110m Hurdles (99.0cm) men

IAAF World U20 Championships Tampere 2018

FINLAND Tampere (Ratina Stadium), FINLAND 10 JUL 2018 - 15 JUL 2018

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS ms* WIND
1 1 1 430 Damion Thomas JAMJAM 13.41 Q +1.0
2 1 7 235 Enrique Llopis ESPESP 13.47 Q PB +1.1
3 1 6 182 Anastas Eliopoulos CANCAN 13.58 Q .573 +0.9
4 2 1 309 Jason Nicholson GBRGBR 13.58 Q PB .578 +1.0
5 1 3 310 Joshua Zeller GBRGBR 13.59 Q +0.7
6 2 7 655 Cory Poole USAUSA 13.60 Q +1.1
7 1 4 154 Michael Obasuyi BELBEL 13.62 Q +0.3
8 2 6 409 Mattia Montini ITAITA 13.63 Q +0.9
9 3 1 639 Joseph Anderson USAUSA 13.64 Q +1.0
10 1 2 413 Orlando Bennett JAMJAM 13.65 Q +0.9
11 1 5 247 Luis Salort ESPESP 13.66 Q +0.3
12 2 3 286 Jeanice Laviolette FRAFRA 13.69 Q +0.7
13 2 2 333 Stefan Volzer GERGER 13.74 Q +0.9
14 3 3 216 David Ryba CZECZE 13.75 Q +0.7
15 3 7 277 Mathéo Bernat FRAFRA 13.77 Q +1.1
16 3 6 539 Owaab Barrow QATQAT 13.78 Q NU20R +0.9
17 2 5 138 Oscar Smith BAHBAH 13.79 Q .784 +0.3
18 4 7 577 Sales Inglin SUISUI 13.79 q .786 +1.1
19 4 3 434 Kentaro Hiraga JPNJPN 13.80 q +0.7
20 4 6 148 Tuur Bras BELBEL 13.82 q .816 +0.9
21 3 5 560 Filip Jakob Demšar SLOSLO 13.82 Q .819 +0.3
22 3 2 192 Rasheem Brown CAYCAY 13.83 Q +0.9
23 4 2 351 Dániel Eszes HUNHUN 13.86 .855 +0.9
24 2 4 437 Shunsuke Izumiya JPNJPN 13.86 Q .857 +0.3
25 5 2 137 Denvaughn Whymns BAHBAH 13.91 PB .904 +0.9
26 5 3 544 Alin Ionut Anton ROUROU 13.91 .907 +0.7
27 6 3 387 Ali Abdulmohsin Al Kamal IRQIRQ 13.93 .926 +0.7
28 4 5 189 Liam Mather CANCAN 13.93 PB .927 +0.3
29 5 7 180 Stanislav Stankov BULBUL 13.94 +1.1
30 5 5 548 Silusapho Dingiswayo RSARSA 13.97 +0.3
31 4 1 450 David Yefremov KAZKAZ 14.01 +1.0
32 5 1 221 Marcos Herrera ECUECU 14.02 SB +1.0
33 5 6 559 Chong Wei Guan SGPSGP 14.03 NU20R +0.9
34 6 5 593 Hao-Hua Lu TPETPE 14.09 +0.3
35 3 4 538 Saoud Al Humaidi QATQAT 14.11 Q .101 +0.3
36 7 5 630 Oleksiy Ovcharenko UKRUKR 14.11 .103 +0.3
37 6 2 546 Alexandru Ionut Iconaru ROUROU 14.12 .114 +0.9
38 4 4 196 Xiaohan Ning CHNCHN 14.12 .118 +0.3
39 6 1 501 Sondre Guttormsen NORNOR 14.13 +1.0
40 7 1 605 Emrah Bozkurt TURTUR 14.23 +1.0
41 7 2 206 Konstantinos Tziakouris CYPCYP 14.25 +0.9
42 6 7 491 José Roberto Radilla MEXMEX 14.27 +1.1
43 5 4 179 Kristiyan Patarov BULBUL 14.30 +0.3
44 6 6 356 Áron Kalácska HUNHUN 14.32 +0.9
45 6 4 394 Mattia Di Panfilo ITAITA 14.33 +0.3
46 7 3 194 Domingo Polette CHICHI 14.37 +0.7
47 8 3 362 Halomoan Edwin Binsar INAINA 14.47 +0.7
48 7 4 478 Mohammad Alenezi KUWKUW 14.54 +0.3
49 7 6 606 Serhat Bulut TURTUR 14.57 +0.9
50 8 4 499 Dave Wesselink NEDNED 14.59 +0.3
51 7 7 276 Jesse Väyrynen FINFIN 15.23 +1.1
52 8 5 482 Xin Xu MACMAC 15.28 +0.3
2 582 Siegfried Zoller SUISUI DNF
7 636 Andriy Vasylevskyy UKRUKR DQ
6 176 Vittor Souza BRABRA DQ
Legend

ms - Milliseconds - shown when two or more competitors finish with the same time down to hundredths of a second