100 Metres women

IAAF World U20 Championships Tampere 2018

FINLAND Tampere (Ratina Stadium), FINLAND 10 JUL 2018 - 15 JUL 2018

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS ms* WIND
1 1 3 1780 Briana Williams JAMJAM 11.28 Q +1.9
2 1 4 1681 Kristal Awuah GBRGBR 11.35 Q PB +1.8
3 1 2 1965 Twanisha Terry USAUSA 11.37 Q +0.4
4 1 1 1702 Keshia Beverly Kwadwo GERGER 11.43 Q +0.8
5 1 5 1957 Daija Lampkin USAUSA 11.44 Q +0.2
6 2 1 1854 Magdalena Stefanowicz POLPOL 11.50 Q PB +0.8
7 2 3 1552 Lorraine Martins BRABRA 11.52 Q +1.9
8 2 4 1740 Ciara Neville IRLIRL 11.54 Q SB +1.8
9 3 1 1918 Jenea Spinks TTOTTO 11.58 Q .576 +0.8
10 2 5 1738 Gina Akpe-Moses IRLIRL 11.58 Q .579 +0.2
11 4 1 1821 Patrizia Van Der Weken LUXLUX 11.62 Q +0.8
12 2 2 1869 Marina-Andreea Baboi ROUROU 11.64 Q +0.4
13 3 3 1639 Patricia Urquía ESPESP 11.66 Q PB +1.9
14 4 3 1916 Akilah Lewis TTOTTO 11.67 Q +1.9
15 3 4 1781 Ockera Myrie JAMJAM 11.70 Q .693 +1.8
16 4 4 1623 Gabriela Anahi Suarez ECUECU 11.70 Q PB .700 +1.8
17 3 5 1541 Jaida Knowles BAHBAH 11.71 Q +0.2
18 5 3 1568 Deondra Green CANCAN 11.73 q +1.9
19 5 4 1885 Amasha De Silva SRISRI 11.75 q .743 +1.8
20 4 5 1764 Margherita Zuecco ITAITA 11.75 Q .748 +0.2
21 6 3 1580 Lulu Feng CHNCHN 11.77 q .767 +1.9
22 5 5 1705 Denise Uphoff GERGER 11.77 q .768 +0.2
23 3 2 1517 Riley Day AUSAUS 11.77 Q .770 +0.4
24 5 1 1519 Mia Gross AUSAUS 11.80 +0.8
25 4 2 1662 Sara Francis FINFIN 11.83 Q .822 +0.4
26 7 3 1505 Soniya Jones ANTANT 11.83 .827 +1.9
27 6 1 1507 Guillermina Cossio ARGARG 11.83 .828 +0.8
28 5 2 1753 Alessia Carpinteri ITAITA 11.85 +0.4
29 6 2 1750 Tiana Ósk Whitworth ISLISL 11.87 +0.4
30 6 5 1730 Boglárka Takács HUNHUN 11.88 +0.2
31 7 2 1894 Judith Goll SUISUI 11.93 +0.4
32 6 4 1555 Gabriela Mourão BRABRA 11.98 +1.8
33 7 1 1842 Lucy Sheat NZLNZL 12.10 +0.8
34 7 4 1982 Suwilanji Theresa Mpondela ZAMZAM 12.38 +1.8
35 8 4 1828 Jana Mitovska MKDMKD 12.45 SB +1.8
36 8 1 1717 Laura Bevington GIBGIB 12.74 NU20R +0.8
37 7 5 1829 Marie-Charlotte Gastaud MONMON 13.31 SB +0.2
5 1845 Klaudia Adamek POLPOL DNF
3 1877 Fatmata Koroma SLESLE DNS
Legend

ms - Milliseconds - shown when two or more competitors finish with the same time down to hundredths of a second