400 Metres men

IAAF World U20 Championships Tampere 2018

FINLAND Tampere (Ratina Stadium), FINLAND 10 JUL 2018 - 15 JUL 2018

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS ms*
1 1 5 145 Jonathan Jones BARBAR 46.05 Q PB
2 1 6 417 Christopher Taylor JAMJAM 46.14 Q
3 2 6 402 Edoardo Scotti ITAITA 46.52 Q PB .513
4 1 4 419 Chantz Sawyers JAMJAM 46.52 Q .516
5 1 2 147 Jonathan Sacoor BELBEL 46.56 Q
6 1 3 565 Aruna Dharshana SRISRI 46.81 Q
7 1 7 186 Myles Misener-Daley CANCAN 46.87 Q
8 3 6 578 Ricky Petrucciani SUISUI 47.03 Q NU20R
9 2 3 174 Bruno Silva BRABRA 47.05 Q .044
10 2 2 207 Matěj Krsek CZECZE 47.05 Q .049
11 4 6 115 Christian Davis AUSAUS 47.07 q
12 2 5 642 Howard Fields USAUSA 47.08 Q
13 3 3 397 Klaudio Gjetja ITAITA 47.09 Q PB
14 1 1 181 Khamal Stewart-Baynes CANCAN 47.10 Q
15 3 5 316 Jean Paul Bredau GERGER 47.11 Q
16 3 2 233 Alfredo Jimenez ESPESP 47.12 Q PB
17 2 7 662 Umajesty Williams USAUSA 47.16 Q
18 4 2 468 Ilhwan Mo KORKOR 47.23 q
19 3 7 669 Kennedy Luchembe ZAMZAM 47.25 Q
20 2 4 551 Gabriel Louw RSARSA 47.32 Q
21 3 4 519 Szymon Kreft POLPOL 47.35 Q
22 4 4 564 Boško Kijanović SRBSRB 47.42 q PB
23 2 1 177 Musa Isah BRNBRN 47.50 Q
24 4 7 675 Leon Tafirenyika ZIMZIM 47.55
25 4 3 561 Jure Grkman SLOSLO 47.56
26 3 1 511 Antonio Grant PANPAN 47.64 Q
27 4 5 479 Iļja Petrušenko LATLAT 47.66
28 5 6 453 Laban Kiplangat KENKEN 47.69
29 5 5 209 Ondřej Holub CZECZE 47.71
30 6 5 599 Onal Mitchell TTOTTO 47.77
31 6 6 562 Lovro Mesec Košir SLOSLO 47.88
32 5 2 378 Milad Naseh Jahani IRIIRI 47.91
33 5 7 604 Alaeddine Kebsi TUNTUN 47.96
34 6 2 107 Slimane Moula ALGALG 47.97
35 5 4 671 Ngoni Joel Chadyiwa ZIMZIM 48.04
36 6 4 440 Shuji Mori JPNJPN 48.12
37 7 2 441 Daichi Sawa JPNJPN 48.15
38 4 1 140 Correy Sherrod BAHBAH 48.22
39 7 5 483 Rija Vatomanga Gardiner MADMAD 48.31
40 7 6 518 Sebastian Jakubowski POLPOL 48.39
41 5 1 252 Abdurahman Abdo ETHETH 48.46
42 5 3 365 . Gaurav INDIND 48.61
43 6 7 558 Stefano Antoine Bibi SEYSEY 48.92 PB
44 6 3 547 Mihai Cristian Pîslaru ROUROU 49.74
3 592 Colby Jennings TKSTKS DNF
7 256 Melkamu Assefa ETHETH DQ
4 326 Joshua Hartmann GERGER DNS
1 531 João Coelho PORPOR DNS
1 668 Ahmed Abdullah Al Yaari YEMYEM DNS
Legend

ms - Milliseconds - shown when two or more competitors finish with the same time down to hundredths of a second