400 Metres Hurdles women

IAAF World U20 Championships Tampere 2018

FINLAND Tampere (Ratina Stadium), FINLAND 10 JUL 2018 - 15 JUL 2018

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS ms*
1 1 2 1875 Zenéy Van Der Walt RSARSA 57.78 Q
2 1 3 1562 Xahria Santiago CANCAN 58.09 Q
3 1 5 1773 Shiann Salmon JAMJAM 58.14 Q
4 1 4 1893 Yasmin Giger SUISUI 58.18 Q
5 2 3 1631 Sara Gallego ESPESP 58.27 Q
6 1 1 1953 Brooke Jaworski USAUSA 58.42 Q
7 2 4 1909 Emma Zapletalová SVKSVK 58.45 Q .448
8 2 1 1774 Sanique Walker JAMJAM 58.45 Q .449
9 2 5 1849 Natalia Wosztyl POLPOL 58.46 Q
10 3 1 1712 Sylvia Schulz GERGER 58.79 Q
11 3 5 1658 Nea Mattila FINFIN 58.82 Q PB
12 1 6 1723 Sára Mátó HUNHUN 58.88 Q
13 2 6 1977 Jurnee Woodward USAUSA 58.91 Q
14 3 3 1550 Marlene Santos BRABRA 59.00 Q
15 2 2 1657 Viivi Lehikoinen FINFIN 59.10 Q .092
16 4 3 1870 Iulia Nicoleta Banaga ROUROU 59.10 q SB .093
17 3 2 1789 Moeka Sekimoto JPNJPN 59.16 Q SB
18 4 2 1514 Jarmillia Murphy-Knight AUSAUS 59.19 q PB
19 3 4 1551 Chayenne da Silva BRABRA 59.26 Q
20 4 4 1836 Solveig Vråle NORNOR 59.28 q
21 5 3 1594 Valeria Cabezas COLCOL 59.52 q PB
22 5 2 1819 Rūta Okulič-Kazarinaitė LTULTU 59.58 q PB
23 3 6 1817 Gabija Galvydytė LTULTU 59.66 Q SB
24 4 1 1619 Maria Fernanda Matos DOMDOM 59.71 q
25 5 4 1707 Lisa Sophie Hartmann GERGER 59.76
26 6 3 1515 Annamaria Leszczynska AUSAUS 59.94
27 6 4 1823 Noura Ennadi MARMAR 59.95 PB
28 5 1 1724 Janka Molnár HUNHUN 1:00.13 SB
29 4 6 1838 Marie Skjæggestad NORNOR 1:00.17
30 6 2 1585 Jiadie Mo CHNCHN 1:00.44
31 4 5 1790 Kasumi Yoshida JPNJPN 1:00.61
32 5 5 1546 Valiantsina Chymbar BLRBLR 1:00.90
33 5 6 1502 Loubna Benhadja ALGALG 1:01.24
34 7 4 1939 Maryana Shostak UKRUKR 1:01.26
35 6 6 1581 Tianlu Lan CHNCHN 1:01.45
36 6 1 1607 Lucie Krupařová CZECZE 1:01.49
37 8 4 1759 Anna Polinari ITAITA 1:01.59
38 7 6 1873 Rogail Joseph RSARSA 1:01.68
39 7 1 1878 Tjaša Želenzik SLOSLO 1:01.73
40 8 1 1504 Alina Sharkova ANAANA 1:02.20
41 7 3 1933 Tetyana Bezshyyko UKRUKR 1:02.35
42 6 5 1563 Megan Champoux CANCAN 1:02.93
43 8 3 1882 Beatrice Berti SMRSMR 1:03.19 NU20R
44 8 6 1611 Barbora Veselá CZECZE 1:03.44
45 7 5 1915 Jui-Hsuan Yang TPETPE 1:04.56
2 1640 Piibe Kirke Aljas ESTEST DNF
Legend

ms - Milliseconds - shown when two or more competitors finish with the same time down to hundredths of a second