800 Metres women

IAAF World U20 Championships Tampere 2018

FINLAND Tampere (Ratina Stadium), FINLAND 10 JUL 2018 - 15 JUL 2018

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 10 JUL 2018 11:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 1788 Ayano Shiomi JPN JPN 2:05.13 Q
2 1809 Jackline Wambui KEN KEN 2:05.27 Q
3 1974 Samantha Watson USA USA 2:06.34 Q
4 1511 Jemima Russell AUS AUS 2:06.84 Q
5 1590 Jinlian Tan CHN CHN 2:09.81
6 1614 Mia Helene Mørck DEN DEN 2:09.82
7 1881 Klara Lukan SLO SLO 2:10.08
8 1659 Veera Perälä FIN FIN 2:12.38

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 59.82 Ayano
SHIOMI
JAPAN JPN

Heat 2 10 JUL 2018 11:08 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 1651 Freweyni Hailu ETH ETH 2:08.26 Q
2 1512 Carley Thomas AUS AUS 2:08.57 Q
3 1906 Gabriela Gajanová SVK SVK 2:08.89 Q
4 1784 Chrissani May JAM JAM 2:09.88 Q
5 1635 Raquel Meaños ESP ESP 2:10.13
6 1616 Freja Wærness DEN DEN 2:10.50
7 1566 Aurora Rynda CAN CAN 2:12.31
8 1811 Albina Deliu KOS KOS 2:19.84

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 1:05.18 Freweyni
HAILU
ETHIOPIA ETH

Heat 3 10 JUL 2018 11:16 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 1791 Ayaka Kawata JPN JPN 2:05.08 Q
2 1806 Lydia Jeruto Lagat KEN KEN 2:05.63 Q
3 1679 Maeliss Trapeau FRA FRA 2:05.72 Q
4 1545 Camille Muls BEL BEL 2:06.41 Q
5 1756 Federica Cortesi ITA ITA 2:09.27 q
6 1874 Liza Kellerman RSA RSA 2:10.05
7 1896 Carolina Hernandez-Pita SUI SUI 2:11.52
8 1577 Haley Walker CAN CAN 2:12.76

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 1:00.01 Lydia Jeruto
LAGAT
KENYA KEN

Heat 4 10 JUL 2018 11:24 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 1946 Caitlyn Collier USA USA 2:11.30 Q
2 1682 Isabelle Boffey GBR GBR 2:11.43 Q
3 1846 Milena Korbut POL POL 2:11.52 Q
4 1708 Majtie Kolberg GER GER 2:11.61 Q
5 1837 Sanne Njaastad NOR NOR 2:11.82
6 1633 María Lasa ESP ESP 2:12.04
7 1886 Shyamali Kumarasingha SRI SRI 2:12.91

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 1:07.33 Majtie
KOLBERG
GERMANY GER

Heat 5 10 JUL 2018 11:32 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 1647 Diribe Welteji ETH ETH 2:05.18 Q
2 1690 Katy-Ann McDonald GBR GBR 2:07.24 Q
3 1755 Eloisa Coiro ITA ITA 2:07.31 Q
4 1899 Delia Sclabas SUI SUI 2:07.43 Q
5 1772 Shaquena Foote JAM JAM 2:07.75 q
6 1547 Marharyta Kachanava BLR BLR 2:07.87 q
7 1745 Jo Keane IRL IRL 2:09.59 q
1509 Linda Philip Mamun ART ART DQ

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 1:01.66 Diribe
WELTEJI
ETHIOPIA ETH