3000 Metres Steeplechase women

IAAF World U20 Championships Tampere 2018

FINLAND Tampere (Ratina Stadium), FINLAND 10 JUL 2018 - 15 JUL 2018

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 10 JUL 2018 09:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2018
1 1729 Tíra Pavuk HUN HUN 10:32.00 10:37.97
2 1803 Celliphine Chepteek Chespol KEN KEN 8:58.78 9:01.82
3 1715 Lisa Vogelgesang GER GER 10:06.00 10:06.00
4 1670 Jenipher Contois FRA FRA 10:22.43 10:22.43
5 1952 Alice Hill USA USA 10:31.07 10:31.07
6 1599 Sandra Šrut CRO CRO 10:31.43 10:31.43
7 1833 Famke Heinst NED NED 10:11.03 10:11.03
8 1573 Grace Fetherstonhaugh CAN CAN 10:01.95 10:01.95
9 1506 Clara Macarena Baiocchi ARG ARG 10:21.52 10:24.52
10 1793 Manami Nishiyama JPN JPN 10:17.38 10:17.38
11 1626 June Arbeo ESP ESP 10:37.06 10:37.06
12 1529 Montanna McAvoy AUS AUS 10:10.23 10:10.23
13 1926 Derya Kunur TUR TUR 10:07.91 10:17.91

Heat 2 10 JUL 2018 09:46 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2018
1 1693 Holly Page GBR GBR 10:13.98 10:13.98
2 1887 Parami Wasanthi Maristela SRI SRI 10:21.54 10:21.54
3 1591 Wanhua Tian CHN CHN 10:17.35 10:28.24
4 1612 Anna Mark Helwigh DEN DEN 10:16.38 10:16.38
5 1666 Salla Laukkanen FIN FIN 10:40.19 10:40.19
6 1927 Yonca Kutluk TUR TUR 10:37.63 10:37.63
7 1749 Andrea Kolbeinsdóttir ISL ISL 10:31.69 10:31.69
8 1642 Agrie Belachew ETH ETH 9:37.17 10:08.05
9 1557 Winfred Mutile Yavi BRN BRN 9:12.74 9:12.74
10 1572 Laura Dickinson CAN CAN 10:16.25 10:34.00
11 1754 Ludovica Cavalli ITA ITA 10:28.50 10:28.50
12 1948 Kristlin Gear USA USA 9:52.71 9:52.71
13 1831 Jasmijn Bakker NED NED 10:06.48 10:06.48
14 1525 Brielle Erbacher AUS AUS 10:18.87 10:18.87

Heat 3 10 JUL 2018 10:02 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2018
1 1768 Linda Palumbo ITA ITA 10:28.43 10:28.43
2 1654 Ethlemahu Sintayehu ETH ETH 9:56.53 10:07.47
3 1931 Peruth Chemutai UGA UGA 9:16.89 9:16.89
4 1920 Marwa Boughanmi TUN TUN 10:32.40 10:32.40
5 1825 Ikram Ouaaziz MAR MAR 10:18.9 10:18.9
6 1677 Emilie Renaud FRA FRA 10:14.02 10:14.02
7 1801 Mercy Chepkurui KEN KEN 9:29.42 9:29.42
8 1668 Astrid Snäll FIN FIN 10:16.66 10:19.72
9 1709 Lisa Oed GER GER 10:00.79 10:08.67
10 1880 Karin Gošek SLO SLO 10:33.91 10:33.91
11 1728 Boglárka Mógor HUN HUN 10:41.09 10:41.09
12 1794 Yuka Nosue JPN JPN 10:15.07 10:15.07
13 1895 Sibylle Häring SUI SUI 10:28.02 10:29.11