López SPAINESP 21:39.70
27 Abdulselam İmuk TURKEYTUR 21:48.03
28 Abdulrahman Mahmoud EGYPTEGY 21:50.55
29 Jan Moreu PUERTO RICOPUR 21:59.91
30 Viktor Kononenko UKRAINEUKR 22:00.57
31 Andriy Syndyuk UKRAINEUKR 22:04.33
32 Abdülaziz Daniş TURKEYTUR 22:22.22
33 Bálint Sárossi HUNGARYHUN 22:48.27
34 Othman Chibani ALGERIAALG 22:58.30
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 David Hurtado ECUADORECU 24:50.90
2 Dominic Samson Ndigiti KENYAKEN 24:51.03
3 Declan Tingay AUSTRALIAAUS 24:51.35
4 Yao Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 24:51.42
5 Zhaozhao Wang PR OF CHINACHN 24:51.63
6 Yohanis Algaw ETHIOPIAETH 24:51.77
7 José Ortiz GUATEMALAGUA 24:51.94
8 Kyle Swan AUSTRALIAAUS 24:52.83
9 Mikita Kaliada BELARUSBLR 24:53.68
10 Tatsuhiko Nagayama JAPANJPN 25:02.16
11 Georgios Tzatzimakis GREECEGRE 25:07.14
12 José Manuel Pérez SPAINESP 25:13.79
13 Anderson Callejas COLOMBIACOL 25:14.20
14 Łukasz Niedziałek POLANDPOL 25:14.77
15 Sho Sakazaki JAPANJPN 25:17.34
16 David Kuster FRANCEFRA 25:19.29
17 Mingyu Kim KOREAKOR 25:26.44
18 Matheus Correa BRAZILBRA 25:31.79
19 Riccardo Orsoni ITALYITA 25:37.55
20 Pavel Olkhovik BELARUSBLR 25:57.93
21 Antonio Loja ECUADORECU 25:58.20
22 Álvaro López SPAINESP 26:01.68
23 Nicolas Fanelli ITALYITA 26:01.85
24 Aníbal Zapeta GUATEMALAGUA 26:05.64
25 Dongmin Im KOREAKOR 26:09.14
26 Abdulselam İmuk TURKEYTUR 26:22.72
27 Jan Moreu PUERTO RICOPUR 26:25.69
28 Viktor Kononenko UKRAINEUKR 26:36.38
29 Abdulrahman Mahmoud EGYPTEGY 26:38.97
30 Andriy Syndyuk UKRAINEUKR 26:39.18
31 Abdülaziz Daniş TURKEYTUR 27:02.34
32 Othman Chibani ALGERIAALG 27:38.74
33 Bálint Sárossi HUNGARYHUN 27:40.03
José Gilberto Menjivar EL SALVADORESA
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 David Hurtado ECUADORECU 28:43.09
2 Yao Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 28:43.22
3 José Ortiz GUATEMALAGUA 28:43.52
4 Zhaozhao Wang PR OF CHINACHN 28:48.16
5 Declan Tingay AUSTRALIAAUS 28:48.40
6 Dominic Samson Ndigiti KENYAKEN 28:58.10
7 Kyle Swan AUSTRALIAAUS 29:01.15
8 Yohanis Algaw ETHIOPIAETH 29:02.36
9 Mikita Kaliada BELARUSBLR 29:07.28
10 Tatsuhiko Nagayama JAPANJPN 29:15.31
11 Sho Sakazaki JAPANJPN 29:20.85
12 Georgios Tzatzimakis GREECEGRE 29:21.69
13 Anderson Callejas COLOMBIACOL 29:31.93
14 José Manuel Pérez SPAINESP 29:32.20
15 David Kuster FRANCEFRA 29:37.64
16 Łukasz Niedziałek POLANDPOL 29:44.43
17 Matheus Correa BRAZILBRA 29:58.35
18 Mingyu Kim KOREAKOR 29:58.59
19 Riccardo Orsoni ITALYITA 30:02.97
20 Álvaro López SPAINESP 30:26.48
21 Pavel Olkhovik BELARUSBLR 30:29.76
22 Antonio Loja ECUADORECU 30:33.08
23 Nicolas Fanelli ITALYITA 30:38.89
24 Dongmin Im KOREAKOR 30:46.74
25 Aníbal Zapeta GUATEMALAGUA 30:47.76
26 Jan Moreu PUERTO RICOPUR 30:52.79
27 Abdulselam İmuk TURKEYTUR 30:55.56
28 Andriy Syndyuk UKRAINEUKR 31:11.78
29 Viktor Kononenko UKRAINEUKR 31:17.79
30 Abdulrahman Mahmoud EGYPTEGY 31:25.84
31 Abdülaziz Daniş TURKEYTUR 31:37.16
32 Othman Chibani ALGERIAALG 32:18.42
33 Bálint Sárossi HUNGARYHUN 32:26.54
José Gilberto Menjivar EL SALVADORESA
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 David Hurtado ECUADORECU 32:40.37
2 Yao Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 32:40.60
3 José Ortiz GUATEMALAGUA 32:42.11
4 Zhaozhao Wang PR OF CHINACHN 32:55.68
5 Declan Tingay AUSTRALIAAUS 32:55.93
6 Dominic Samson Ndigiti KENYAKEN 33:02.64
7 Kyle Swan AUSTRALIAAUS 33:08.27
8 Mikita Kaliada BELARUSBLR 33:25.65
9 Yohanis Algaw ETHIOPIAETH 33:29.52
10 Sho Sakazaki JAPANJPN 33:29.64
11 Tatsuhiko Nagayama JAPANJPN 33:31.00
12 Georgios Tzatzimakis GREECEGRE 33:36.80
13 José Manuel Pérez SPAINESP 33:54.98
14 Anderson Callejas COLOMBIACOL 33:56.70
15 Łukasz Niedziałek POLANDPOL 34:01.96
16 David Kuster FRANCEFRA 34:08.14
17 Riccardo Orsoni ITALYITA 34:21.18
18 Matheus Correa BRAZILBRA 34:22.95
19 Mingyu Kim KOREAKOR 34:34.36
20 Álvaro López SPAINESP 34:51.87
21 Pavel Olkhovik BELARUSBLR 35:07.48
22 Antonio Loja ECUADORECU 35:12.70
23 Jan Moreu PUERTO RICOPUR 35:16.59
24 Nicolas Fanelli ITALYITA 35:21.14
25 Dongmin Im KOREAKOR 35:26.91
26 Abdulselam İmuk TURKEYTUR 35:34.85
27 Andriy Syndyuk UKRAINEUKR 35:46.13
28 Aníbal Zapeta GUATEMALAGUA 35:55.11
29 Viktor Kononenko UKRAINEUKR 36:08.57
30 Abdulrahman Mahmoud EGYPTEGY 36:25.74
31 Abdülaziz Daniş TURKEYTUR 36:34.63
32 Othman Chibani ALGERIAALG 37:03.19
33 Bálint Sárossi HUNGARYHUN 37:15.56
José Gilberto Menjivar EL SALVADORESA
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Yao Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 36:37.37
2 David Hurtado ECUADORECU 36:38.65
3 José Ortiz GUATEMALAGUA 36:44.02
4 Declan Tingay AUSTRALIAAUS 36:55.86
5 Zhaozhao Wang PR OF CHINACHN 36:57.14
6 Kyle Swan AUSTRALIAAUS 37:17.10
7 Dominic Samson Ndigiti KENYAKEN 37:26.11
8 Sho Sakazaki JAPANJPN 37:46.97
9 Mikita Kaliada BELARUSBLR 37:47.12
10 Tatsuhiko Nagayama JAPANJPN 37:47.72
11 Georgios Tzatzimakis GREECEGRE 37:53.23
12 Yohanis Algaw ETHIOPIAETH 37:54.07
13 José Manuel Pérez SPAINESP 38:18.63
14 Anderson Callejas COLOMBIACOL 38:19.14
15 Łukasz Niedziałek POLANDPOL 38:24.04
16 Riccardo Orsoni ITALYITA 38:41.46
17 Matheus Correa BRAZILBRA 38:42.48
18 David Kuster FRANCEFRA 38:47.08
19 Mingyu Kim KOREAKOR 39:11.16
20 Álvaro López SPAINESP 39:17.83
21 Jan Moreu PUERTO RICOPUR 39:40.18
22 Antonio Loja ECUADORECU 39:42.87
23 Pavel Olkhovik BELARUSBLR 39:46.46
24 Dongmin Im KOREAKOR 40:08.58
25 Abdulselam İmuk TURKEYTUR 40:10.62
26 Nicolas Fanelli ITALYITA 40:10.96
27 Andriy Syndyuk UKRAINEUKR 40:23.51
28 Viktor Kononenko UKRAINEUKR 40:47.64
29 Aníbal Zapeta GUATEMALAGUA 40:58.01
30 Abdulrahman Mahmoud EGYPTEGY 41:25.44
31 Abdülaziz Daniş TURKEYTUR 41:35.19
32 Othman Chibani ALGERIAALG 41:51.00
33 Bálint Sárossi HUNGARYHUN 42:02.51
José Gilberto Menjivar EL SALVADORESA